Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 7/09 21:00 pm - O-Cup MTB XC #4


Posted by Editor on 06/7/09
 

Results from the 4th cross-country O-Cup held at Boler Mountain, London on June 7th. Full results for all categoriescan be found Here.

Elite/U23 Men Name Team/Club Time
1 Adam Morka Trek Store Race Team/Fonthill 1:46:59.85
2 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie at 0:07.8
3 Mike Garrigan Jetpower from King City 3:19.2
4 Jon Kinsie Two Wheel Express/Kitchener 3:54.3
5 Cameron Jette Trek Store Race Team/Toronto 6:08.4
6 Zachary Winn Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 6:25.2
7 Danny Souter KHS Canada from Kitchener 6:37.8
8 Scott Lundy Reynold Cycle from Mallorytown 7:20.5
9 Logan Tacoma Two Wheel Express/Brampton 8:37.0
10 Jacob McClelland Team Hardwood?Trek/Hawkestone 8:49.9
11 Tim Carleton Trek Store Race Team/Toronto 9:04.3
12 Zachary Hughes Norco Evolution Team 9:15.8
13 Ben Dawson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 10:03.1
14 Haydn Boucher 3 Rox Racing from Uxbridge 11:11.0
15 Simon Wagler Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare 11:11.0
16 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing from Ashburn 11:13.0
17 Kyle Stange from Millington, MI, USA 12:29.9
18 Jarrod Forrest The Hub Race Team from Simcoe 12:49.1
19 Jerome Samson Sweet Pete's from Toronto 13:56.4
20 Shane Hollingshead Norco Evolution Team / Barrie Cycling Club 14:56.5
21 Michael Dennis speedriver.com from Guelph 15:04.6
22 Matthew Paziuk Norco Evolution Team/Oshawa 15:35.4
23 John R. Fisher Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 16:42.9
24 Tristan Smit BikeSports Racing Team 19:20.6
25 Cory Hancock 3 Rox Racing from Ennismore 21:31.9
26 Guy Vankrimpen Hamilton Cycling Club 23:58.6
27 Brandon Schmidt KHS Canada from Kitchener 30:34.2
DNF Jamie Wagler Two Wheel Express/Kitchener  
 
Elite/U23 Women Name Team/Club Time
1 Emily Batty Trek Store Race Team/Brooklin 1:38:01.12
2 Catherine Vipond Norco Factory Team from Oshawa at 2:58.7
3 Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing from Collingwood 3:21.5
4 Susan Stephens from Harrow 7:29.5
5 Ashley Barson Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 7:56.2
6 Mandy Dreyer from Hamilton 16:03.1
7 Kaitlin Michener from Meaford 17:07.3
8 Tabitha Ferguson Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 19:15.9
9 Celine Foreht Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 19:49.9
 
Junior Expert Men Name Team/Club Time
1 Mitch Bailey Jetpower from Barrie 1:28:09.33
2 Jared Stafford BikeSports Racing Team at 0:14.4
3 Tyson Wagler Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare 0:28.3
4 Preston Wagler Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare 1:06.6
5 Steven Noble Jetpower from Glencairn 2:51.6
6 Evan McNeely J & J Cycle from Kingston 5:13.4
7 Stephen Moscicky Arrow Racing from Barrie 5:15.9
8 Etienne Moreau Arrow Racing from Collingwood 7:42.7
9 Peter Lister Mountainview Cycling Club 8:49.8
10 Tom Guiot Mountainview Cycling Club 8:49.8
11 Cory Stange Cyclefit Sports Club MI 10:00.5
12 Sam Rykhoff BikeSports Racing Team 10:41.2
13 Scott Bendle from Sunderland 11:06.8
14 Jon Slaughter Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 11:08.1
15 Gabriel Charlton Team Hardwood-Trek from Borden 11:18.6
16 Lucas Gracey HB Cycling Club from Shelburne 13:02.6
17 Brent Campbell Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 13:19.6
18 Sean Kelly Team Spoke O'Motion/Bradford 13:20.3
19 Peter Beisel Walden Mountain Bike Club 14:29.5
20 James Clarke Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing 16:14.8
21 Julian Richardson Arrow Racing from Flesherton 16:21.4
DNF Jean Daniel St-Martin Team Hardwood-Trek from Barrie  
 
Junior/Cadet Women Name Team/Club Time
1 Haley Smith from Uxbridge 42:43.39
2 Jessica Tripp St. Catharines Cycling Club at 1:04.1
3 Rachel Summers Misfit Psycles from Sharon 1:22.0
4 Kendall Febrey esteemtraining.com from Barrie 4:02.0
5 Nicola Johnson Gears & Grinds Kingston 5:09.7
6 Katlyn Dundas Bikefit Sunflower Squad 5:16.1
7 Julie Campbell Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 7:36.0
8 Lianna Grice Gears & Grinds Kingston 8:35.0

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login