Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 13/09 15:45 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 5 results (brief)


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/09
 

Stage 5: Quebec City Circuit, 125 km
1 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 2:50:35
2 Alesandro Bazzanna (Ita) Fly V Australia at 0:01
3 Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chaussure 0:05
4 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 0:09
5 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 0:13
6 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 s.t.
7 Simon Richardson (Gbr) Rapha Condor 0:16
8 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team
9 Cameron Evans (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
10 Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong 0:21
11 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1 0:59
12 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:37
13 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team 2:48
14 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 2:54
15 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1
16 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team
17 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 all s.t.
18 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:57
19 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 3:03
20 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
 
35 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 4:19
36 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Équipe Québec s.t.
39 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec 4:27
 
1 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:20:39
2 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team at 0:51
3 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team 1:12
4 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 1:56
5 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1 2:31
6 Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong 2:43
7 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 2:59
8 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:17
9 Steve Bovay (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:24
10 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussure 3:30
11 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:04
12 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 4:31
13 Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chaussure 4:33
14 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:18
15 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 5:33
16 Cameron Evans (Can) Canadian National Team 5:47
17 Simon Richardson (Gbr) Rapha Condor 6:32
18 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1 6:48
19 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 7:34
20 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 7:58
25 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 10:41
32 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:55
41 Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:02

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login