Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 4/09 10:09 am - Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/09
 

Oregon

Prologue (June 3rd): Discover Bicycles Panorama Point Prologue, 4.98 km

Pro 1/2/3 Women
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Sorella Forte 7:20
2 Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team at 0:03
3 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:05
4 Gillian Carleton (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:07
5 Melissa Mcwhirter (USA) Veloforma 0:08
6 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma 0:10
7 Patricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington 0:15
8 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing 0:16
9 Sue Butler (USA) MonavieCannondale.com 0:17
10 Heather Albert (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Te 0:19
11 Marilyn Mcdonald (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:21
12 Alisha Welsh (USA) PCIM 0:23
13 Sarah Barber (USA) Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acade 0:24
14 Kari Studley (USA) VeloBella 0:26
15 Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N Sport 0:27
16 Alison Testroete (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:29
17 Allison Beall (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
18 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team both s.t.
19 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:31
20 Robyn Poulson (USA) Chinock Cycling s.t.
21 Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:32
22 Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Trek Red Truck 0:34
23 Erin Ford (USA) Veloforma 0:44
24 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Mountain View Cycles 0:46
25 Karey Miles (USA) Therapeutic Associates 0:48
26 Julie Robertson Zivin (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:51
27 Carolyn Eller (USA) Gregg's Elite 0:52
28 Shari White (USA) Castelli 0:53
29 Pamela Archer (USA) Therapeutic Associates 0:55
30 Cara Bussell (USA) Ind 0:57
31 Jennifer Slawta (USA) Landshark 1:03
32 Sirkit Valentin (USA) Gentle Lovers 1:22
33 Kimberly Fong (USA) SugarCRM 1:30
34 Cary Steinman (USA) Bend Bike N Sport s.t.
35 Libby Evans (USA) Sorella Forte 1:34
 
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Mike Olheiser (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 6:12
2 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:02
3 Chris Baldwin (USA) Team Ouch s.t.
4 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:06
5 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Ouch s.t.
6 Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:10
7 Nathaniel English (USA) ZteaM 0:12
8 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
9 John Chodroff (USA) Team Ouch 0:13
10 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:15
11 David Glick (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0:16
12 Corey Collier (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:18
13 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling s.t.
14 Mark Santurbane (USA) California Giant -Specialized 0:20
15 Justin England (USA) California Giant -Specialized 0:24
16 Kai Applequist (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:25
17 Adam Switters (USA) California Giant -Specialized 0:26
18 Rob English (USA) Midtown / Bike Friday
19 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande both s.t.
20 Eric Anderson (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:27
21 Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
22 Vince Owens (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports both s.t.
23 Aaron Olson (USA) OAKLEY/SIDI 0:28
24 Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
25 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes both s.t.
26 Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:29
27 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly
28 Dan Bryant (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus both s.t.
29 Joshua Liberles (USA) Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:30
30 Andrew Boone (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/ s.t.
31 Kevin Rowe (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:31
32 Kurt Wolfgang (USA) Canyon Bicycles/ Sienna Development
33 Benjamin King (USA) Fly V Australia
34 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:32 all s.t.
35 Evan Pickett (USA) Metromint Cycling 0:33
36 James Mattis (USA) California Giant -Specialized 0:34
37 Erik Slack (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com s.t.
38 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:35
39 Justin Laue (USA) ZteaM
40 Albert Gonzales (USA) Mt. View Cycles both s.t.
41 Dan MacDonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:37
42 Dan Martin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus
43 Brandon Dyer (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling/
44 Jake Macarthur (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling all s.t.
45 Sean Mcbride (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 0:38
46 Bradley Gehrig (USA) Cole Sport Racing 0:39
47 Corey Carlson (USA) Team Rio Grande
48 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Draper
49 Chris Stuart (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
50 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona all s.t.
51 Trevor Connor (USA) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:40
52 Brandon Lynch (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:43
53 Colter Young (Can) ERTC
54 Derek Dixon (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
55 Eddy Kwon (USA) ZteaM all s.t.
56 Tanner Putt (USA) Cole Sport Racing 0:45
57 Aaron Sander (USA) Cyclepath Racing
58 Logan Garey (USA) Team Rio Grande both s.t.
59 Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:46
60 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande s.t.
61 James Wingert (USA) ZteaM 0:47
62 Michael Lanham (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 0:48
63 Jackson Beuhler (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:49
64 Sean Passage (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus
65 Trevor Johnson (USA) Independant
65 Kenyon Campbell (Can) Westwood Cycles / Cannondale all s.t.
67 Austin Arguello (USA) Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:50
68 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 0:52
69 Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon s.t.
70 Jonathan Eropkin (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 0:53
71 Travis Sherman (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 0:54
72 John Hunt (USA) California Giant -Specialized s.t.
73 Scott Gray (USA) Therapeutic Associates 0:55
74 Bruce Rahmig (USA) RMRC 0:56
75 Tyler Brandt (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
76 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
77 Will Mcginnis (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar
78 Brendan Sullivan (USA) Iron Data Racing
79 Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus all s.t.
80 Lucas Binder (USA) ZteaM 0:57
81 Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles 0:58
82 Luca Ortolani (USA) ZteaM
83 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling both s.t.
84 Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:59
85 Eric Fischer (USA) Safeway/Bicycles Plus 1:01
86 Erik Edgar (USA) Pacific Power Blue Sky s.t.
87 Chris Hong (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:03
88 Christiaan Devries (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 1:06
89 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 1:07
90 Corey Meyer (USA) Montana State 1:08
91 Cliff Heaberlin (USA) Guinness Cycling 1:09
92 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) ZteaM
93 Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascent both s.t.
94 Darrell O'Quinn (USA) warp9bikes.com/tristar 1:11
95 Tad Hamilton (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:14
96 Michael Wilcox (USA) Logan Race Club s.t.
97 Hugh Trenchard (Can) Schwalbe Cycling Club 1:16
98 Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
99 Mark Gyulafia (USA) Guinness Cycling 1:19
100 Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant -Specialized 1:20
101 Ryan Olson (Can) Campione-Ratcliff 1:23
102 Jason Stoner (USA) Team Athens 1:26
103 Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:31
104 Matthew Scott (USA) ico 1:39
105 Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Oregon 1:40
105 Shannon Morgan (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer V
105 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
105 Jonathan Tower (USA) Performance Driven all s.t.
109 Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth 2:02
110 Andrew Goessling (USA) HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 2:52
111 Andrew Rosette (USA) Second Ascent 26:33
111 Emiliano Jordan (USA) Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login