Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/09 16:27 pm - Vallnord, Andorra World Cup: 4X Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/09
 

Results from the men's and women's 4X qualifying round in Vallnord, Andorra

Women
1 Jill Kintner (USA) 53.49
2 Jana Horakova (Cze) 54.09
3 Melissa Buhl (USA) 55.21
4 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 55.56
5 Anita Molcik (Aut) 55.86
6 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 56.06
7 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 56.78
8 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 56.84
9 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 56.89
10 Sarsha Huntington (Aus) 56.98
11 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 57.36
12 Caroline Buchanan (Aus) 57.68
13 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut) 57.95
14 Rachel Seydoux (Sui) 58.31
15 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 59.00
16 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 1:00.56
17 Steffi Marth (Ger) 1:01.78
18 Katarina Tothova (Cze) 1:02.14
19 Esther Leroy (Fra) 1:02.79
20 Tereza Votavova (Cze) 1:03.98
21 Neven Steinmetz (USA) 1:06.03
22 Maria Sanchez Veliz (Esp) 1:09.11
23 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center 1:09.44
24 Romana Labounkova (Cze) 1:11.81
DNS Charlie Phillips (GBr)
 
Men
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 47.99
2 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) Gt Bicycles 48.03
3 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn 48.31
4 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 48.50
5 Mickael Deldycke (Fra) 48.52
6 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing 48.58
7 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 48.58
8 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 49.07
9 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain UK 49.26
10 David Graf (Sui) 49.32
11 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 49.53
12 Joost Wichman (Ned) 49.98
13 Michal Prokop (Cze) Author 50.07
14 Michal Marosi (Cze) 50.21
15 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) 50.35
16 Matthieu Faury (Fra) 50.40
17 Jurg Meijer (Ned) 50.47
18 Thomas Schäfer (Ger) Solid AClass Factory Team 51.02
19 Nico Seidel (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 51.07
20 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 51.11
21 Tomas Slavik (Cze) 51.12
22 Luke Madill (Aus) GT Bicycles 51.17
23 Randal Huntington (Aus) 51.25
24 Marek Pesko (Svk) 51.58
25 Lewis Lacey (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 51.59
26 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 51.61
27 Rastislav Pirman (Svk) 51.62
28 Martin Frei (Sui) 51.77
29 Joey Van Veghel (Ned) 51.78
30 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 51.85
31 Florian Gottschlich (Ger) 51.91
32 Tom Dowie (GBr) 52.28
33 Scott Roberts (GBr) 52.40
34 William Evans (GBr) 52.49
35 Duncan Ferris (GBr) 52.52
36 Felix Beckeman (Swe) 52.60
37 David Axelsson (Swe) 53.03
38 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 53.15
39 Adrian Kiener (Sui) 53.18
40 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 53.26
41 Adam Stasek (Cze) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 53.27
42 Adrien Loron (Fra) 53.32
43 Nicolas Gspan (Sui) 53.56
44 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 53.69
45 Tilen Frank (Slo) 53.71
46 Peter Prajczer (Hun) 53.89
47 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Team Vario Racing 54.17
48 Jan Ersek (Svk) 54.25
49 Oskar Harnstrom (Swe) 54.28
50 Ziga Knez (Slo) 54.52
51 Francisco Javier Gutierrez Trigo (Esp) 54.97
52 Borja Carrasco Morera (Esp) 55.24
53 Vincent Rasera (Fra) 57.90
54 Adrian Hanko (Ger) 59.82
55 Ghislain Ricci (Fra) 1:00.0
56 Matej Vitko (Svk) 1:25.0
DNF Jakub Riha (Cze)
DNF Juan manuel Garcia Rodriguez (Esp)
DNS Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal
DNS Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team  


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login