Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 24/09 8:28 am - Madrid World Cup: Men's XC Full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/09
 

Full results from today's Men's XC

Men: 6 Laps, 45 km
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 1:44:32
2 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 1:06
3 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:59
4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:00
5 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 2:02
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Massi 2:02
7 Burry Stander * (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 2:16
8 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 2:16
9 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 2:17
10 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:18
11 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 2:18
12 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 2:19
13 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:31
14 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Tx Active Bianchi 2:40
15 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 3:05
16 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 3:09
17 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MSC Bikes 4:03
18 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 4:06
19 Liam Killeen (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:09
20 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 4:17
21 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 4:25
22 Sven Nys (Bel) 4:49
23 Marc Colom (Fra) 4:57
24 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 5:01
25 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 5:08
26 Milan Spesny (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB 5:14
27 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 5:18
28 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:20
29 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 5:20
30 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:38
31 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 5:39
32 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 5:43
33 Fabian Giger * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 5:44
34 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 6:00
35 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 6:06
36 Thomas Litscher * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 6:19
37 Bas Peters (Ned) 6:40
38 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Team Saeco 6:46
39 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 7:04
40 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 7:16
41 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 7:19
42 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 7:19
43 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 7:22
44 Christof Bischof (Sui) Isd Cycling Team 7:30
45 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 7:39
46 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) 7:44
47 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) SKS M.I.G. Team 7:46
48 Lukas Kaufmann * (Sui) 7:48
49 Frank Schotman (Ned) 7:49
50 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 8:00
51 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Central Ghost Pro Team 8:27
52 Karl Markt (Aut) SRM Stevens Team 8:40
53 Balz Weber (Sui) Ds-Rennsport 8:43
54 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Tx Active Bianchi 8:45
55 Severin Disch * (Sui) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 8:51
56 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 8:55
57 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) 8:56
58 Lachlan Norris * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 8:56
59 Torsten Marx (Ger) Ds-Rennsport 9:00
60 Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) Isd Cycling Team 9:12
61 Cristian Cominelli * (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 9:24
62 Frank Beemer * (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Tea 9:37
63 Peter Sagan * (Svk) 10:02
64 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (Crc) Giant Italia Team 10:05
65 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Tea 10:07
66 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 10:13
67 Andras Parti (Hun) SRM Stevens Team 10:21
68 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 10:26
69 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Esp) 10:30
70 Dario Alejandro Gasco * (Arg) Massi 10:59
71 Josef Kamler * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB 11:09
72 Yader Zoli (Ita) Torpado-4us 11:45
73 Henrique Avancini * (Bra) Isd Cycling Team 11:58
74 Nathan Haas * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 12:16
75 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Team Saeco 12:23
76 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Esp) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 12:24
77 Niels Wubben * (Ned) 12:40
78 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH-Suntour 12:59
79 Marco Arnold * (Sui) 13:01
80 Connor McConvey * (Irl) Felt International Mtb Team 13:20
81 Simon Scheiber * (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals 13:41
82 Patxi Cia Apezteguia (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta 13:53
83 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda Seven Notubes 13:58
84 Julien Saussac * (Fra) BH-Suntour 13:59
85 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 14:15
86 Charlton Durie * (Aus) Discovertasmania.Com 14:16
87 Daniel Filipe Valente Marques (Por) 15:04
88 Chun Hing Chan (Hkg) 15:19
89 Andrew Blair (Aus) 15:21
90 Rob Vangenechten * (Bel) Team Saeco 16:57
91 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Lapierre International 17:07
92 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 17:07
93 Guillaume Vinit * (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier 17:08
94 Ivo Santos (Por) 17:08
95 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International -1LAP
96 Nicolas Jeantet * (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. -1LAP
97 Joan Marc Perarnau Garcia * (Esp) -1LAP
98 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) -1LAP
99 Hugo Martinez Rus (Esp) -1LAP
100 Jo Thorson Nordskar * (Nor) Team Etto Hoydahl -1LAP
101 Alexandre Guilhoto (Por) -1LAP
102 Mikhail Baryshnikov * (Rus) -1LAP
103 Sebastian Batchelor * (GBr) -1LAP
104 Hubert Pollinger (Ita) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals -1LAP
105 Jonas De Backer * (Bel) -1LAP
106 Ben Henderson (Aus) -1LAP
107 David Escolar Ballesteros (Esp) -1LAP
108 Vivien Legastelois * (Fra) BH-Suntour -2LAP
109 Diogo Beatriz Gomes Afonso * (Por) -2LAP
110 André Anes * (Por) -2LAP
111 John Groves (Aus) -3LAP
DNF Periklis Ilias (Gre) Isd Cycling Team
DNF Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
DNF Ondrej Cink * (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNF Klaus Nielsen (Den)
DNF Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour
DNF Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)
DNF Emil Lindgren (Swe) Felt International Mtb Team
DNF Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
DNF Jose Melitao (Por)/td>


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login