Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 20/09 12:57 pm - Banff National Park Bike Fest: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/09
 

Results from the 2nd stage

Stage 2: 1A Sprint, 80 km
 
Invited Men
1 Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:53:14
2 Tim Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:53:16
3 Mark Macdonald (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:53:17
4 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:53:19
5 Jacob Schwingboth (Garneau Evolution) 1:53:19
6 Cyrus Kangarloo (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:53:19
7 Curtis Dearden (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 1:53:19
8 Brian Robinson (Team Cyclemeisters) 1:53:20
9 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:53:20
10 Dave Brooks (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 1:53:21
11 Nathan Smith (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:53:22
12 Paul Tichelaar (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 1:53:23
13 Spencer Smitheman (Team Alberta) 1:53:23
14 Dan Skinner (Garneau Evolution) 1:53:23
15 Matthew O'Hagen (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 1:53:24
16 Dan Macdonald (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:53:24
17 Ben Chaddock (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 1:53:25
18 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:53:25
19 Steve Gaffney (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:53:26
20 Mike Sidic (Garneau Evolution) 1:53:26
21 Travis Venable (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:53:26
22 Dustin Andrews (Team Alberta) 1:53:27
23 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:53:27
24 Colter Young (Team Alberta) 1:53:27
25 Nic Jendzjosky (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:53:28
26 Guy Biggar (Garneau Evolution) 1:53:28
27 Shawn Ongers (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:53:28
28 Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory) 1:53:29
29 Ryan Iddings (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:53:29
30 Trevor Haaheim (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:53:29
31 Wes Richards (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:53:29
32 Owen Harrison (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:53:30
33 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:53:30
34 Chris McGarity (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 1:53:30
35 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 1:53:31
36 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:53:31
37 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:53:31
38 Brad Clifford (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 1:53:31
39 Graham Rudge (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 1:53:31
40 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 1:53:31
41 Stephen Mundy (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 1:53:32
42 Cuylar Conly (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 1:53:32
43 Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:53:32
44 Dan Wood (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 1:53:33
45 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:53:34
46 Anthony Steenbergen (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 1:53:34
47 David Larson (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:53:35
48 Chris McNeil (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:53:37
49 Geoff MacDonald (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 1:53:38
50 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:53:38
51 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:53:38
52 Craig Debellefeuile (Team Cyclemeisters) 1:53:38
53 Shawn Goulet (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:53:38
54 Stephen Ferris (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 1:53:39
55 Ben Rempel (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 1:53:39
56 Chad Kozak (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 1:53:39
57 Lachlan Holmes (Speed Theory) 1:53:39
58 Mike Hone (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:53:40
59 Jesse Reams (Garneau Evolution) 1:53:40
60 Alex Shaw (Speed Theory) 1:53:41
61 Shawn Taylor (Café Racers) 1:53:43
62 Simon Craig (Café Racers) 1:53:44
63 Adam Boyko (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 1:53:47
64 Dave Gerth (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 1:53:48
65 Ryan Olson (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports) 1:53:48
66 Cameron McKnight (Team Alberta) 1:53:49
67 Jon Wood (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 1:53:49
68 Christiaan Devries (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:53:50
69 Matthew Jeffries (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:53:52
70 Craig Fraser (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 1:53:52
71 Peter Toth (Juventus Cycling Club) 1:53:55
72 James Mollison (Team Cyclemeisters) 1:54:08
73 Rod MacAlister (Speed Theory) 1:54:14
74 Keith Bailey (Speed Theory) 1:54:16
75 Kyle Marcotte (Speed Theory) 1:54:26
76 Christian Jensen (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 1:54:43
77 Dan Hunka (Juventus Cycling Club) 1:54:48
78 Nicholas Andrichuk (Team Cyclemeisters) 1:55:19
79 Steven Soldan (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:03:40
80 Shaun Adamson (Juventus Cycling Club) 2:03:44
81 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:03:45
82 Bruce Copeland (Juventus Cycling Club) 2:07:22
83 Phil Rayner (Café Racers) 2:12:28
DNS Gary Brown (Café Racers)
DNS Kevin Rokosh (Juventus Cycling Club)
DNS Mike Bidniak (Pedalhead Road Works)
DNS Jeff Bolstad (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
 
Cat 3 / 2
1 Dan Peters (Ind) 2:06:31
2 Aaron Schooler (Ind) 2:06:33
3 Cory Dickinson (Ind) 2:06:35
4 Ryan Campbell (Ind) 2:06:38
5 Terence Dahms (Ind) 2:06:38
6 Greg Dycke (Ind) 2:06:39
7 Dennis Bland (Ind) 2:06:39
8 Jason Frank (Ind) 2:06:41
9 Tommy Mak (Ind) 2:06:43
10 Stephen Kenny (Ind) 2:06:43
11 Zane Westerbeek (Ind) 2:06:46
12 David Watson (Ind) 2:06:49
13 Ryan Murray (Ind) 2:06:51
14 James Purdy (Ind) 2:06:52
15 Robert Reid (Ind) 2:06:55
16 Darin Schacker (Ind) 2:07:01
17 Robert Martens (Ind) 2:07:02
18 Kevin Coghlan (Ind) 2:07:14
19 Matt Wheatley (Ind) 2:07:18
20 Reid Cummings (Ind) 2:07:34
21 Masa Higuchi (Ind) 2:08:10
22 Stephen Davis (Ind) 2:23:20
DNS Gideon Krishtalka (Ind)
DNS Kevin Rokosh (Ind)
 
Cat 4
1 Aaron Sands (Ind) 2:06:33
2 Jeremy Myers (Ind) 2:06:36
3 Kevin Mcmahon (Ind) 2:06:40
4 Scott Donaldson (Ind) 2:06:45
5 Stacey Mateika (Ind) 2:06:47
6 Christopher McCue (Ind) 2:06:54
7 Larry Welsh (Ind) 2:06:56
8 Joel Souchotte (Ind) 2:06:56
9 Travis Anderson (Ind) 2:07:00
10 Shannon Hein (Ind) 2:07:03
11 Jason Buijs (Ind) 2:07:05
12 Lorie Holte (Ind) 2:07:11
13 Jeff Bell (Ind) 2:07:14
14 Greg Yanicki (Ind) 2:07:21
15 Jonathan Lukacs (Ind) 2:07:26
16 Rob Found (Ind) 2:07:43
17 Jonathan Green (Ind) 2:07:45
18 Paul Ermantrout (Ind) 2:08:14
19 Michael Godfrey (Ind) 2:08:28
20 James Janzen (Ind) 2:08:28
21 James Dean (Ind) 2:08:41
22 Paul Stoliker (Ind) 2:12:03
23 Stephen Andrichuk (Ind) 2:23:20
DNS Patrick Brick (Ind)
DNS Christopher Stutz (Ind)
DNS Evan Harbinson (Ind)
DNS Dallas Watson (Ind)
 
GC
 
Invited Men
1 Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:07:40
2 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) at 0:29
3 Cyrus Kangarloo (Team H&R Block - Kona) 0:40
4 Curtis Dearden (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Spo) 0:41
5 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:41
6 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:56
7 Chris McNeil (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:04
8 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:05
9 Paul Tichelaar (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 1:09
10 Owen Harrison (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:20
11 Dan Macdonald (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:21
12 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:21
13 Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 1:25
14 Brian Robinson (Team Cyclemeisters) 1:26
15 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:27
16 Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:31
17 Dave Brooks (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 1:34
18 Dan Skinner (Garneau Evolution) 1:35
19 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:35
20 Wes Richards (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:36
21 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:40
22 Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory) 1:41
23 Tim Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 1:41
24 Nathan Smith (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:43
25 Mike Hone (LENOVO Racing Team) 1:43
26 Spencer Smitheman (Team Alberta) 1:44
27 Jesse Reams (Garneau Evolution) 1:44
28 Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:00
29 Travis Venable (LENOVO Racing Team) 2:00
30 Shawn Goulet (Team H&R Block - Kona) 2:01
31 Mike Sidic (Garneau Evolution) 2:05
32 Jacob Schwingboth (Garneau Evolution) 2:05
33 Nic Jendzjosky (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:10
34 Lachlan Holmes (Speed Theory) 2:12
35 Trevor Haaheim (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 2:15
36 Cuylar Conly (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 2:15
37 David Larson (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:19
38 Matthew O'Hagen (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Spo) 2:21
39 Guy Biggar (Garneau Evolution) 2:22
40 Colter Young (Team Alberta) 2:23
41 Chris McGarity (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 2:27
42 Cameron McKnight (Team Alberta) 2:28
43 Mark Macdonald (Team H&R Block - Kona) 2:35
44 Christiaan Devries (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 2:35
45 Steve Gaffney (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:37
46 Graham Rudge (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 2:39
47 Shawn Ongers (LENOVO Racing Team) 2:39
48 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Spo) 2:40
49 Craig Debellefeuile (Team Cyclemeisters) 2:42
50 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:42
51 Stephen Mundy (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 2:51
52 Ben Chaddock (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Spo) 2:55
53 Ryan Iddings (LENOVO Racing Team) 2:55
54 Dave Gerth (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Spo) 2:58
55 Alex Shaw (Speed Theory) 3:13
56 Shawn Taylor (Café Racers) 3:16
57 Stephen Ferris (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 3:19
58 Brad Clifford (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 3:21
59 Dustin Andrews (Team Alberta) 3:27
60 Kyle Marcotte (Speed Theory) 3:34
61 Dan Wood (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 3:40
62 Keith Bailey (Speed Theory) 3:40
63 Craig Fraser (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 3:51
64 Geoff MacDonald (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 3:55
65 Anthony Steenbergen (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 3:58
66 Jon Wood (ERTC Revolution Cycle) 4:02
67 Ryan Olson (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Spo) 4:07
68 Matthew Jeffries (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 4:23
69 Chad Kozak (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 4:24
70 Peter Toth (Juventus Cycling Club) 4:28
71 Ben Rempel (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 5:16
72 Dan Hunka (Juventus Cycling Club) 5:22
73 Simon Craig (Café Racers) 5:27
74 James Mollison (Team Cyclemeisters) 5:40
75 Christian Jensen (Saskatchewan Cycling Association) 5:54
76 Adam Boyko (Team Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 6:09
77 Rod MacAlister (Speed Theory) 6:10
78 Nicholas Andrichuk (Team Cyclemeisters) 7:33
79 Shaun Adamson (Juventus Cycling Club) 13:05
80 Steven Soldan (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 13:08
81 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 13:18
82 Bruce Copeland (Juventus Cycling Club) 16:21
83 Phil Rayner (Café Racers) 23:22

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login