Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 16/09 8:12 am - Vallnord, Andorra World Cup: DH Women's Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/09
 

Results from today's women's qualifying round in Vallnord, Andora.

Dan Atherton is out of competition after he Injured his shoulder during DH practice

Women Time Diff
1 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:50.50 0
2 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing 2:52.78 2.28
3 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 2:53.25 2.75
4 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 2:57.91 7.41
5 Céline Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 74 2:58.44 7.94
6 Myriam Nicole (Fra) 2:59.17 8.67
7 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 2:59.35 8.85
8 Katy Curd (GBr) 3:02.70 12.2
9 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott 11 3:02.97 12.47
10 Anais Pajot (Fra) Team Sunn 3:03.03 12.53
11 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team
3:06.64 16.14
12 Helen Gaskell (GBr) 3:08.74 18.24
13 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 3:08.95 18.45
14 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 3:09.55 19.05
15 Melissa Buhl (USA) 3:10.66 20.16
16 Anita Molcik (Aut) 3:11.92 21.42
17 Fanny Lombard (Fra) 3:12.43 21.93
18 Miranda Miller (Can) 3:12.89 22.39
19 Jessica Stone (GBr) 2Stage Factory 3:13.80 23.3
20 Micayla Gatto (Can) 3:14.73 24.23
21 Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:16.31 25.81
22 Aimee Dix (GBr) 3:17.66 27.16
23 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 3:18.47 27.97
24 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) Team Vario Racing 3:18.55 28.05
25 Caroline Sax (Fra) 3:19.05 28.55
26 Elisa Canepa (Ita) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 3:19.26 28.76
27 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 3:23.04 32.54
28 Sophie Borderes (Fra) 3:28.03 37.53
29 Victoria Hernandez Molinas (Esp) 3:28.83 38.33
30 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 3:34.17 43.67
31 Mireia Bosca Ballester (Esp) 3:35.43 44.93
32 Monet Adams (GBr) 3:37.09 46.59
33 Katarina Tothova (Cze) 3:41.93 51.43
34 Carole Armanet (Fra) 4:42.31 1:51. 81
DNF Sarah Newman (GBr)
DNS Neven Steinmetz (USA)
top 21 qualify for final

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login