Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 2/09 22:06 pm - Road Nationals: Junior and Master ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/09
 

Results from the Master and Junior ITT

All distances 20 km

Junior Women Time Diff
1 Julia Garnet (Team Saskatchewan) 32:37.33 0
2 Adriane Provost (Équipe du Québec) 33:17.26 39.93
3 Karlee Gendron (Team Manitoba) 33:52.29 1:14.96
4 Evelyne Gagnon (Indépendant) 33:55.74 1:18.41
5 Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta) 34:01.17 1:23.84
6 Annie Ewart (Team Cycling BC) 34:07.51 1:30.18
7 Krista Ruby (Team Ontario) 34:21.77 1:44.44
8 Jessica Garneau (Espoirs Saputo) 34:24.42 1:47.09
9 MORIN B. (Équipe du Québec) 34:35.87 1:58.54
10 Stephanie Bester (CoachChris.ca/Ted Ve) 34:41.12 2:03.79
11 Laura Bietola (Team Ontario) 34:51.70 2:14.37
12 Anna Schappert (Team Manitoba) 34:53.17 2:15.84
13 Laurence Dufour (Espoirs Saputo) 35:32.01 2:54.68
14 Genevieve Bourgeois (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 35:49.83 3:12.50
15 Katie Spittlehouse (Team Ontario) 35:53.88 3:16.55
16 florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Saputo) 36:01.19 3:23.86
17 Sonia Hurtubise (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 36:37.29 3:59.96
18 Elodie Gillard (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 36:42.29 4:04.96
19 Élisabeth Albert (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 36:44.23 4:06.90
20 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca/Ted Ve) 36:59.71 4:22.38
21 Frédérique Lord (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 37:38.42 5:01.09
22 Virginie Gauthier (Équipe du Québec) 37:44.84 5:07.51
23 Gina Kisell (Synergy racing) 38:43.62 6:06.29
24 Veronique Zgoralski Drapeau (Équipe du Québec) 42:21.86 9:44.53
 
Junior Men Time Diff
1 Antoine Duchesne (Équipe du Québec) 27:55.72 0
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario) 28:48.61 52.89
3 Stuart Wight (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 28:57.76 1:02.04
4 Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario) 29:00.03 1:04.31
5 Kevin Thorpe (Team Cycling BC) 29:03.51 1:07.79
6 Jordan Cheyne (Team Ontario) 29:06.08 1:10.36
7 Andrew Lattimore (Team Ontario) 29:10.46 1:14.74
8 Jean Deshaies (Équipe du Québec) 29:11.07 1:15.35
9 Kris Dahl (Team Alberta) 29:18.29 1:22.57
10 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 29:25.53 1:29.81
11 Alex Cataford (Team Ontario) 29:26.22 1:30.50
12 Boris Martin (Team Cycling BC) 29:44.48 1:48.76
13 Jacob Schwingboth (Team Cycling BC) 29:47.23 1:51.51
14 Pierrick Naud (Équipe du Québec) 29:49.66 1:53.94
15 Jordan Brochu (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 29:52.18 1:56.46
16 Zachary Taylor (Team Cycling BC) 29:55.97 2:00.25
17 Frédéric Poisson (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 30:12.78 2:17.06
18 Curtis Jung (Team Cycling BC) 30:14.96 2:19.24
19 Craig Logan (Team Cycling BC) 30:21.77 2:26.05
20 Antoni Loignon (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 30:28.65 2:32.93
21 Trevor Damen (Véloselect) 30:33.20 2:37.48
22 Philippe Lacasse (Équipe du Québec) 30:33.99 2:38.27
23 Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 30:36.34 2:40.62
24 Jacob Bouchard (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 30:42.46 2:46.74
25 Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo) 30:42.74 2:47.02
26 Colter Young (Team Alberta) 30:44.54 2:48.82
27 William Fontaine (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 30:45.04 2:49.32
28 Philippe Nadon (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 30:45.62 2:49.90
29 Makenzie Carson (Team Alberta) 30:48.67 2:52.95
30 Benjamin Cowburn (Team Cycling BC) 30:58.30 3:02.58
31 Jeff Tompkins (Team Ontario) 31:01.74 3:06.02
32 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling) 31:06.90 3:11.18
33 VIAU Massé (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 31:07.13 3:11.41
33 Laurent Dallaire (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 31:07.13 3:11.41
35 Jean-Michel Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 31:10.26 3:14.54
36 Marc-André Bonneau (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 31:15.21 3:19.49
37 John Carden (Team Ontario) 31:15.40 3:19.68
38 Joshua Hall (Team Cycling BC) 31:28.92 3:33.20
39 Michaêl Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo) 31:32.79 3:37.07
40 Karl Steppan (D'Amos) 31:33.42 3:37.70
41 Frédéric Ouellet-Lacroix (Eva-Devinci (Club)) 31:41.12 3:45.40
42 Ryan Macdonald (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 31:44.81 3:49.09
43 James Winter (Team Sask) 31:47.69 3:51.97
44 christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers/ Gr) 31:47.87 3:52.15
45 Sam Loud (Thunder Bay Cycling) 31:59.90 4:04.18
46 Louis Leclerc (Véloselect) 32:08.51 4:12.79
47 Christophe Riopel-Benoit (Espoirs Saputo) 32:13.28 4:17.56
48 Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall) 32:13.95 4:18.23
49 Graham Courtney (Team Alberta) 32:15.31 4:19.59
50 Hugo Barette (Espoirs Saputo) 32:17.59 4:21.87
51 Jean-Simon Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 32:17.97 4:22.25
52 Ty Andrews (Cyclemeisters/Bowcyc) 32:29.99 4:34.27
53 keith Jones (Team Cycling BC) 32:34.32 4:38.60
54 Mac Garvin (Team Alberta) 32:38.64 4:42.92
55 Francis Desbiens (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 32:45.18 4:49.46
56 Maxime Bilodeau (Dynamiks de Contreco) 32:50.88 4:55.16
57 matthew Gallo (MazurCoaching.com) 33:12.63 5:16.91
58 landon Fisher (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 33:27.13 5:31.41
59 Devan Mcclelland (Team Cycling BC) 36:46.31 8:50.59
 
Master Men 30-39 Time Diff
1 Stéphane Le Beau (Opus/OGC) 28:52.88 0
2 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team) 28:57.21 4.33
3 Olivier Beauvais (Nativo Concept) 29:53.44 1:00.56
4 Marc-Wayne Addison (Bluberi-Martin Swiss) 31:57.40 3:04.52
 
Master Men 40-49 Time Diff
1 David Gazsi (Team Ultralink) 28:07.32 0
2 Ilija Petrovski (Wheels of Bloor Cycl) 28:22.59 15.27
3 David Albert (CC Powerwatts-Moishe) 29:21.54 1:14.22
4 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall) 29:25.18 1:17.86
5 William Ralph (Bikes & Beyond) 29:45.77 1:38.45
6 Erwan Peres (Indépendant) 30:37.82 2:30.50
7 Carlos Goncalves (Team London) 30:51.09 2:43.77
8 Rob Nishman (Cyclepath.Markham.Co) 30:54.13 2:46.81
9 richard Boudreault (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 31:40.55 3:33.23
10 Brian Jones (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss) 32:46.78 4:39.46
11 Christian Boutin (Indépendant) 34:03.83 5:56.51
12 Robert Guenther (Portage Junk Yard Do) 34:17.37 6:10.05
 
Master Men 50-59 Time Diff
1 Charlie Squires (Team London) 29:54.34 0
2 Joe Narciso (Team London) 30:04.85 10.51
3 Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Racing) 30:30.74 36.4
4 Marc Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss) 30:35.18 40.84
5 Will Vandenberg (CoachChris.ca/Ted Ve) 30:57.24 1:02.90
6 Dave Viney (Orlando Road Club) 31:00.64 1:06.30
7 Pierre Lacoste (VCOM inc) 31:03.64 1:09.30
8 Alain Gravel (VCOM inc) 31:09.94 1:15.60
9 Alain Goulet (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss) 31:53.11 1:58.77
10 Neil Farish (Ride With Rendall) 32:01.77 2:07.43
11 Tommy Mak (Eurotech Cycle) 32:58.97 3:04.63
12 David Watson (Velocity Cycling Clu) 33:16.13 3:21.79
13 Jose Martins (Bicycles Plus Cyclin) 33:28.25 3:33.91
DNS Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor)
DNS Stéphane Lacasse (Indépendant)
DNS André Rodrigue (Rocky Mountain Bicyc)
DNS Sylvan Adams (CC Powerwatts-Moishe)
 
Master 60+ Men Time Diff
1 Roger Lessard (Beauce) 32:06.90 0
2 Gaëtan Boulanger (MazurCoaching.com) 33:50.07 1:43.17
3 Claudel Desroches (Indépendant) 35:12.12 3:05.22
4 Denis Côté (Indépendant) 36:02.35 3:55.45
5 Patrick Lesbats (Novabrik) 40:01.53 7:54.63
DNS Michael Mccann (VeloNorth Cycling Club)
 
Master Women 30-39 Time Diff
1 Rachel Carbonneau (Équipe Brunet) 35:50.50 0
DNS Annick-Isabelle Marcoux (AIM-Club Mansfield)
 
Master 40+ Women Time Diff
1 Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders) 33:41.09 0
2 Nettie Neudorf (Portage Junkyard Dog) 34:38.50 57.41
3 Anne-Marie Dupras (Novabrik) 35:05.48 1:24.39
4 Karen Thompson (Spoke O'Motion) 35:36.93 1:55.84
5 Dianne Marleau (Ride With Rendall) 35:37.91 1:56.82

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login