Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 5/09 16:14 pm - Fort William World Cup: 4X Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/09
 

Results from the 4X qualifying

Women Time Diff
1 Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull/Intense/Crankbrothers 41.49 0
2 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center 43.19 1.70
3 Caroline Buchanan (Aus) 43.19 1.70
4 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 43.39 1.90
5 Jana Horakova (Cze) 43.86 2.37
6 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 44.00 2.51
7 Anita Molcik (Aut) 44.31 2.82
8 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 45.20 3.71
9 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 45.57 4.08
10 Rachel Seydoux (Sui) 46.03 4.54
11 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 46.08 4.59
12 Katy Curd (GBr) 46.22 4.73
13 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 46.36 4.87
14 Charlie Phillips (GBr) 46.92 5.43
15 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 47.00 5.51
16 Steffi Marth (Ger) 47.68 6.19
17 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 49.23 7.74
18 Neven Steinmetz (USA) 49.28 7.79
19 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut) 1:00.47 18.98
Top 16 qualified
 
Men Time Diff
1 Joost Wichman (Ned) 37.68 0
2 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) GT Bicycles 37.77 0.09
3 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 38.30 0.62
4 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 38.80 1.12
5 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 38.98 1.30
6 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 38.99 1.31
7 Michal Prokop (Cze) Author 39.20 1.52
8 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing 39.23 1.55
9 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn 39.30 1.62
10 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 39.39 1.71
11 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk 39.53 1.85
12 Pascal Seydoux (Sui) 39.54 1.86
13 Jurg Meijer (Ned) 39.60 1.92
14 Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 39.64 1.96
15 William Evans (GBr) 39.65 1.97
16 Lewis Lacey (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 39.94 2.26
17 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 39.95 2.27
18 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 40.18 2.50
19 Matej Vitko (Svk) 40.31 2.63
20 Kieran Mcavoy (GBr) 40.57 2.89
21 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) 40.59 2.91
22 Adrian Kiener (Sui) 40.60 2.92
23 Joey Van Veghel (Ned) 40.68 3.00
24 David Graf (Sui) 40.79 3.11
25 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 40.88 3.20
26 Will Longden (GBr) 40.93 3.25
27 Thomas Tokarczyk (USA) 40.93 3.25
28 Jan Svub (Cze) 40.93 3.25
29 Scott Roberts (GBr) 40.99 3.31
30 Tom Dowie (GBr) 41.00 3.32
31 Thomas Schäfer (Ger) Solid Aclass Factory Team 41.11 3.43
32 Petrik Brückner (Ger) 41.16 3.48
33 Michal Marosi (Cze) 41.23 3.55
34 Duncan Ferris (GBr) 41.24 3.56
35 Matthieu Faury (Fra) 41.28 3.60
36 Daniel Yeomans (GBr) 41.37 3.69
37 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 41.41 3.73
38 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr) 41.71 4.03
39 Richard Cunynghame (GBr) 41.78 4.10
40 Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Team Vario Racing 41.80 4.12
41 Sidney Gerber (Sui) 41.91 4.23
42 Martin Frei (Sui) 42.12 4.44
43 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 42.28 4.60
44 Heikki Hall (USA) 42.36 4.68
45 Nicolas Gspan (Sui) 42.43 4.75
46 Ghislain Ricci (Fra) 42.83 5.15
47 Richard Norton (GBr) 43.13 5.45
48 Stefan Scherz (Ger) 43.19 5.51
49 Dave Richardson (GBr) 43.20 5.52
50 Tom Knight (GBr) 43.40 5.72
51 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 43.43 5.75
52 Werner Muther (Sui) 44.32 6.64
53 James Norton (GBr) 44.80 7.12
54 Bela Thalmann (Ger) 45.65 7.97
55 Stephen Simms (GBr) 49.25 11.57
56 Mark Van Lankveld (Ned) 1:21.17 43.49
DNS Tomas Slavik (Cze)
DNS Felix Beckeman (Swe)
DNS Nico Seidel (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team


all 56 qualified

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login