Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 21/09 10:05 am - Maribor World Cup: Men's DH final full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/09
 

Results from the men's DH final

Men Time Diff  
1 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 3:03.33 0
2 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:04.04 0.71
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:05.36 2.03
4 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:07.65 4.32
5 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 3:08.50 5.17
6 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 3:08.61 5.28
7 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 3:08.74 5.41
8 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing 3:08.81 5.48
9 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Team Proteinfabrikken-Ktm 3:09.46 6.13
10 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 3:09.68 6.35
11 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:09.72 6.39
12 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 3:09.95 6.62
13 Rhys Willemse (Aus) 3:10.04 6.71
14 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:10.12 6.79
15 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 3:10.79 7.46
16 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 3:11.36 8.03
17 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 3:11.49 8.16
18 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 3:11.68 8.35
19 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 3:11.79 8.46
20 Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes 3:12.20 8.87
21 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid AClass Factory Team 3:12.38 9.05
22 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 3:12.48 9.15
23 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech DH 3:12.51 9.18
24 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 3:12.70 9.37
25 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:12.85 9.52
26 Joe Barnes (GBr) 3:13.37 10.04
27 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 3:13.54 10.21
28 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) 3:13.62 10.29
29 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 3:13.89 10.56
30 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 3:13.91 10.58
31 Toni Berg (Fin) 3:14.05 10.72
32 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 3:14.35 11.02
33 Robin Wallner (Swe) 3:15.02 11.69
34 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 3:15.17 11.84
35 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 3:15.45 12.12
35 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:15.45 12.12
37 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 3:15.50 12.17
38 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:15.94 12.61
39 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 3:16.31 12.98
40 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 3:16.45 13.12
41 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 3:16.75 13.42
42 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 3:16.96 13.63
43 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 3:17.02 13.69
44 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 3:17.56 14.23
45 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 3:17.57 14.24
46 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:17.70 14.37
46 Benny Strasser (Ger) 3:17.70 14.37
48 Nico Vink (Bel) 3:17.72 14.39
49 Matthew Scoles (NZl) 3:18.30 14.97
50 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team 3:18.70 15.37
51 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 3:18.98 15.65
52 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 3:19.15 15.82
53 Sam Dale (GBr) 3:19.36 16.03
54 Herman Olund (Swe) 3:19.78 16.45
55 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 3:19.85 16.52
56 Cesar Rojo (Esp) 3:19.88 16.55
57 Joshua Button (Aus) 3:20.02 16.69
58 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 3:20.05 16.72
59 Harry Heath (GBr) 3:21.27 17.94
60 Marcel Beer (Sui) 3:21.73 18.4
61 Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 3:21.87 18.54
62 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) 3:22.24 18.91
63 Martin Mikulenka (Cze) 3:22.37 19.04
64 Rémy Charrier (Fra) Team Sunn 3:22.38 19.05
65 Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) Surfing Shop 3:22.56 19.23
66 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 3:23.13 19.8
67 Roman Roschi (Sui) 3:23.19 19.86
68 Daniel Wolfe (Irl) 3:23.42 20.09
69 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Dytech DH 3:23.59 20.26
70 Ben Cathro (GBr) 3:24.01 20.68
71 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 3:24.44 21.11
72 Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 3:24.71 21.38
73 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Mbk Orbea 3:25.62 22.29
74 Espen Johnsen (Nor) 3:25.73 22.4
75 Rick Balbierer (Ger) 3:25.77 22.44
76 Ralph Jones (GBr) 3:26.02 22.69
77 Kieran Bennett (NZl) X-Fusion-Intense 3:27.61 24.28
78 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Team Sunn 3:27.68 24.35
79 David Eme (Fra) 3:28.57 25.24
80 Ziga Pandur (Slo) 3:28.68 25.35
81 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 3:34.14 30.81
82 Will Longden (GBr) 4:43.35 1:40.02
83 Mathias Haas (Aut) 5:26.40 2:23.07
DNS Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login