Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 8/09 13:17 pm - Westside Cycling Classic: results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/09
 

TNA Westside Cycling Classic, presented by Shape Properties & Mosaic Homes, Vancouver BC, June 7th

Photos by Greg Descantes www.descantes.com
Women
Men

 

Vancouver Province article (pdf)

 

More photos by Ryan Morasiewicz

 

Senior Men
1 Justin Kerr (Liquid Fitness)
2 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)
3 Tyler Trace (Trek-Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac)
4 Jesse Reams (Garneau Evolution)
5 Mark Macdonald (H&R BLOCK - KONA)
6 Sebastian Salas (Specialized/Dizzy Cycles
7 Brandon Crichton (Dizzy Cycle)
8 Dan Skinner (Garneau Evolution)
9 John Perkins (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
10 Adam Thuss (Trek-Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac)
 
Senior Women
1 Laura Brown (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
2 Naomi Cooper (dEVo)
3 Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision-Sport)
4 Jean Ann McKirdy (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
5 Lisa Howard (ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO)
6 Marie-Claude Gagnon (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
7 Chelsea Bilsbarrow (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
8 Shoshauna Laxson (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
9 Sara Neil (Trek-Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac)
10 Shailie Sanbrooks (Aviawest)
 
Note: Masters and Juniors raced together so placings are overall for the group
 
Junior Men
5 Kyle Buckosky (TEAM COASTAL)
7 Devan McClelland (zimichcoaching)
8 Josh Hall (Independent)
 
Master A Men
2 Allan Prazsky (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
3 Mike Hunter (Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes)
6 Graham Tutti (John Henry)
9 Mike Elliston (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
10 Bob Welbourn (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
17 Wendell Challenger (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
26 Trevor Hopkins (Team Whistler)
31 Charles Bougie (Les Rouleurs)
34 Philip Coldrey Lo (Independent)
36 Johnson Jung (ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO)
 
Master B Men
1 Chris Squire (MIGHTY RIDERS)
4 Paul Sim (Dizzy Cycle)
11 Chris White (Trek-Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes)
13 Brian Griffin (Team Alliance
14 Jay Murray (Trek-Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes)
16 Mike Charuk (Team Whistler)
18 Simon Craig (Spoke N Motion)
20 Brian Green (Trek-Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes)
21 Steven Murray (Independent)
22 Otto Kamstra (Team Whistler)
 
Master C Men
12 Tony Routley (Team Whistler)
15 Andy George (TEAM COASTAL)
19 Ronald Lu (CVC - CENTRAL VANCOUVER CYCLING)
25 Maurizio Giraldi (MIGHTY RIDERS)
32 William Letham (Independent)
35 Mark James (Trek-Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes)
39 Robert Bescott (CVC - CENTRAL VANCOUVER CYCLING)
40 Mark Porter (Independent)
41 Bill Riley (Velo Vets)
43 David Kosick (ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO)
 
Cat 4/5 Men
1 Marc Perrot (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
2 Scott Inman (TEAM COASTAL)
3 Brandon Edwards (MIGHTY RIDERS)
4 Jason Kilmartin (Balance Point Racing)
5 Jason Brooks (zimichcoaching)
6 Zach Young (Independent)
7 Thomas Haas (TNA)
8 Mark Riley (Independent)
9 Ted Matson (Independent)
10 John Tani (Independent

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login