Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 10/09 21:52 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men's Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/09
 

Results and final GC after the 4th stage (Criterium) in Fayetteville Arkansas

Pro/1/2 Men (90 min)
1 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 1:37:14
2 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) at 0:01
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:03
4 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
5 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly)
6 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea)
7 Rory Sutherland (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
8 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
9 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
10 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
11 John Murphy (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
12 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)
13 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
14 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
15 Daniel Ramsey (Mountain Khakis)
16 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing)
17 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge)
18 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19 Jonny Clark (Jelly Belly)
20 Eric Schildge (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
21 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
22 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)
23 Darren Lill (Team Type 1)
24 James Stemper (Team Geargrinder)
25 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
26 Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
27 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
28 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
29 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
30 Stefan Rothe (Texas Tough)
31 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
32 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
33 Jim Camut (Land Rover-Orbea)
34 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)
35 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light)
36 Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande)
37 Scott Davis (Fly V Australia)
38 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy)
39 Matthew Busche (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
40 Alex Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)
41 Josh Dillon (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
42 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia)
43 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
44 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)
45 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
46 Valery Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 0:16
47 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)
48 Chris Wherry (Team Hotel San Jose) both s.t.
49 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly) 0:20
50 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 0:26
51 Andrew Randell (Planet Energy) s.t.
52 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly) 0:32
53 Russell Stevenson (Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy) 0:37
54 Daniel Campbell (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles)
55 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)
56 Brian Jensen (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores)
57 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea) all s.t.
58 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy) 0:39
59 Karl Menzies (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
60 Justin Lindine (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) both s.t.
61 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis) 0:42
62 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 1:02
63 Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande) 1:18
64 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 1:33
65 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) 1:34
66 Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
67 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 1:39
68 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 1:40
69 Mike Creed (Rock Racing)
70 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea)
71 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis) all s.t.
72 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 1:57
73 Patrick McCarty (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 2:42
74 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
75 Francois Parisien (Planet Energy) 3:05
76 Mike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea)
77 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea)
78 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
79 David Kemp (Fly V Australia)
80 Ryan Roth (Planet Energy)
81 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave)
82 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) all s.t.
83 Phil Gaimon (Jelly Belly) 3:14
84 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee) 3:36
85 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar) 4:00
86 David Henderson (CBC) 5:26
87 Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen Cycling) s.t.
88 Steve Weller (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 6:12
DNS Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)
DNS Logan Hunn (Land Rover-Orbea)
DNS Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy)
DNS Nick Keough (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
DNS Dan Timmerman (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
DNS Noah Singer (Competitive Cyclist)
DNS Vince Roberge (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles)
DNS Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
DNS Scott Wenzel (Team Rio Grande)
DNS Mat Ankney (Texas Tough)
DNS Russ Walker (Texas Tough)
DNS Alex Welch (Texas Tough)
DNS Randy Reichardt (Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Compani)
DNS William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen Cycling)
DNS Andrew Talansky (Amore & Vita-Mcdonald'S)
DNF Andrew Pinfold (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
DNF Tim Johnson (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
DNF Floyd Landis (Ouch Presented By Maxxis)
DNF Steve George (Fly V Australia)
DNF Curtis Gunn (Fly V Australia)
DNF Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly)
DNF Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)
DNF David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy)
DNF Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis)
DNF Logan Loader (Mountain Khakis)
DNF Eric Boily (Planet Energy)
DNF Nic Sanderson (Rock Racing)
DNF Matt White (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)
DNF Frank Travieso (Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge)
DNF Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge)
DNF Jarred Berger (Ciclismo Racing)
DNF Ben Kneller (Ciclismo Racing)
DNF Michael Margarite (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave)
DNF Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen Cycling)
DNF Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee)
DNF Ryan Sullivan (Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr)
DNF Tomas Roba (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite)
DNF Jeff Winkler (St. John'S Powerful Medicine)
DNF Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose)
DNF Chad Cagle (Texas Tough)
DNF Steve Tilford (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores)
DNF Nicholas Coil (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores)
DNF Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest)
DNF Travis Hagner (Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar)
DNF Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
 
Final GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 10:23:09
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) at 0:09
3 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:22
4 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 0:23
5 Corey Collier (Team Rio Grande) 0:26
6 Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
7 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:27
8 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 0:28
9 Chris Baldwin (Rock Racing) 0:29
10 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 0:30
11 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:31
12 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:35
13 John Murphy (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 0:36
14 Luis Alb Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) s.t.
15 Jacob Erker (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:37
16 Jonny Clark (Jelly Belly) 0:39
17 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing) s.t.
18 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 0:45
19 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:46
20 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:47
21 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:51
22 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:54
23 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 0:55
24 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)
25 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 0:57
26 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 1:00
27 Josh Dillon (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 1:02
28 Alex Hagman (Ciclismo Racing) 1:03
29 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia) s.t.
30 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home/Cooking Light) 1:09
31 Daniel Ramsey (Mountain Khakis) 1:10
32 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:12
33 Daniel Campbell (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 1:13
34 Jim Camut (Land Rover-Orbea) s.t.
35 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy) 1:17
36 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge) 1:19
37 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:20
38 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis) 1:21
39 Scott Davis (Fly V Australia) 1:26
40 Bernard Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) 1:27
41 Karl Menzies (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 1:28
42 Matthew Busche (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
43 Stefan Rothe (Texas Tough) 1:33
44 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia) 1:34
45 Brian Jensen (Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores) 1:40
46 Matt Crane (Jelly Belly) 1:41
47 James Stemper (Team Geargrinder) 1:45
48 Eric Schildge (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 1:47
49 Roman Van Uden (Land Rover-Orbea) 1:52
50 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy) s.t.
51 Russell Stevenson (Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy) 1:54
52 Valery Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) s.t.
53 Chris Wherry (Team Hotel San Jose) 2:04
54 Justin Lindine (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 2:05
55 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea) 2:09
56 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:11
57 Brad Huff (Jelly Belly) 2:17
58 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 2:24
59 Mike Creed (Rock Racing) s.t.
60 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing) 2:28
61 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea) 2:36
62 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) 2:50
63 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 2:57
64 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 3:00
65 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 3:02
66 Patrick McCarty (Ouch Presented By Maxxis) 3:13
67 Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande) 3:23
68 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis) 3:25
69 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) s.t.
70 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:53
71 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave) 4:00
72 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 4:03
73 Andrew Randell (Planet Energy) 4:20
74 Mike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea) 4:37
75 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 5:00
76 Ryan Roth (Planet Energy) 5:01
77 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee) 5:21
78 Phil Gaimon (Jelly Belly) 5:22
79 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar) 5:43
80 David Kemp (Fly V Australia) 5:49
81 David Henderson (CBC) 7:34
82 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 7:54
83 Francois Parisien (Planet Energy) 8:06
84 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11:52
85 Clay Mufret (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:01
86 Steve Weller (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale) 19:06
87 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea) 25:10
88 Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen Cycling) 30:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login