Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 8/09 9:58 am - Fluid Ride Cup #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/09
 

Fluid Ride Cup #2 held in Port Angeles WA May 1st - 3rd.

Pro Women Qualifier Final Time
1 Katie Holden (Specialized ) 3:08.33 3:05.47
2 Kathy Pruitt (Jamis Bikes) 3:27.16 3:10.63
3 Katrina Strand (Oakley) 3:29.00 3:16.03
4 Abigail Hippely (Ind) 3:31.49 3:18.91
5 Darian Harvey (Cannondale Factory Racing USA) 3:41.24 3:27.60
6 Sondra Williamson (Specialized ) 3:43.25 3:29.26
7 Leana Gerrard (Monavie-Cannondale) 3:27.75 3:29.48
8 Dawn Lambert (Speedy Beaver Racing) 3:55.89 3:30.58
9 Joy Mutoli (Mutoli Racing) 3:34.44 3:35.71
10 Rebecca McQueen (Race Face/TLD) 3:34.95 3:38.48
11 Jennifer Wolf (Vixen Racing) 3:51.51 5:42.61
 
Pro Men Qualifier Final Time
1 Curtis Keene 2:43.76 2:39.37
2 Luke Strobel (Team Maxxis) 2:50.32 2:42.28
3 Ryan Condrashoff (X-Fusion/Intense) 2:49.26 2:42.44
4 Andrew Mitchell (Ind) 3:09.78 2:42.53
5 Joey Schusler (Yeti / Fox Shox Nationl Team) 2:47.56 2:43.60
6 Bart McDaniel (FluidRide/Evil) 2:45.21 2:43.71
7 JD Swanguen (ODI, Troy Leedesigns, Spy) 2:53.71 2:44.72
8 Chris Boice (Yeti / Fox Shox National Team) 2:51.27 2:45.63
9 Kirt Voreis (Santa Cruz Allride Academy) 2:56.31 2:45.73
10 Philip Weiring (FluidRide/Evil) 2:48.42 2:46.31
11 Scott Pappola (Fox Shox, Easton) 2:49.00 2:47.21
12 David Camp (Ind) 2:49.87 2:47.72
13 Ben Furbee (WTB/FOX/GAMUT) 2:51.12 2:48.07
14 Chris Heath (Ind) 2:50.19 2:48.58
15 Eric Loney (project 529) 2:50.45 2:49.59
16 Casey Northern (Ezlon) 3:06.89 2:49.59
17 Graeme Pitts (AllRide Academy) 2:52.27 2:50.20
18 Neko Mulally (Ind) 3:03.23 2:50.26
19 Charlie Sponsel (Team Robot) 10.13.66 2:50.46
20 Ethan Mutoli (Mutoli Racing) 3:05.20 2:50.57
21 Nathan Hoch (Yeti Cycles, Fluidride, Shimano, Fox Racing Shox) 2:56.38 2:50.59
22 Dan Skogland (Ind) 3:08.37 2:50.67
23 Alexander McGuinnis (Team Krunk Shox.) 2:49.99 2:50.70
24 Simon Garstin (Lama Cycles/Morewood) 2:57.64 2:51.13
25 Waylon Smith (Mongoose Tribe) 3:04.37 2:51.15
26 Keran Bennett (X-Fusion/Intense) 2:46.35 2:51.30
27 Tyler Gnitt (Ind) 3:02.17 2:51.35
28 Boe McGee (go-ride.com) 2:56.37 2:51.38
29 Kyle Thomas (Dincus Transition Wheelsport East) 3:21.88 2:51.66
30 Kevin Bartkowski (Cove Bikes) 2:51.36 2:51.86
31 Richard Mukai (Troy Lee/Rotec/TBT Racing) 3:00.55 2:51.91
32 Jon Wilson (Northstar/Giant) 3:04.63 2:52.51
33 Amado Stachefeld 3:00.16 2:52.54
34 szymon kowalski (Ind) 2:54.52 2:52.88
35 Naish Ulmer (KHS bikes, Spy optics) 2:56.43 2:53.12
36 Brad Oien (ODI, Southridge, Oakley, UTI) 2:52.47 2:53.21
37 Ryan Delong (Another Bikeshop) 2:58.88 2:53.35
38 Camilo Sanchez (Yeti/Fox Shox) 2:54.24 2:53.40
39 Ariel Lindsley (Ind) 2:57.81 2:53.62
40 Mitch Forbes (Ind) 2:55.28 2:53.98
41 Mikey Haderer (ORANGE Bikes, Fox Shox) 3:03.78 2:54.01
42 Hank Cadle (Ind) 3:03.62 2:54.65
43 Tyler McCaul (GT Bikes/Smith/Shimano/Gamut/UTI) 8.55.05 2:55.15
44 Jimmy Bass (Wheel sport east) 3:04.63 2:55.16
45 Chris Canfield (Canfield Brothers) 2:55.75 2:55.30
46 keith thompson (wheelsport east) 2:52.33 2:55.69
47 John Hauer (X-Fusion/Intense) 3:05.11 2:55.74
48 Preston Moore (Commencal-001) 3:00.33 2:55.91
49 Brian Crum (Monster, Etopia, Royal) 3:25.37 2:56.20
50 James McNeill (The Path Bike Shop) 2:57.69 2:57.11
51 Jared Hobbs (FluidRide/Evil) 3:01.17 2:57.13
52 J.S. Tharrau (Transition Bikes) 3:09.14 2:57.16
53 Trevor Hallenbeck (Mojo Wheels) 3:02.29 2:57.55
54 Nathan Riddle (FluidRide/Evil) 3:13.17 2:57.57
55 Ryan Carnilsen (Factory Cannondale) 3:05.18 2:57.89
56 Ben Storrar (Cannondale Factory Racing) 2:57.84 2:57.94
57 Jonathan Widen (Factory LiveWire Energy / Cove / Sixsixone / Sunline / Royal) 3:05.34 2:58.41
58 Tyler Wilson (X-Fusion/Intense) 3:00.14 2:58.90
59 Jerry Knight (Fluidride / Evil) 3:05.95 2:59.50
60 Simon Lawton (Fluidride, Evil) 3:13.59 2:59.81
61 Michael Sylvestri (Santa Cruz Allride Academy) 2:47.14 2:59.88
62 Ryan Kresich (Fox Shox/Gamut USA) 3:02.44 3:01.54
63 Caleb Cambern (Transition Bikes) 3:09.02 3:01.91
64 Ian Richards (Santa Cruz) 3:08.86 3:02.00
65 Taylor Cuisinot (Xtreme Outfitters) 3:02.37 3:02.24
66 Rob Venables (Dunbar Cycles) 3:13.56 3:04.16
67 Brian Gerrard (Ind) 3:19.70 3:06.65
68 Ben Kubas (P.O.C. Racing) 3:04.33 3:10.63
69 Quinton Spaulding (KHS bikes ) 3:01.40 3:19.96
70 Justin Hallenbeck (Giant Bicycles/ Stroker IND.) 3:14.04 3:25.78
71 Lars Sternberg (Transition, Fox Shox, Dakine) 2:49.13 3:34.35
72 Josh Stark (Cove Bikes) 4:03.09 4:38.51
73 Craig Harvey (Ind) 3:08.51 5:13.94
DNS jeff jackson (wheel sport east) DNS
DNS kevin swanson (Ind) DNS
DNF Casey Coffman (Northstar/Giant/WTB) 3:15.93 DNS
 
U19 Men Qualifier Final Time
1 Luciano Worl (Team Mukai/Atomlab/Tonic Fab) 2:50.51 2:48.21
2 Kyle Marshall (Pinkbike.com/Devinci/SRAM) 2:45.71 2:48.99
3 Derek Teel (Yeti/Fox Racing Shox Regional) 2:49.30 2:50.06
4 Trenton Zoobkoff (Pinkbike.com/Devinci) 2:56.79 2:51.10
5 Forest Belluzzi (FrameWrap/PointOne/WTB) 2:54.84 2:51.91
6 keith morelan (rideSFO) 2:50.83 2:52.01
7 Chayse Marshall (Full Boar Bike Store / Sun Peaks Resort) 2:52.08 2:52.42
8 Brad King (Decline Team America) 2:53.19 2:52.96
9 Andrew Widman (Fanatik Bike Co.) 2:58.21 2:55.05
10 Zach McDonald (Classic Cycles) 3:14.28 2:55.43
11 jake payne (chumba racing) 2:56.82 2:55.89
12 Justin Wyche (D26) 2:56.99 2:56.61
13 Alex Currie (John Henry Bikes) 2:56.93 2:57.48
14 Alex Amaral (PointOneRacing/Foxshox) 3:03.15 2:58.81
15 Brian Guse (Dirtcorps/Transition Bicycles) 2:58.43 2:58.82
16 Dustin Coker (Yeti, RPM) 2:53.55 2:59.50
17 steven ruud (framewrap) 2:57.73 2:59.65
18 Kye Walstrom (Kona, Marzocchi, RaceFace, Ogio) 3:00.56 3:00.48
19 Nate Furbee (WTB/FOX/GAMUT) 2:58.17 3:00.81
20 Evan Gilsdorf (Downhill Zone Racing) 21.18.75 3:00.82
21 Dustin Belcher (Yeti/Fox) 3:02.56 3:01.32
22 Parker Worthington (PUMA) 3:01.60 3:01.64
23 Nick Geddes (Norco Factory Team) 3:12.20 3:03.07
24 Sami Godwey (Ind) 3:04.95 3:03.26
25 Jake Grob (Wheel Sport East/Transition/Nema) 3:01.77 3:03.83
26 Chase Schmidt (Dirt Corps/Transition) 3:00.11 3:04.13
27 Andy Becker (Duncan Riffle Racing/ Giantnerd) 3:02.07 3:04.54
28 Mason Sowdon (syndrome racing) 3:01.97 3:05.43
29 Brian Mullen (Syndrome Racing/ DropnZone Bike Works/ Dumonde Tech) 2:55.99 3:06.29
30 Max Horner (Devinci) 2:57.03 3:07.18
31 Dylan Luna (Transition Bikes, Monster, Dropnzone, Sixsixone, Spy) 2:58.59 3:08.54
32 Ty Moton (Ind) 3:10.65 3:09.32
33 Julian Hennessey (Alki Bike and Board/Kona) 3:08.28 3:09.84
34 Logan Kemp (point one racing) 3:05.33 3:10.65
35 Hans Keisler (Yeti, Fox, Troylee, Mr E) 3:10.59 3:10.93
36 Derek Batchelder (Ind) 3:04.06 3:13.09
37 Conner Mishalanie (Team Mukai/Troy Lee Designs/ Fox Racing Shox) 3:00.02 3:13.36
38 Cameron Woods (Different Bikes) 2:50.03 3:14.64
39 Evan Geankoplis (Ind) 3:00.62 3:19.29
40 Brett Neighbors (Ind) 3:07.40 3:20.78
41 Norm Griswold (GHY/Smith Optics/Transition) 3:09.38 3:21.30
42 Jeff Witten (Ind) 3:21.98 3:21.36
43 Galen O'Moore (KaKaw!) 3:02.42 3:23.02
44 Dallas Baracco (Ind) 4:09.23 3:27.35
45 Cody Hunter (Bike Brewery) 3:00.83 3:28.25
46 Nick Bell (Two Wheeler Dealer) 3:24.20 3:29.70
47 Sam Stevens (Yeti/Fox Regional) 3:07.48 3:41.44
48 Anthony Marino (Avent Factory) 3:06.89 3:46.32
49 Traver Joehnck (661) 3:04.71 7:56.60
DNF Michael Whitley (FRAMEWRAP) 2:52.61 DNF
DNF Max Marshall (Ind) 9:44.02 DNS


Alex Bicknell (from Victoria) won the Open Women Cat 2 with a time of 3:41.52

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login