Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 20/09 18:29 pm - Tour de Suisse - Stages 6/7/8


Posted by Editor on 06/20/09
 

Stage 6 - Oberriet to Bad Zurzach 177 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad 4:18:26
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
5 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
7 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
 
50 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream all s.t.
 
Stage 7 - Bad Zurzach to Vallorbe Juraparc 204 km
1 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad 4:56:41
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas at 0:02
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:07
4 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas
5 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
6 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
7 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
10 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
 
17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:13
 
Stage 8 - Le Sentier to Crans-Montana 182 km
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 4:12:31
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. s.t.
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank at 0:02
4 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad
6 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
 
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:01
 
GC
1 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 32:19:48
2 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank at 0:04
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:28
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:39
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:45
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:54
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 1:01
8 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad 1:07
9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:08
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 1:12
 
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 4:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login