Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 4/09 23:03 pm - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Stage 3 results, Dionne Wins, Numainville 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/09
 

Results from the 3rd stage, Wachusett Mountain Road Race, Princeton, MA

Pro 1/2 Women - 102.9 km
1 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:55:58
2 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) at 0:11
3 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda)
4 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) both s.t.
5 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:14
6 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus) s.t.
7 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 0:20
8 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
9 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)
10 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
11 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker)
12 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) all s.t.
13 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink) 0:25
14 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)
15 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) both s.t.
16 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 0:26
17 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
18 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) both s.t.
19 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 0:28
20 Sally Annis (Hub Racing)
21 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)
22 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
23 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
24 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar)
25 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) all s.t.
26 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 0:32
27 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 0:40
28 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
29 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) both s.t.
30 Melissa Ross (Unattached) 0:43
31 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 0:45
32 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:49
33 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powe) 0:53
34 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:59
35 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) s.t.
36 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) 2:00
37 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) 2:08
38 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker)
39 Laura McCaughey (Salamander) both s.t.
40 Friedrichsen Scott, (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 2:12
41 Emma Bast (Unattached) 2:15
42 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 2:17
43 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi) s.t.
44 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 2:19
45 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
46 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) both s.t.
47 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 2:22
48 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 2:26
49 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker)
50 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) both s.t.
51 Rachel Warner (Salamander) 2:31
52 Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 2:34
53 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 2:37
54 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 2:39
55 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 4:04
56 Anna Milkowski (Unattached) 5:35
57 Amity Elliot (Salamander) 5:49
58 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) s.t.
59 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 5:54
60 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab)
61 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing)
62 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles)
63 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda)
64 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) all s.t.
65 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 6:00
66 Ireen Wieditz (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 6:07
67 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink) s.t.
68 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 6:29
69 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 8:49
70 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 8:57
71 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 9:10
72 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 13:09
73 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1)
74 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) both s.t.
75 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 13:21
76 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 13:41
77 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
78 Lyne Bessette (October Factory Team) 14:47
79 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 15:44
80 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) s.t.
81 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink) 15:51
82 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 15:55
83 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) 17:26
84 Rose Long (Flatbread pb GMBC) 21:08
85 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 21:51
86 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 21:55
87 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 22:36
88 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
89 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)
90 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
91 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
92 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing) all s.t.
93 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 22:42
94 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) s.t.
95 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 22:49
96 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) 25:01
OTL Christine Wehlburg (Team Latitude/ABRT) 39:27
DNS Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)
DNS Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda)
DNF Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)
DNF Ashley James (Team Kenda)
DNF Janet Olney (Team Latitude/ABRT)
DNF Elena Dale (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling)
DNF Julia Farell (Team Ultralink)
DNF Kacey Manderfield (Team Lip Smacker)
DNF Elisa Gagnon (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
DNF Carola Berger (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
 
Pro/1 Men - 177km
1 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 4:24:36
2 Rory Sutherland (Ouch/Maxxis) 0:05
3 David Boily (Probikepool/Kuota) 0:08
4 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:12
5 Darren Lill (Team Type 1)
6 Russell Langley (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) both s.t.
7 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 0:15
8 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team)
9 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
10 William Dugan (CCB RACING)
11 Robbie King (IF/Lionette's)
12 Michael Creed (Team Type 1)
13 Otavio Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures)
14 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
15 Patrick McCarty (OUCH/Maxxis) 0:20
16 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
17 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club-Chaussure)
18 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) all s.t.
19 Timothy Johnson (OUCH/Maxxis) 0:23
20 Jake Rytlewski (KENDA PRO CYCLING Presented by) s.t.
21 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 27
22 Derrick St-John (Garneau Club Chaussures)
23 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) both s.t.
24 Timothy Henry (DLP Racing) 0:32
25 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)
26 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
27 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
28 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
29 Cameron Evans (Ouch presented by Maxxis) 0:36
30 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) 0:39
31 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:47
32 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 0:55
33 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:17
34 Jamey Driscoll (Rock Racing)
35 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) both s.t.
36 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 1:47
37 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:51
38 Clayton Barrows (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 2:54
39 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 3:01
40 Matthew Johnson (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 3:12
41 Keck Baker (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 3:51
42 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 3:53
43 Amos Brumble IV (CCB/Time/Clif Bar) 4:32
44 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 4:56
45 Michae Garbinger Jr (Fly V Australia)
46 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
47 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing)
48 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
49 Charles Hutcheson (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) all s.t.
50 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 5:02
51 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
52 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
53 Austin Carroll (BMC Racing Team)
54 Eric Tremble (Spooky / NCC / Kenda)
55 Alder Martz (DLP Racing)
56 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
57 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling)
58 Michael Lanham (Tristar/ Warp9bikes.com)
59 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
60 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
61 Roman Kilun (OUCH p/b Maxxis)
62 William Goodfellow (VW SPECIALIZED)
63 Kevin Wolfson (IF/Lionette's)
64 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
65 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team)
66 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
67 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
68 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
69 Cole House (BMC Racing Team)
70 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized)
71 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
72 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles)
73 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
74 Taylor Tolleson (BMC Racing Team)
75 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
76 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia)
77 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)
78 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team)
79 Spencer Gaddy (Uptown Cycles Racing) all s.t.
80 Ryan Knapp (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 7:26
81 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:29
82 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
83 Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussures) 7:33
84 Charles McCarthy (MetLife Cycling Team) 8:12
85 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo Concept) 8:34
86 Boyd Johnson (unattached) 11:49
87 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
88 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
89 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
90 Nick Bennette (MetLife Cycling Team) all s.t.
91 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 12:50
92 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 12:57
93 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 13:11
94 Andy Jacfues-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 20:37
95 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
96 Ryan Fleming (MetLife Cycling Team) 21:22
97 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 24:51
98 Jonathan Chodroff (OUCH/Maxxis) s.t.
99 Jermaine Burrowes (WS United/Sheepshead Cycle) 25:41
100 Jonathan Bruno (IF/Lionette's) 30:39
101 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 30:58
102 Michael Freiberg (Aussie Crates) s.t.
103 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 34:12
104 Bobby Lea (OUCH/Maxxis)
105 William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen) both s.t.
106 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 35:02
107 David Williams (Priority Health U25 Developmen)
108 Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing)
109 Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing)
110 Salv Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni USA)
111 Gabrielle Gentile (nativo concept)
112 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing)
113 Aliaksan Bialiauski (CCB Racing Team)
114 Spencer Beamer (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team)
115 Stephen Kincaid (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
116 John Hanson (IF/Lionette's)
117 Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
118 Cristian Velasfuez (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles)
119 Andrew Applegate (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
120 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR)
121 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
122 Mark McCormack (Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar)
123 David Fuentes (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
124 Joshua Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
125 Adam Farabaugh (Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA)
126 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) all s.t.
127 Adam Leibovitz (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 35:22
128 Frederick Stamm (METROMINT CYCLING) 41:49
129 Nathaniel Williams (Bissell/ABG Cycling) s.t.
DNF Adam Sullivan (Spooky / NCC / Kenda)
DNF Jonathan Page (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma)
DNF Nicholas Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
DNF Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
DNF Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
DNF Adam Myerson (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Gregg Brandt (Bianchi / Grand Performance)
DNF Jeff Schiller (Garneau Club Chaussures)
DNF Vincent Scalia (MetLife Cycling Team)
DNF Jerome Townsend (IF/Lionette's)
DNF Emerson Oronte (IF/Lionette's)
DNF Todd Yezefski (IF/Lionette's Racing)
DNF Mike Friedman (Garmin-Slipstream)
DNF Tyler Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
DNF Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)
DNF Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Aleeandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Matthew Howe (Inland Construction)
DNF Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea, Benefitting)
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz (CCB Racing Team)
DNF James Carney (Salamander)
DNF Brett Stewart (Alderfer Bergen)
DNF Mike Sherer (Alderfer Bergen)
DNF Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen)
DNF Lui Perez Fernandez (GS Mengoni USA)
DNF David Wiswell (GS Mengoni USA)
DNF Ryan Nye (MVP Healthcare Cycling)
DNF Stephen Housley (Myogenesis p/b United Healthcare)
DNF Jonathan Awerbuch (NorEast Cycling)
DNF Jon Hamblen (RICHARD SACHS - P/B KEN'S BIKE)
DNF Travis Hagner (Warp9bikes.com/Tristar)
DNF Franklin Burgos (Western Union)
 
GC Women
1 Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smackers) 4:27:40
2 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) at 0:20
3 Jeannie Longo (Vital Plus) 0:23
4 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) 0:24
5 Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:25
6 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:01
7 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 1:02
8 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:05
9 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:06
10 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:07
11 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:25
12 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) s.t.
13 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 1:27
14 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) 1:31
15 Audrey Lemieux (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 1:40
16 Veronica Leal (Team Type 1) 1:46
17 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda) 1:54
18 Natasha Elliot (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 2:01
19 Beth Miller (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 2:04
20 Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda) 2:09
21 Carrie Cartmill (Team Ultralink) 2:10
22 Carmen McNellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:20
23 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team) 2:25
24 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 2:31
25 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 2:34
26 Sally Annis (Hub Racing) 2:45
27 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) s.t.
28 Melissa Ross (Unattached) 2:50
29 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
30 Carla Swart (Team Lip Smacker) 3:00
31 Mary Zider (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 3:01
32 Joelle Numainville (Team Kenda) 3:03
33 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
34 Kathleen Billington (Powerbar) 3:18
35 Jennifer McRae (Team Type 1) 3:26
36 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 3:27
37 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 3:28
38 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 3:31
39 Rachel Warner (Salamander) 3:41
40 Clara Kelly (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 3:42
41 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
42 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 3:56
43 Laura McCaughey (Salamander) 4:05
44 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 4:06
45 Veronique Bilodeau (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 4:09
46 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda) 4:17
47 Rebecca Wellons (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 4:20
48 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi) 4:30
49 Kirsten Davis (BMW-Bianchi) 5:11
50 Christiane Knobbe (Team MCOR) 5:18
51 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) s.t.
52 Sarah Maguire (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 5:57
53 Anna Milkowski (Unattached) 6:10
54 Sophie Matte (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 7:21
55 Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 7:46
56 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles) 8:04
57 Emma Petersen (Team Ultralink) 8:06
58 Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda) 8:33
59 Amity Elliot (Salamander) 8:58
60 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 9:07
61 Amy McGuire (Hub Racing) 9:09
62 Josephine Giddens (Hub Racing) 9:56
63 Emma Bast (Unattached) 11:51
64 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) 12:20
65 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 13:02
66 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 14:41
67 Yvette Labombard (Full Moon Vista) 15:21
68 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing) 15:48
69 Ireen Wieditz (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 15:53
70 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab) 16:08
71 Lyne Bessette (October Factory Team) 16:11
72 Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1) 16:49
73 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda) 17:38
74 Sarah Iepson (Salamander) 18:58
75 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 21:05
76 Louise Turner (Alderfer Bergen) 22:18
77 Kathyrn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 22:24
78 Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com) 23:20
79 Davina Summers (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 23:52
80 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 24:07
81 Meredith Ehn (Anthem Sports Women's Cycling) 24:42
82 Kendi Thomas (Hagens Berman) 24:57
83 Krystal Jeffs (Team Ultralink) 25:05
84 Kathryne Carr (SUNAPEE S&W) 27:15
85 Cheryl Thonney (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 29:24
86 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 30:33
87 Rose Long (Flatbread pb GMBC) 31:04
88 Julia Bradley (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 31:44
89 Elle Anderson (NorEast Cycling) 32:56
90 Brooke O'Connor (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 33:08
91 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7) 33:17
92 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon) 33:38
93 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink) 34:22
94 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing) 39:18
95 Natalie Dumont (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 39:39
96 Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 40:55
 
GC Men
1 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7:17:44
2 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 0:06
3 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:11
4 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:20
5 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 0:24
6 Rory Sutherland (OUCH/Maxxis) 0:25
7 Michael Creed (Team Type 1) 0:26
8 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 0:36
9 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team) 0:42
10 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 0:58
11 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 0:59
12 William Dugan (CCB Racing Team) 1:11
13 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1:12
14 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
15 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 1:14
16 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:17
17 Timothy Johnson (OUCH/Maxxis) 1:23
18 Otavio Di Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:24
19 David Boily (Probikepool/Kuota) 1:26
20 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club-Chaussure) 1:31
21 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:32
22 Derrick St-John (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:35
23 Patrick McCarty (OUCH/Maxxis) 1:42
24 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:44
25 Robbie King (IF/Lionette's) 1:45
26 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:56
27 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) 2:00
28 Cameron Evans (OUCH/Maxxis) 2:04
29 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 2:08
30 Timothy Henry (DLP Racing) 2:12
31 Jamey Driscoll (Rock Racing) 2:36
32 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 3:00
33 Clayton Barrows (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 3:37
34 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 4:08
35 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 5:00
36 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:11
37 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 5:22
38 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:38
39 Roman Kilun (OUCH/Maxxis) 5:42
40 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 5:46
41 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 5:49
42 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 5:51
43 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 5:57
44 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 6:13
45 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 6:18
46 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 6:25
47 Taylor Tolleson (BMC Racing Team) 6:27
48 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 6:36
49 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 6:41
50 Michael Garbinger Jr (Fly V Australia) 6:44
51 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 6:46
52 Austin Carroll (BMC Racing Team) 6:58
53 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 7:04
54 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 7:06
55 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 7:12
56 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 7:15
57 Charles Hutcheson (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 7:20
58 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 7:26
59 Keck Baker (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 7:30
60 Alder Martz (DLP Racing) 7:35
61 Eric Tremble (Spooky / NCC / Kenda) 7:59
62 Matthew Johnson (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 8:06
63 Amos Brumble IV (CCB/Time/Clif Bar) 8:07
64 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia) 8:12
65 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 8:20
66 Jake Rytlewski (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 8:27
67 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 8:45
68 Spencer Gaddy (Uptown Cycles Racing) 8:51
69 Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussures) 9:00
70 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 9:50
71 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 9:51
72 Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia) s.t.
73 Cole House (BMC Racing Team) 9:53
74 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 10:31
75 Kevin Wolfson (IF/Lionette's) 12:09
76 Russell Langley (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 14:05
77 Ryan Knapp (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 14:10
78 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:34
79 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 14:43
80 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling) 16:34
81 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 17:01
82 Michael Lanham (Tristar/ Warp9bikes.com) 17:11
83 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles) 17:15
84 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 18:44
85 Nick Bennette (MetLife Cycling Team) 18:46
86 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:38
87 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:59
88 Charles McCarthy (MetLife Cycling Team) 20:43
89 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo Concept) 20:51
90 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20:53
91 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 22:51
92 Boyd Johnson 23:47
93 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 25:24
94 Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 27:07
95 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 28:16
96 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 29:37
97 Jermaine Burrowes (WS United/Sheepshead Cycle) 30:28
98 Ryan Fleming (MetLife Cycling Team) 33:59
99 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 36:40
100 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 37:32
101 David Williams (Priority Health U25 Developmen) 38:14
102 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 38:15
103 Bobby Lea (OUCH p/b Maxxis) 40:00
104 Jonathan Chodroff (OUCH/Maxxis) 40:15
105 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 40:54
106 Mark McCormack (Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar) 40:55
107 Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 40:56
108 Adam Farabaugh (Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA) 41:21
109 Salv Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni USA) 41:29
110 Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 43:24
111 Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 43:27
112 Michael Freiberg (Aussie Crates) 44:11
113 Jonathan Bruno (IF/Lionette's) 44:20
114 William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen) 46:22
115 Spencer Beamer (Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team) 47:53
116 Joshua Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 47:59
117 Aliaksan Bialiauski (CCB Racing Team) 48:01
118 Stephen Kincaid (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 48:16
119 Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing) 48:25
120 David Fuentes (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma) 48:37
121 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR) 49:25
122 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 52:19
123 Andrew Applegate (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 52:21
124 Gabrielle Gentile (nativo concept) 57:20
125 Cristian Velasfuez (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 58:34
126 John Hanson (IF/Lionette's) 58:43
127 Nathaniel Williams (Bissell/ABG Cycling) 1:04:48
128 Adam Leibovitz (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 1:04:56
129 Frederick Stamm (METROMINT CYCLING) 1:10:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login