Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 16/09 14:10 pm - Tour de Suisse - Stages 3 & 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/09
 

Results from stages 3 and 4 in Switzerland

Stage 3 (June 15th) Davos to Lumino, 195.4km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad 4:39:27
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
4 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
7 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
9 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
10 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
11 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
12 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
16 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
18 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
20 Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
 
23 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
 
Stage 4: Biasca to Stäfa, 196.6 km
1 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 5:01:34
2 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
3 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
5 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
7 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram all s.t.
9 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:05
10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:03
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
12 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
13 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
14 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 0:01:04
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
18 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad
20 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Vorarlberg - Corratec all s.t.
 
GC
1 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 13:27:57
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank at 0:02
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:11
4 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:13
5 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas 0:14
6 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 0:20
7 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:34
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:42
9 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana s.t.
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:45
11 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:47
12 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:54
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:55
14 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:56
15 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:58
16 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 0:59
17 Carlos Barredo Lamazales (Esp) Quick Step 1:01
18 Markel Irizar Arranburro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
20 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:02
 
29 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login