Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 9/09 22:50 pm - Joe martin Stage Race: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/09
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Fayetteville Arkansas

Pro 1/2 Women, 111 km
1 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 2:59:30
2 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco)
3 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders)
4 Erica Allar (Ind)
5 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1)
6 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1)
7 Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team)
8 Jo Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)
9 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)
10 Ruth Corset (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
11 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders)
12 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1)
13 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
14 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Tough Racing)
15 Kathery Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders)
16 Joannie Caron (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
17 Anna Jean Dallaire (Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Tran)
18 Christina Ruiter (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
19 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
20 Robin Secrist (Veloforma)
21 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders)
22 Alice Pennington (Veloforma)
23 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)
24 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus Club Team)
25 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
26 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma)
27 Anna Sanders (Veloforma)
28 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)
29 Kathleen Billington (Kathleen Mellow Mushroom)
30 Elena Dale (Mellow Mushroom)
31 Robin Farina (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
32 Nicole Evans (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
33 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco)
34 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
35 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders)
36 Rachel Warner (Juice Plus Club Team)
37 Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
38 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco)
39 Kristin Sanders (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
40 Lauren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) all s.t.
41 Brooke Miller (Team Tibco) 0:15
42 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 0:25
43 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 0:27
44 Emily Zell (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 1:07
45 Sharon Allpress (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 1:48
46 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 11:24
47 Christina Smith (Veloforma)
48 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda)
49 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) all s.t.
50 Laura McCaughey (Salmander) 24:54
51 Martina Patella (Valueact Capital Cycling Team)
52 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) both s.t.
OTL Krystal Mcnutt (Team Kenda) 27:50
DNF Susy Pryde (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)
DNF Monique Hanley (Team Type 1)
DNF Veronique Labont (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
DNF Heather Kay (Ind)
 
GC
1 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 6:46:50
2 Katheryn Curi Mattis (Webcor Builders) at 0:04
3 Katharine Carroll (Team Tibco) 0:09
4 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 0:18
5 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 0:19
6 Robin Farina (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:22
7 Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 0:25
8 Ruth Corset (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) s.t.
9 Christina Ruiter (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:33
10 Jo Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 0:35
11 Kristin Sanders (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 0:42
12 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 0:44
13 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) s.t.
14 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 0:46
15 Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco) 0:59
16 Nicole Evans (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 1:02
17 Nikki Butterfield (Webcor Builders) 1:07
18 Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) 1:16
19 Alice Pennington (Veloforma) s.t.
20 Anna Jean Dallaire (Cannondale/Barbasol/Rapid Tran) 1:20
21 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 1:26
22 Sydney Brown (Mercy Cycling Team) 1:31
23 Kathleen Billington (Mellow Mushroom) 1:35
24 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Tough Racing) 1:38
25 Jennifer Mcrae (Team Type 1) 1:39
26 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma) 1:42
27 Erica Allar (Ind) 1:43
28 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 1:51
29 Lauren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 1:55
30 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 2:04
31 Meredith Miller (Team Tibco) 2:57
32 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) 5:26
33 Rachel Warner (Juice Plus Club Team) 5:57
34 Whitney Schultz (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 6:13
35 Elena Dale (Mellow Mushroom) 6:14
36 Anna Sanders (Veloforma) s.t.
37 Brooke Miller (Team Tibco) 6:16
38 Emily Zell (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 6:47
39 Joannie Caron (Equipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 6:50
40 Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team) 6:51
41 Robin Secrist (Veloforma) 9:28
42 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus Club Team) 9:42
43 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 12:43
44 Christina Smith (Veloforma) 14:28
45 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 16:08
46 Sharon Allpress (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 17:08
47 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 17:50
48 Emma Rickards (Team Tibco) 18:58
49 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda) 27:42
50 Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 31:19
51 Laura Mccaughey (Salmander) 40:51
52 Martina Patella (Valueact Capital Cycling Team) 41:00

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login