Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 17/09 10:14 am - Vallnord, Andorra World Cup Men's DH final full results, Smith 10th


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/09
 

Results from today's men's DH final in Vallnord, Andorra

 

Men Time Diff
1 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:22.05
2 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 2:22.07 0.02
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:23.46 1.41
4 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 2:23.71 1.66
5 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:23.93 1.88
6 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 2:24.00 1.95
7 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:24.06 2.01
8 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 2:25.26 3.21
9 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:25.39 3.34
10 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 2:25.40 3.35
10 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 2:25.40 3.35
12 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:25.55 3.50
13 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 2:25.72 3.67
14 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 2:25.94 3.89
15 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:25.96 3.91
16 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:26.29 4.24
17 Cody Warren (USA) Specialized Racing America 2:26.31 4.26
18 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing 2:26.37 4.32
19 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 2:26.47 4.42
20 Robin Wallner (Swe) 2:26.59 4.54
21 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 2:26.66 4.61
22 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 2:26.74 4.69
23 Joshua Button (Aus) 2:26.93 4.88
24 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 2:27.09 5.04
25 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) 2:27.40 5.35
26 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 2:27.52 5.47
27 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 2:27.61 5.56
28 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 2:27.68 5.63
29 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 2:27.71 5.66
30 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 2:27.72 5.67
31 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:27.89 5.84
32 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 2:27.97 5.92
33 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 2:28.21 6.16
34 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 2:28.24 6.19
35 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 2:28.26 6.21
36 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:28.27 6.22
37 Joe Barnes (GBr) 2:28.37 6.32
38 Cesar Rojo (Esp) 2:28.45 6.40
39 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 2:28.54 6.49
40 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 2:28.61 6.56
41 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 2:28.84 6.79
42 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Racing America 2:28.85 6.80
42 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:28.85 6.80
44 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) 2:28.99 6.94
45 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 2:29.14 7.09
46 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team 2:29.23 7.18
47 Kieran Bennett (NZl) X-Fusion-Intense 2:29.26 7.21
48 Ryan Condrashoff (USA) X-Fusion-Intense 2:29.27 7.22
49 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:29.51 7.46
50 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Sunn 2:29.66 7.61
51 Benny Strasser (Ger) 2:29.80 7.75
52 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid AClass Factory Team 2:29.91 7.86
53 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 2:30.30 8.25
54 Arnau Sugranes Mateu (Esp) 2:30.49 8.44
55 Tom Deacon (GBr) 2Stage Factory 2:30.89 8.84
56 Nicolas Ortiz (Fra) 2:31.34 9.29
57 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 2:31.61 9.56
58 Curtis Keene (USA) 2:31.89 9.84
59 Matej Charvat (Cze) 2:31.90 9.85
60 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 2:32.04 9.99
61 Matthew Scoles (NZl) 2:32.18 10.13
62 Nathan Rennie (Aus) Kenda Morewood 2:32.34 10.29
63 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 74 2:32.53 10.48
64 Adam Brayton (GBr) Just Reid Race Team 2:32.55 10.50
65 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 2:32.58 10.53
66 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 2:32.94 10.89
67 Bradley Benedict (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 2:33.10 11.05
68 Kim Petersson (Swe) 2:33.37 11.32
69 Iago Garay Tamayo (Esp) 2:33.46 11.41
70 Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp) 2:34.30 12.25
71 Markus Olkkonen (Fin) 2:34.42 12.37
72 Georg Sieder (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 2:34.54 12.49
73 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Suspension Center 2:34.77 12.72
74 Arran Gannicott (GBr) 2:34.86 12.81
75 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 2:35.69 13.64
76 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech DH 2:37.73 15.68
77 Rhys Willemse (Aus) 2:45.99 23.94
DNF Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles
DNF Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
DNS Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
DNS Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login