Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 2/09 9:29 am - Yaletown Grand Prix results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/09
 

Results from yesterday's 2009 ZegnaSport Yaletown Grand Prix in Vancouver BC

Photos by Ryan Morasiewicz


Pro 1/2/3 Women
1 Alison Testroete (Total Restoration)
2 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck)
3 Lisa Howard (deVa)
4 Amy Herlinveaux (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
5 Laura Brown (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
6 Stephanie Ossenbrink (Glotman Simpson Racing)
7 Moriah MacGregor (Team Glotman Simpson Racing)
8 Nike Beckeringh (WTC de Amstel)
9 Rachel Mcbride (Glotman Simpson)
10 Gillian Moody (Total Restoration)
11 Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Spo)
12 Naomi Cooper (dEVo)
DNF Jessica Hannah (Total Restoration)
DNF Marie-Claude Gagnon (Glotman Simpson)
DNF Chelsea Bilsbarrow (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
DNF Rachel Canning (dEVo)
DNF Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNF Shoshauna Laxson (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
DNF Anne-Marie Lefrancois (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
DNF Dana Lis (Westwood Cycles/Cannondale)
DNF Karen Watson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Race Team)
DNF Sarah Mcmillan (Chicks Cycling Club)
DNF Shailie Sanbrooks (AviaWest)
DNF Jennifer Gerth (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Spo)
DNF Sarah Nathan (Westwood/Cannondale p.b. Vision Sports)
DNF Martina Wan (Ind)
DNF Louise Fenwick (Super Champion)
DNF Katie Cross (Ind)

Pro 1/2 Men
1 William Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cyling Team)
2 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck Racing)
3 Mike Sidic (Garneau Evolution)
4 Andrew Pinfold (Trek Red Truck Racing)
5 Justin Kerr (Liquid Fitness)
6 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck Racing)
7 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8 Adam Thruss (Trek Red Truck Racing)
9 Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
10 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing)
11 Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)
12 Marcel Aarden (H&R BLOCK - KONA)
13 Andrew Kyle (Garneau Evolution)
14 Marvin Guzman (Glotman Simpson)
15 Maurice Worsfold (Team Coastal)
16 Pablo Araya (Specialized-Dizzy Cycles)
17 Christiian Devries (Total Restoration)
18 Dave Brooks (Trek Red Truck Racing)
19 Dan MacDonald (Total Restoration)
20 Derk Abel Beckeringh (WTC de Amstel)
21 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck Racing)
22 Rory McAdams (Ind)
23 Steven Villalobos (Specialized-Dizzy Cycles)
24 Trevor Haameim (Total Restoration)
25 Nieves Carasco (Specialized-Dizzy Cycles)
26 Rob Britten (Trek Red Truck Racing)
27 Emile De Rosnay (Organic Athlete fueled by Green Cuisine)
28 Chris Worsfold (Team Coastal)
29 Mike Laxdal (westwood cannondale)
30 Matt Potma (H&R BLOCK - KONA)
DNF Nathan MacDonald (Trek Red Truck Racing)
DNF John Perkins (Ind)
DNF Jeff Ain (deVo)
DNF Guy Biggar (Garneau Evolution)
DNF Kenyon Campbell (Westwood Cycles / Cannondale)
DNF Ben Chaddock (Westwood Cycles / Cannondale)
DNF Chris Christie (Ind)
DNF Shawn Goulet (H&R BLOCK - KONA)
DNF Matthew OHagan (Westwood cycle/Cannondale)
DNF Sebastian Salas (Specialized-Dizzy Cycles)
DNF Dan Skinner (Garneau Evolution)
DNF Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution)
DNF Garrett McLeod (H&R BLOCK - KONA)
DNF Mike Berkenpas (Local Ride racing)
DNF Brandon Chrichton (Dizzy Cycle/Specialized)
DNF Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck Racing)
DNF Charles Bougie (Trek Red Truck Racing)
DNF Adam Baskin (Team Bents/Ball Watch)
DNF Marian Marschall (RSV Ellmendingen)
DNF Andrew Martin (Wines of WA / Bikesale.com)
DNF Jesse Reams (Garneau Evolution)

Cat 4 Women
1 Stacey Hutton (Mighty Riders)
2 Camille Nonis (dEVo)
3 Jennifer Kohm (Glotman Simpson)
4 Laura Murray (Different Bikes)
5 Monica Marchenski (Glotman Simpson)
6 Bonnie Catlin (Chicks CyclingClub)
7 Sonja Heilmeier (Chicks CyclingClub)
8 Tracy Moore (Ind)
9 Jeanine Ball (Local Ride Racing)
DNF Jennifer Wolowic (Escape Velocity)
DNF Laurel Richardson (Ind)
DNF Amanda Lau (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
DNF Marie Devantier (Local Ride Racing)

Master 30+ Men
1 Allan Prazsky (Glotman Simpson)
2 Paul Berry (Ind)
3 Rory McAdams (Ind)
4 James Neil (Trek Red Truck Racing)
5 Maurizio Giraldi (Mighty Riders)
6 Jack Okuniewicz (Glotman Simpson)
7 Mike Elliston (Glotman Simpson)
8 Bob Welbourn (Glotman Simpson)
9 James Shaw (Ind)
10 Graham Tutti (John Henry)
11 Chris White (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
12 Bruce Denis (Ind)
13 Alex Northey (Wedgewood)
14 Russell Stead (Mighty Cycling)
15 Wendell Challenger (Team Glotman Simpson Racing)
DNF Jamie Smigel (schwalbe cycling club)
DNF Adam Smith (Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes)
DNF Paul Sim (Dizzy Cycles)
DNF Steve Cork (Escape Velocity)
DNF Charles Bougie (LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS)
DNF Adam Baskin (Team Bents/Ball Watch)
DNF Sean Howie (The Bike Gallery)
DNF Brian Geerts (Mighty Riders)
DNF Brian Griffin (Team Alliance)
DNF Roy Mcbeth (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
DNF Rob Mulder (Steed Cycles)
DNF Andrew George (Team Coastal)
DNF Victor Brudov (Ind)
DNF William Lam (Team LUMA)
DNF Mike Allina (Atomic)
DNF Jay Loder (Mighty Cycling)
DNF Roman Kralovic (Ind)
DNF Timothy Mcdermott (Different Bike, Rocky Mountain)
DNF Sean Kozak (xXx Racing - AthletiCo)
DNF Jeff Van Mulligen (Team Coastal Cycling)
DNF Dan Hill (Ind)
DNS Patrick Beckstead (Mighty Riders)

Cat 3 Men
1 Ted Martin (Escape Velocity)
2 Shane Martin (steed cycles)
3 Richard Machhein (Ind)
4 Roy Mcbeth (LOCAL RIDE RACING)
5 Mark Dormer (escape velocity devo)
6 Aaron Quesnel (Ind)
7 Simon Sterling (Fort St Cycle)
8 Blake Bowell (Ind)
9 Ian Fillinger (Ind)
10 Wes Ochitwa (Ind)
11 Geoff Agnew (Atomic Racing)
12 Anselmo Rossiello (Team Glotman Simpson)
13 Ben Jackson (Escape Velocity)
14 Gordon Ross (Escape Velocity)
DNF Jason Burch (different bikes)
DNF Alexander Pope (Escape Velocity)
DNF Tony Zackery (LaBiciclettaProShop.com)
DNF Graham Laurie (Pheonix Velo)
DNF Graham Fox (La BIcicletta Pro Shop)
DNF Tommy Guison (Team Fresh Air)

Cat 4 Men
1 Fraser Charles (Dizzy Cycles/Specialized)
2 Ted Matson (Evolution)
3 Brandon Edwards (MIGHTY RIDERS)
4 Fergus Lavelle (Ind)
5 James Thompson (CVC Racing)
6 Shane Mcelhanney (Russ Hays)
7 Kyle Kennedy (Ind)
8 Niels Steiner (Glotman Simpson)
9 Jak New (Escape Velocity)
10 Roger Lee (Ind)
DNF Mark Boothroyd (Ind)
DNF Jason Brooks (zimichcoaching.com)
DNF Colin Campbell (Escape Velocity)
DNF Rob Feenie (TNA Shape)
DNF Ray Lachance (Ind)
DNF Kevin Macdonald (Steed Cycles)
DNF Michael McArthur (Glotman Simpson)
DNF Paul Schincariol (Ind)
DNF Jon Taylor (Ind)
DNF Nicholas Jones (Ind)
DNF Ryan Newsome (Local Ride Racing)
DNF Marc Perrott (Glotman Simpson)
DNF Matt Kennedy (Glotman Simpson)
DNF Scott Inman (Team Coastal)
DNF David Stephens (Team Coastal)
DNF Craig Fabische (Overtime Sports, Columbia Place Apts.)
DNF Dustin Brons (dEVo)
DNF Sean Kozak (xxx Racing- Athletico)
DNS Savy Spada (CVC Racing)
DNS Frank Weber (Ind)
DNS Zachary Young (Ind)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login