Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 18/99 11:11 am - Norba #4 Mammoth Short Track, "Superweek" Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/99
 

Chevy Trucks NORBA National Championship Series #4, Mammoth Mountain, CA, July 17, 1999.

Short-track cross-country

Men:
1. Greg Randolph, GT
2. Steve Larsen, L.L. Bean-Mongoose
3. Filip Meirhaeghe (B), Mountain Dew-Specialized
4. Luca Bramati (I), Mountain Dew-Specialized
5. Chris Sheppard (Can), Catera
6. Andreas Hestler (Can), RLX Polo Sport

7. Bart Brentjens (N), Mountain Dew-Specialized
8. Carl Decker, Deschutes Brewing
9. Kashi Leuchs (NZ), Sobe-Headshok
10. Roland Green, GT
11. Jimi Killen, Diamondback
12. Marc Gullickson, Marin
13. Seamus McGrath (Can), Haro
14. Carl Swensen, Catera;
15. Tinker Juarez, Volvo-Cannondale
16. Nathan Schultz, Ionic-Jogmate
17. Stephen Harris, 3D Racing-Easton
18. Sean Doyle, KHS-Fly Racing
19. Jason Tullous, KHS-Fly Racing
20. Nathan Lloyd, Santa Cruz.

Women:
1. Alla Epifanova (Rus), Volvo-Cannondale
2. Alison Dunlap, GT
3. Ruthie Matthes, Trek-Volkswagen
4. Kimberly Smith, Clif Bar-Breezer
5. Ann Trombley, Airborne-Kore
6. Rene Marshman, Moots
7. Jimena Juarez, RLX Polo Sport
8. Michele Keane, Wild Oats-Aegis
9. Katie Compton, Trek-Volkswagen East
10. Shonny Vanlandingham, KHS
11. Carmen Richardson, Sobe-Headshok
12. Sue Haywood, Trek-W. Va. Tourism
13. Audrey Augustin, Schwinn-Toyota
14. Shari Kain, RLX Polo Sport
15. Gretchen Reeves, Catera
16. Lanie Mason, Marin
17. Golden Brainard, Catera
18. Janie Dalton, Kona-Missing Link19. Rhonda Quick, unatt.
20. Mary McConneloug, Micro Supreme.

International Cycling Classic, Wisconsin
Race 6: Brewers Hill Criterium(Women only), Milwaukee. July 16.

Women:
1. Dede Demet Barry, Saturn
2. Clara Hughes, Saturn
3. Kendra Wenzel
4. Susy Pryde, Saturn
5. Tania Duff Miller, Counties Manikau
6. Sandra Smith Western Australian Institute
7. Odessa Gunn, Timex
8. Anna Wilson, Saturn
9. Barbara Bradley, Fat Dog
10. Laura Van Gilder, Navigators.

Overall:
1. Pryde, 98
2. Hughes, 91
3. van Gilder, 87
4. Wilson, 84
5. Demet-Barry, 81.

Sprint total:
1. Demet-Barry, 61 points

Milwaukee Schlitz Park Challenge (Men only). July 16.

1. Levi Leipheimer, Saturn
2. Michael Sayers, Saturn
3. Mark McCormack, Saturn;
4. John Lieswyn, Shaklee
5. Andrew Randell
6. Gord Fraser, Mercury

7. Eddy Gragus, Ikon Lexus
8. Aart Vierhouten, RaboBank
9. Kevin Monaaan
10. Harm Jansen, Smartalk.

Overall:
1. Jansen, 75 pts
2. Michael Sayers, Mercury, 70
3. Michael Barry, Saturn 64
4. Lieswyn, 57
5. Leipheimer, 55.


Sprint Total:
1. Sayers, 59 points.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login