Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 7/09 22:53 pm - Joe Martin Stage race: Women's Stage 1 results, Willock 3rd


Posted by on 05/7/09
 

Stage 1: Individual Time Trial, 4km

Pro 1/2 Women
1 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 9:37.95
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders) at 0:03.11
3 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 0:18.00
4 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 0:18.05
5 Robin Farina (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:21.96
6 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco) 0:23.71
7 Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 0:24.22
8 Ruth Corset (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 0:24.96
9 Christina Ruiter (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:32.57
10 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 0:38.18
11 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 0:39.02
12 Kristin Sanders (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:41.37
13 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 0:43.65
14 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 0:45.05
15 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 0:46.49
16 Jo Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 0:49.46
17 Emily Zell (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:52.93
18 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 0:53.16
19 Nicole Evans (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:53.22
20 Anna Jean Dallaire (Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Tran) 1:03.59
21 Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team) 1:05.16
22 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 1:06.52
23 Laura van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 1:08.70
24 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma) 1:09.26
25 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Tough Racing) 1:09.86
26 Rachel Warner (Juice Plus Club Team) 1:09.94
27 Lauren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 1:09.97
28 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 1:10.98
29 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 1:13.30
30 Brooke Miller (Team Tibco) 1:13.79
31 Alice Pennington (Veloforma) 1:15.44
32 Sharon Allpress (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 1:15.48
33 Kathleen Billington (Mellow Mushroom) 1:22.42
34 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:25.40
35 Anna Sanders (Veloforma) 1:26.36
36 Elena Dale (Mellow Mushroom) 1:26.36
37 Robin Secrist (Veloforma) 1:26.44
38 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 1:27.88
39 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:29.00
40 Susy Pryde (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 1:34.41
41 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 1:38.33
42 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) 1:38.61
43 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus Club Team) 1:40.71
44 Christina Smith (Veloforma) 1:40.76
45 Erica Allar (Unattached) 1:42.80
46 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 1:55.06
47 Laura Mccaughey (Salmander) 1:55.68
48 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 1:55.78
49 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda) 1:59.35
50 Joannie Caron (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 2:02.57
51 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 2:03.48
52 Martina Patella (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 2:04.34
53 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 2:06.16
54 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco) 2:07.30
55 Heather Kay (Independant) 2:08.12
56 Monique Hanley (Team Type 1) 2:16.18
57 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) 2:16.30
OTL Kristen Meshberg (BH USA) 2:25.16
OTL Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda) 2:28.10
OTL Michelle Jensen (Mercy Cycling Team) 2:33.87
OTL Amy Mcguire (Hub Racing) 2:36.72
OTL Christy Keely (Team Kenda) 2:37.99
OTL Jessica Cole (Team Kenda) 2:39.44
OTL Tammy Wallace (Moritz Chevrolet Cycling) 2:42.45
OTL Priscilla Cazer (Carve) 2:50.11
OTL Madeleine Puissant (Nova-Iscorp) 3:07.54
OTL Jen Herrell-Rhoades (Mercy Cycling Team) 3:10.32
OTL Malindills Maclean (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 3:38.32
OTL Morgan Patton (Team Type 1) 4:15.27

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login