Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 27/09 11:21 am - The Woolastook 5 Hour Enduro


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/09
 

May 24th, Woolastook, NB

Organizer: East Coast Mountain Biking (www.ecmtb.com)
Results compiled and submitted by Andrew Lowery

Solo Men
1 Terry Tomlin (Opus) 5:06 (12 laps)
2 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 5:21 (12 laps)
3 Dustin MacBurnie (Cyclesmith) 5:24 (12 laps)
4 Geoff O'Toole (Cyclesmith) 5:19 (11 laps)
5 Duncan Sturz – Smooth Cycle 5:22 (11 laps)
6 Jeff Simms (Hub Cycle) 5:23 (11 laps)
7 Rob Klue (Cyclesmith) 5:28 (11 laps)
8 Martin Pelletier (Velo Edmunston) 4:55 (10 laps)
9 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle) 5:15 (10 laps)
10 Daryl Stewart (In Bike We Trust!) 4:56 (9 laps)
11 Greg Towndrow 4:58 (9 laps)
12 Marco Levesque 5:10 (9 laps)
13 Simon Myatt 5:22 (9 laps)
14 Pierre McIntyre (Radical Edge) 5:36 (9 laps)
15 Chris Reid 4:52 (8 laps)
16 Keith Godfrey 5:09 (8 laps)
17 Jean-Guy Babineau 5:27 (8 laps)
18 Eli Chaisson (Cyclesmith) 4:27 (7 laps)
19 Andrew McNair –Outdoor Elements 4:45 (7 laps)
20 John McNair (Outdoor Elements) 4:45 (7 laps)
21 Arthur Gullachsen 4:54 (7 laps)
22 Steve Malehfaht 5:00 (7 laps)
23 Jean-Paul McIntyre 5:04 (7 laps)
24 Grant Barry 4:19 (6 laps)
25 Dan Gillett 4:46 (6 laps)
26 Andrew Peacock 2:30 (5 laps)
 
Solo Women
1 Michelle Chase 4:59 (7 laps)
2 Angie Vickers – Incline Sports 5:04 (7 laps)
3 Kelly Foster (Cyclesmith) (4 laps)
 
Team
1 Anthem (Jeff Currie / Mike Leblanc) 5:06 (12 laps)
2 Masters of the Universe (Nick Russon / Adam Douthwright) 5:24:46 (12 laps)
3 Jean-Richard Cormier / Denis Hebert 5:24:54 (12 laps)
4 Cyclesmith (Adam Luffman / Christophe Coruellier) 5:07 (11 laps)
5 Normelly (Kelly Murray / Norman Siebrasse) 5:13 (11 laps)
6 Mike's Bike Shop (Rene Julien / Charles Cormier) 5:19 (11 laps)
7 Fitworks (Rheal Jaillet / Daniel Richard) 5:29 (11 laps)
8 Tony Danza Feat. The Boss (Justin St. Onge / Nathan St. Onge) 5:33 (11 laps)
9 Anna Healy / Doug Jones 5:06 (10 laps)
10 NTAC (Craig Harper / Mathieu Leger) 5:19 (10 laps)
11 Krista Koval / Renee Friolet 5:18 (9 laps)
12 Andre Leger / Chris Charette 5:28 (9 laps)
13 Peninsule 1 (David Petrie / Guillaume Brideau) 4:29 (8 laps)
14 Cyclesmith (Ashley Brown / Anthony Lacopia) 5:01 (8 laps)
15 Screamcheese (Scott Campbell / Chuck Fives / Eric Fallon) 5:32 (8 laps)
16 Nattica (Jessica Dahn / Natalie Cormier) 4:14 (7 laps)
17 Melanie Bordage / Pierrette Mazerolle / Caroline Belliveau 5:08 (7 laps)
18 Unfit (Darrocm White / Robert Coburn) 5:20 (7 laps)
19 Spider Weiner (Sean Bartlett / Alex McLeod) 5:27 (7 laps)
20 Sean Everett / Kristin Smith 5:20 (6 laps)
21 One (Duane Moase / Marcia Everett) 5:20 (6 laps)
 
Clydesdale
1 Conor Scallion (Porno) 5:07 (9 laps)
2 Steve Colpitts (Biggenslow) 5:12 (7 laps)
3 Sean Ritchie 4:34 (6 laps)
4 Paul Goodyear 4:08 (5 laps)
5 Jordan Lutes 4:35 (4 laps)
6 Matt Bernard 4:38 (4 laps)
7 Robert ramsay 5:07 (4 laps)
8 Darren Scott 4:15 (3 laps)
 
Singlespeed
1 Chris Price 5:25 (10 laps)
2 Don Ricker 4:56 (9 laps)
3 Joshawa Lamkey (Fitworks) 5:02 (9 laps)
4 Eric Cudmore (Wonder Woman) 5:40 (9 laps)
 
U17 Solo Men
1 Cole Donovan 5:00 (6 laps)
2 Shawn Randall (5 laps)
 
U17 Solo Team
1 Young Guns (Neil Symington / Julien Roussel) 5:35 (11 laps)
2 Wedgies (Justin Mallet / Marc Evers) 5:00 (9 laps)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login