Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 3/09 22:49 pm - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Stage 2 Women's full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/09
 

Results from the 2nd stage, Fitchburg State College Circuit Race
Fitchburg, MA

Pro 1/2 Women, 54.7 km
1 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:11:36
2 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) at 0:05
3 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) s.t.
4 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powe) 0:07
5 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
6 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda)
7 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
8 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
9 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus)
10 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
11 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink)
12 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker)
13 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker)
14 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)
15 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi)
16 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
17 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink)
18 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker)
19 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
20 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)
21 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
22 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
23 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)
24 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
25 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1)
26 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
27 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den)
28 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
29 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
30 Laura McCaughey (Salamander)
31 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman)
32 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing)
33 Sally Annis (Hub Racing)
34 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
35 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda)
36 Veronique Labont (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
37 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)
38 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
39 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
40 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling)
41 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Power) all s.t.
<42 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker)
43 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 )
44 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker)
45 Amity Elliot (Salamander)
46 Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 )
47 Anna Milkowski (Unattached)
48 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)
49 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar)
50 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
51 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing)
52 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi)
53 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda)
54 Rachel Warner (Salamander) all s.t.
55 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:27
56 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) s.t.
57 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 0:29
58 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 0:31
59 Melissa Ross (Unattached) s.t.
60 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:34
61 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) s.t.
62 Lyne Bessette (October Factory Team) 0:37
63 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) s.t.
64 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing) 0:44
65 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:29
66 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:05
67 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 3:13
68 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 5:47
69 Carola Berger (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 6:07
70 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 6:08
71 Janet Olney (Team Latitude/ABRT) 6:24
72 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) 6:31
73 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab) s.t.
74 Emma Bast (Unattached) 6:35
75 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)
76 Rose Long (Flatbread pb GMBC)
77 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)
78 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
79 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink)
80 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling)
81 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink)
82 Ireen Wieditz (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
83 Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)
84 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com)
85 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.c)
86 Ashley James (Team Kenda)
87 Elena Dale (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling)
88 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 )
89 Julia Farell (Team Ultralink)
90 Kacey Manderfield (Team Lip Smacker)
91 Sarah Iepson (Salamander)
92 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista)
93 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda)
94 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) all s.t.
95 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 6:51
96 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 7:07
97 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
98 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) both s.t.
99 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 7:34
100 Elisa Gagnon (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 9:29
101 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing) 11:50
102 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 13:03
103 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 13:08
104 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 13:24
105 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda) 13:31
106 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 13:49
107 Christine Wehlburg (Team Latitude/ABRT) 13:58
108 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing) 14:00
OTL Chloe St-Arnaud Watt (Team Ultralink) 21:38
 
GC
1 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) 1:31:36
2 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) at 0:01
3 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 00:10
4 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus) 00:15
5 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 00:17
6 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 00:40
7 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
8 Anna Milkowski (Unattached) 00:41
9 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 00:47
10 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) 00:48
11 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 00:53
12 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 01:00
13 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 01:05
14 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) s.t.
15 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) 01:06
16 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) s.t.
17 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 01:07
18 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 01:08
19 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 01:09
20 Véronique Labonté (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 01:15
21 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.c) 01:16
22 Rachel Warner (Salamander) s.t.
23 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 01:17
24 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 01:20
25 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 ) 01:22
26 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) s.t.
27 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 ) 01:23
28 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 01:27
29 Lyne Bessette (October Factory Team) 01:30
30 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 01:32
31 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 01:38
32 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) a
33 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) both s.t.
34 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) 01:40
35 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 01:47
36 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 01:49
37 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink) 01:51
38 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 01:57
39 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 01:58
40 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 ) s.t.
41 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 01:59
42 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 02:00
43 Laura McCaughey (Salamander) 02:03
44 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 02:04
45 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 02:05
46 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink) s.t.
47 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 02:07
48 Melissa Ross (Unattached) 02:13
49 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 02:16
50 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 02:20
51 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) 02:21
52 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 02:23
53 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 02:38
54 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 02:39
55 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda) 02:45
56 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar) 02:56
57 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi) 03:00
58 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda) 03:01
59 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 03:02
60 Amity Elliot (Salamander) 03:15
61 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) 03:21
62 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 03:28
63 Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 ) 03:29
64 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 03:46
65 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 03:58
66 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing) 04:08
67 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 05:57
68 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 07:03
69 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 07:30
70 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.) 07:39
71 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 08:14
72 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 08:29
73 Carola Berger (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 08:45
74 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 08:47
75 Kacey Manderfield (Team Lip Smacker) 08:49
76 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) s.t.
77 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 09:04
78 Elena Dale (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 09:10
79 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 09:14
80 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 09:15
81 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink) 09:20
82 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 09:27
83 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) s.t.
84 Julia Farell (Team Ultralink) 09:33
85 Ashley James (Team Kenda) 09:40
86 Emma Bast (Unattached) 09:42
87 Janet Olney (Team Latitude/ABRT) 09:44
88 Ireen Wieditz (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 09:52
89 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) 09:55
90 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 10:00
91 Rose Long (Flatbread pb GMBC) 10:02
92 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 10:05
93 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 10:15
94 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab) 10:20
95 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 10:38
96 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 ) 10:41
97 Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing) 10:58
98 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 11:07
99 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 11:08
100 Elisa Gagnon (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 12:51
101 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 14:44
102 Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 14:52
103 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda) 15:58
104 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing) 16:48
105 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 16:56
106 Christine Wehlburg (Team Latitude/ABRT) 17:39
107 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing) 18:02
108 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 18:25

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login