Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 6/09 10:57 am - Fitchburg Longsjo Classic: Men's Final Stage and GC, Victories for Dionne and Bell


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/09
 

Results from the final stage in Fitchburg MA

Stage 4 (July 5th): Downtown Criterium, 80.45 km
1 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 1:52:32
2 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home)
3 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis Pro)
4 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
5 Michael Creed (Team Type 1)
6 Mike Friedman (Garmin Slipstream)
7 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)
9 Derrick St-John (Garneau Club Chaussures)
10 Patrick McCarty (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
11 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home) all s.t.
12 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 0:15
13 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)
14 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
15 Timothy Johnson (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
16 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures)
17 Stephen Kincaid (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
18 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
19 Nick Bennette (MetLife Cycling Team)
20 William Goodfellow (VW Specialized)
21 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
22 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
23 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH)
24 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
25 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
26 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
27 Taylor Tolleson (BMC Racing Team)
28 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home)
29 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
30 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team)
31 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized)
32 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
33 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)
34 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)
35 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling)
36 Timothy Henry (DLP Racing)
37 Ryan Knapp (Panther/RGF pb Felt)
38 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Pro)
39 Rory Sutherland (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
40 Michael Joanisse (Nativo Concept)
41 Robbie King (IF/Lionette's)
42 William Dugan (CCB RACING)
43 David Boily (Probikepool/Kuota)
44 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1)
45 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home)
46 Adam Farabaugh (Hershey Cancer Institute)
47 Ryan Fleming (MetLife Cycling Team)
48 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy)
49 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia)
50 Otavio Didier Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures)
51 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team)
52 Jamey Driscoll (Rock Racing)
53 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
54 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
55 Jake Rytlewski (KENDA Pro Cycling)
56 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling)
57 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
58 Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
59 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
60 Charles Hutcheson (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON)
61 Michael Garbinger Jr (Fly V Australia)
62 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
63 Darren Lill (Team Type 1)
64 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycl)
65 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis Pro)
66 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
67 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
68 Eric Tremble (Spooky / NCC / Kenda)
69 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home)
70 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
71 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
72 Matthew Johnson (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
73 Amos Brumble IV (CCB/Time/Clif Bar)
74 Kevin Wolfson (IF/Lionette's)
75 Bennet Van Der Genugte (Kenda Pro Cycling)
76 William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen)
77 Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
78 Roman Kilun (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
79 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team)
80 Cameron Evans (Ouch p/b Maxxis)
81 Clayton Barrows (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave)
82 Jonathan Chodroff (Ouch p/b Maxxis) all s.t.
83 Cole House (BMC Racing Team) 0:30
84 Jonathan Page (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 0:32
85 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR) 0:34
86 Spencer Gaddy (Uptown Cycles Racing) 0:42
87 Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 1:00
88 Alder Martz (DLP Racing) 1:02
89 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt) 2:01
90 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing Team) 2:11
91 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) s.t.
92 Gabrielle Gentile (nativo concept) 2:12
93 David Fuentes (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 2:14
94 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
95 Austin Carroll (BMC Racing Team) both s.t.
96 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:20
97 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling)
98 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling)
99 Mark McCormack (Team FUJI fueled by) all s.t.
100 Bobby Lea (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 2:49
101 Jonathan Bruno (IF/Lionette's) 6:22
102 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling) 8:17
103 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo Concept) 8:38
104 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
105 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8:41
106 Salvatore Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni USA) s.t.
107 Charles McCarthy (MetLife Cycling Team) 9:31
108 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive / BH)
109 Michael Lanham (Tristar/ Warp9bikes.) both s.t.
110 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:40
111 Joshua Lipka (BikeReg.com / Canno) s.t.
112 Andrew Applegate (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 15:08
113 Michael Freiberg (Aussie Crates) s.t.
DNF Nathaniel Williams (Bissell/ABG Cycling)
DNF Benjamin Day (Fly V Australia)
DNF Boyd Johnson (Unattached)
DNF Russell Langley (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON)
DNF Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com / Cannon)
DNF Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannon)
DNF Will Hoffarth (Mountain Khakis)
DNF Spencer Beamer (Mountain Khakis Pro)
DNF Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis p/b)
DNF Devon Novakowski (Garneau Club Chaussu)
DNF Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling)
DNF John Hanson (IF/Lionette's)
DNF Adam Leibovitz (Kenda)
DNF Frederick Stamm (METROMINT CYCLING)
DNF David Williams (Priority Health U25)
 
Final GC
1 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:10:22
2 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) at 0:04
3 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:09
4 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:20
5 Michael Creed (Team Type 1) s.t.
6 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 0:33
7 Rory Sutherland (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 0:34
8 Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team) 0:36
9 Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 0:45
10 Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home) 0:48
11 Thomas Soladay (Mountain Khakis Pro) 0:49
12 Mike Friedman (Garmin Slipstream) 0:52
13 William Dugan (CCB RACING) 1:20
14 Phillip Gaimon (Jelly Belly Pro Cycl) 1:21
15 Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
16 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 1:23
17 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:26
18 Derrick St-John (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:29
19 Timothy Johnson (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:32
20 Otavio Didier Bugarelli (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:33
21 David Boily (Probikepool/Kuota) 1:35
22 Patrick McCarty (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 1:36
23 Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures) 1:40
24 Robbie King (IF/Lionette's) 1:54
25 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 2:05
26 Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) 2:09
27 Cameron Evans (Ouch p/by Maxxis) 2:13
28 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 2:17
29 Timothy Henry (DLP Racing) 2:21
30 Jamey Driscoll (Rock Racing) 2:45
31 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 2:54
32 Michael Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 3:31
33 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:46
34 Clayton Barrows (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) s.t.
35 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:58
36 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 4:17
37 Michael Joanisse (Nativo Concept) 5:09
38 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 5:31
39 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home) 5:43
40 Roman Kilun (Ouch pb Maxxis) 5:51
41 Scottie Weiss (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 5:55
42 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 6:00
43 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home) 6:06
44 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:27
45 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 6:34
46 Taylor Tolleson (BMC Racing Team) 6:36
47 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1) 6:45
48 William Goodfellow (VW Specialized) 6:50
49 Michael Garbinger Jr (Fly V Australia) 6:53
50 Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home) 6:55
51 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling) 7:13
52 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 7:15
53 Charles Marzot (Mountain Khakis Pro) 7:21
54 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 7:24
55 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7:25
56 Charles Hutcheson (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 7:29
57 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 7:35
58 Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:46
59 Eric Tremble (Spooky / NCC / Kenda) 8:08
60 Matthew Johnson (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 8:15
61 Amos Brumble IV (CCB/Time/Clif Bar) 8:16
62 Benjamin King (Fly V Australia) 8:21
63 Alder Martz (DLP Racing) 8:31
64 Jake Rytlewski (KENDA PRO CYCLING) 8:36
65 Austin Carroll (BMC Racing Team) 9:06
66 Spencer Gaddy (Uptown Cycles Racing) 9:27
67 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 9:59
68 Matt Winstead (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 10:00
69 Cole House (BMC Racing Team) 10:17
70 David Guttenplan (Mountain Khakis Pro) 10:40
71 Kevin Wolfson (IF/Lionette's) 12:18
72 Ryan Knapp (Panther/RGF pb Felt) 14:19
73 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:43
74 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 18:19
75 Bennet Van Der Genugten (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 18:53
76 Nick Bennette (MetLife Cycling Team) 18:55
77 Gregory Christian (Panther/RGF pb Felt) 19:10
78 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:47
79 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 21:02
80 Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling) 22:54
81 John Minturn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 23:00
82 Michael Lanham (Tristar/ Warp9bikes.) 26:36
83 Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 28:31
84 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo Concept) 29:23
85 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 29:46
86 Charles McCarthy (MetLife Cycling Team) 30:08
87 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 33:59
88 Ryan Fleming (MetLife Cycling Team) 34:08
89 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 36:49
90 Jake Hollenbach (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 37:41
91 Jonathan Page (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 37:52
92 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH) 38:24
93 Jonathan Chodroff (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 40:24
94 Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 41:03
95 Adam Farabaugh (Hershey Cancer Institute) 41:30
96 Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 41:50
97 Bobby Lea (Ouch p/b Maxxis) 42:43
98 Mark McCormack (Team FUJI fueled by) 43:09
99 Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 43:33
100 William Nowak (Alderfer Bergen) 46:31
101 Stephen Kincaid (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave) 48:25
102 Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 48:34
103 Derrek Ivey (Team MCOR) 49:39
104 Salvatore Scotto Divetta (GS Mengoni USA) 49:40
105 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing Team) s.t.
106 Jonathan Bruno (IF/Lionette's) 49:43
107 David Fuentes (Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON) 50:38
108 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing Team) 53:42
109 Joshua Lipka (BikeReg.com / Canno) 56:43
110 Michael Freiberg (Aussie Crates) 58:41
111 Gabrielle Gentile (nativo concept) 58:42
112 Andrew Applegate (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) 1:06:42
113 Cristian Velasquez (Ten Speed Drive / BH) 1:07:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login