Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 7/09 11:06 am - Fort William World Cup: Men's DH Final full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/09
 

Results from the Men's DH final

Men Time Diff
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:38.98 0
2 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:40.43 1.45
3 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:41.85 2.87
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:41.97 2.99
5 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 4:43.13 4.15
6 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:44.61 5.63
7 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:46.15 7.17
8 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing 4:46.44 7.46
9 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:46.72 7.74
10 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 4:47.34 8.36
11 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:48.33 9.35
12 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:48.37 9.39
13 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 4:48.39 9.41
14 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:48.96 9.98
15 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:49.89 10.91
16 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:50.41 11.43
17 Robin Wallner (Swe) 4:50.52 11.54
18 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:51.05 12.07
19 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 4:51.16 12.18
20 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:51.43 12.45
21 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:51.49 12.51
22 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:52.03 13.05
23 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 4:52.17 13.19
24 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:52.49 13.51
25 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:52.54 13.56
26 Joshua Button (Aus) 4:52.87 13.89
27 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech DH 4:52.89 13.91
28 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:53.24 14.26
29 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 4:54.00 15.02
30 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:54.04 15.06
31 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) 4:54.19 15.21
32 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 4:54.47 15.49
33 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi 4:54.84 15.86
34 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:54.94 15.96
35 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:55.16 16.18
36 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 4:55.51 16.53
37 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:55.61 16.63
38 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 4:56.20 17.22
39 Rhys Willemse (Aus) 4:56.45 17.47
40 Nathan Rennie (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:56.66 17.68
41 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 4:56.87 17.89
42 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:57.91 18.93
43 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:58.03 19.05
44 Cesar Rojo (Esp) 4:58.16 19.18
45 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Dytech DH 4:58.22 19.24
46 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 4:59.10 20.12
47 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 4:59.19 20.21
48 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 4:59.30 20.32
49 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:59.57 20.59
50 Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:59.74 20.76
50 Nico Vink (Bel) 4:59.74 20.76
52 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Team America 4:59.79 20.81
53 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 5:00.25 21.27
54 Harry Heath (GBr) 5:00.28 21.30
55 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 5:00.63 21.65
56 Benny Strasser (Ger) 5:01.27 22.29
57 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 5:01.38 22.40
58 Neil Donoghue (GBr) 5:01.73 22.75
59 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 5:01.81 22.83
60 Robert Smith (GBr) 5:02.12 23.14
61 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Team Sunn 5:02.97 23.99
62 Scott Laughland (Irl) 5:03.03 24.05
63 Cody Warren (USA) Specialized Team America 5:03.60 24.62
63 Herman Olund (Swe) 5:03.60 24.62
65 Marcel Beer (Sui) 5:03.83 24.85
66 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 5:05.00 26.02
67 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 5:05.56 26.58
68 Ralph Jones (GBr) 5:06.96 27.98
69 Arran Gannicott (GBr) 5:07.37 28.39
70 Elias Somvi (Ita) 5:07.75 28.77
71 Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 5:10.48 31.50
72 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 5:15.21 36.23
73 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 5:20.15 41.17
74 Joe Barnes (GBr) 5:26.62 47.64
75 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) 7:33.71 2:54.73
76 Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes 7:59.56 3:20.58
DNF Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team
DNF Tom Deacon (GBr) 2Stage Factory
DNF Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team
DNF Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)
DNF Matthew Scoles (NZl)
DNF Ben Cathro (GBr)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login