Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 7/09 11:05 am - Tour Cycliste International de Martinique: Stages 2a, 2b and 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/09
 

Results from the last 2 days of racing at the Tour Cycliste International de Martinique

Stage 2 (July 5th): Riviere-Salee to Fort-de-France, 96,4 Km
1 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:36:11
2 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) at s.t.
3 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:15
4 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique) 0:24
5 Arnaud Jouffroy (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 0:29
6 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe) 0:31
7 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec) 0:55
8 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande) 1:34
9 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe) 1:37
10 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:07
11 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec) 2:07
12 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique) 2:13
13 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique) 2:33
14 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine) 2:33
15 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande) 2:33
16 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe) 2:33
17 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 2:33
18 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:33
19 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec) 2:33
20 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL) 2:33
21 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique) 2:33
22 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 2:33
23 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 2:33
24 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 2:33
25 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe) 2:43
26 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) 2:43
27 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 2:53
28 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique) 3:02
29 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine) 3:02
30 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 3:02
31 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 3:14
32 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique) 3:14
33 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 3:14
34 Mathieu Donzallaz (Team Suisse Romande) 3:14
35 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique) 3:18
36 Louis Teplier (Team Guadeloupe) 3:18
37 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 3:14
38 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) 3:56
39 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine) 3:56
40 Valentin Schild (Team Suisse Romande) 4:12
41 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 4:12
42 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec) 4:12
43 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 4:26
44 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec) 5:04
45 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 5:10
46 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 5:13
47 James Larmer (Team Quebec) 6:02
48 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 6:45
49 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 10:01
50 Thomas Jean-Baptiste (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 10:01
51 Mathieu Rochat (Team Suisse Romande) 10:01
52 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 10:01
53 Sidney Privat (Pédale Pilotine) 10:08
54 Frédérick Edouard (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 10:50
55 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 10:50
56 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 11:18
57 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL) 13:23
58 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 13:23
59 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 13:23
60 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 13:23
61 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 13:31
62 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 13:47
63 John Max Charlotte (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 13:55
64 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 14:20
65 Frédéric Brandenberger (Team Suisse Romande) 14:24
66 Jérome Derond (Pédale Pilotine) 14:43
67 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL) 14:46
68 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) 14:49
69 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande) 14:49
70 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 15:00
71 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 15:00
72 Lionel Cambel (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 15:00
73 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 21:20
74 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 21:20
75 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL) 22:14
76 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande) 24:23
77 Alix Pontat (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 24:57
78 Dimitri Balire (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 24:57
79 Yves Corminboeuf (Team Suisse Romande) 25:58
80 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL) 25:58
81 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande) 27:02
82 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 27:38
83 Yann Moothamah (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 35:46
 
Stage 2a (July 5th): Fort-de-France ITT, 7,2 Km
1 Arnaud Jouffroy (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 9:35.72
2 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique) at 0:00.09
3 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 0:03.63
4 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 0:09.88
5 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:11.71
6 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:16.26
7 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) 0:16.64
8 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique) 0:17.75
9 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 0:21.21
10 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique) 0:21.92
11 Louis Teplier (Team Guadeloupe) 0:23.70
12 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 0:26.49
13 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:26.70
14 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe) 0:27.23
15 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande) 0:27.87
16 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe) 0:30.09
17 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec) 0:31.29
18 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec) 0:31.78
19 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 0:31.95
20 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique) 0:32.51
21 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 0:38.19
22 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL) 0:40.58
23 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 0:40.63
24 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe) 0:42.06
25 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique) 0:43.67
26 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe) 0:44.07
27 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 0:44.39
28 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL) 0:47.36
29 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 0:47.96
30 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:50.07
31 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande) 0:52.16
32 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique) 0:54.94
33 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande) 0:55.97
34 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine) 0:55.98
35 James Larmer (Team Quebec) 0:57.87
36 Mathieu Rochat (Team Suisse Romande) 0:59.73
37 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 1:00.38
38 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) 1:00.49
39 Valentin Schild (Team Suisse Romande) 1:00.74
40 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec) 1:01.40
41 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique) 1:02.67
42 Frédéric Brandenberger (Team Suisse Romande) 1:02.81
43 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec) 1:04.43
44 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande) 1:04.83
45 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 1:04.91
46 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL) 1:06.08
47 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 1:09.14
48 Thomas Jean-Baptiste (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 1:09.41
49 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 1:09.78
50 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande) 1:11.16
51 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine) 1:11.69
52 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 1:12.49
53 Sidney Privat (Pédale Pilotine) 1:13.85
54 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine) 1:14.41
55 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec) 1:17.49
56 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL) 1:18.08
57 Yves Corminboeuf (Team Suisse Romande) 1:18.86
58 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 1:19.15
59 Jérome Derond (Pédale Pilotine) 1:21.63
60 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:28.41
61 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) 1:28.95
62 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 1:29.87
63 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 1:30.69
64 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:34.71
65 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:34.73
66 Lionel Cambel (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:36.17
67 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:36.77
68 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 1:37.67
69 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 1:38.21
70 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL) 1:38.84
71 Dimitri Balire (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 1:39.26
72 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 1:46.91
73 Frédérick Edouard (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 1:47.68
74 John Max Charlotte (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 1:52.91
75 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 1:54.96
76 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 1:57.09
77 Alix Pontat (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 1:57.22
78 Mathieu Donzallaz (Team Suisse Romande) 1:59.11
79 Yann Moothamah (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 2:01.43
80 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 2:06.55
81 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 2:17.99
82 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 2:20.67
83 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 3:02.86
 
Stage 3 (July 6th): Fort-de-France to Francois, 131 Km
1 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) 03:26:07
2 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
3 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique)
4 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe)
5 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) all s.t.
6 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:07
7 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) 1:37
8 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
9 Arnaud Jouffroy (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) both s.t.
10 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique) 1:40
11 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine) 2:17
12 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique)7
13 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique)
14 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique)
15 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL)
16 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique) all
17 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe) 2:23
18 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe) 3:41
19 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec) 4:05
20 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 4:12
21 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec)c
22 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
23 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire)
24 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande)
25 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique)
26 Valentin Schild (Team Suisse Romande)
27 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique)
28 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine)
29 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique) all
30 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique) 5:33
31 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 5:35
32 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 5:35
33 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe) s.t.
34 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec) 6:20
35 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 6:26
36 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 6:49
37 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine) 7:09
38 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 7:43
39 Yves Corminboeuf (Team Suisse Romande)
40 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec) both s.t.
41 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 7:49
42 James Larmer (Team Quebec) 7:52
43 Sidney Privat (Pédale Pilotine) 8:01
44 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL) 9:15
45 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) s.t.
46 Jérome Derond (Pédale Pilotine) 10:38
47 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) s.t.
48 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 11:28
49 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande) s.t.8
50 Frédérick Edouard (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 11:57
51 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL) s.t.
52 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 12:25
53 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
54 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande)
55 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) all s.t.
56 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 15:11
57 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) s.t.1
58 Thomas Jean-Baptiste (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 15:38
59 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec) 15:38
60 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 16:52
61 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 23:49
62 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 24:25
63 Mathieu Rochat (Team Suisse Romande)
64 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL)
65 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL)
66 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon)
67 Mathieu Donzallaz (Team Suisse Romande)
68 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team)
69 Frédéric Brandenberger (Team Suisse Romande)
70 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France)
71 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande)
72 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) all s.t.
73 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande) 33:11
74 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 37:21
75 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France)
76 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) both s.t.
77 Alix Pontat (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 45:07
78 Yann Moothamah (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 53:46
79 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) s.t.
 
GC
1 Cyril Vincenti (U C Nantes Atlantique) 9:30:48
2 Kevin Reza (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) at 0:46
3 Gwénael Teillet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 0:48
4 Maint Berkenbosch (Hollande) 1:04
5 Tony Hurel (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 1:21
6 Christophe Diguet (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:14
7 Ludovic Bret (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:17
8 Timothée Lefrancois (U C Nantes Atlantique) 2:31
9 Arnaud Jouffroy (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 3:38
10 Makoto Iijima (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 3:57
11 Anthony Vignes (U C Nantes Atlantique) 4:05
12 Mickaël Laurent (Club Martinique) 4:31
13 Philippe Palmiste (Team Guadeloupe) 4:53
14 Dimitri Deliot (Team Guadeloupe) 4:57
15 Christophe Angele (Club Martinique) 6:20
16 Marc Flavien (Club Martinique) 6:55
17 Olivier Ragot (DIGICEL) 7:03
18 Cédric Eustache (Pédale Pilotine) 7:18
19 Joel Dion-Poitras (Team Quebec) 7:44
20 Jean Sébastien Perron (Team Quebec) 8:42
21 Josselin Maillet (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 8:55
22 Benjamin Gault (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 9:23
23 Masaru Fukuhara (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 9:30
24 Emile Demazy (Club Martinique) 9:46
25 Christophe Betard (Club Martinique) 10:00
26 Stéphane Stanislas (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 10:21
27 Jonathan Dorby (Pédale Pilotine) 10:52
28 Valentin Schild (Team Suisse Romande) 11:05
29 Joann Ruffine (Team Guadeloupe) 13:17
30 Masamichi Yamamoto (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 15:54
31 Olivier Curier (Team Guadeloupe) 18:55
32 Gustave Regis (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 19:53
33 Martial Gene (Team Guadeloupe) 20:33
34 Keir Plaice (Team Quebec) 20:38
35 Grégory Klein (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 20:45
36 Loïc Lenerand (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 20:47
37 Willy Coudin (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 21:03
38 Yoshiaki Shimada (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 21:58
39 Philippe Vilmaure (Pédale Pilotine) 22:55
40 Thomas Devisscher (Team Quebec) 24:26
41 Jean-François Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 24:54
42 Ronald Marigny (DIGICEL) 24:58
43 Malaya Van Rultenbeek (Hollande) 25:37
44 James Larmer (Team Quebec) 26:31
45 Laurent Maudet (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 26:38
46 Ludovic Mirande Ney (Club Martinique) 27:42
47 Sidney Privat (Pédale Pilotine) 28:41
48 Tim Nederlof (Hollande) 28:56
49 Kévin Godar (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 31:58
50 Stephen Keeping (Team Quebec) 33:29
51 Jérome Derond (Pédale Pilotine) 36:01
52 Geert Dijkshoorn (Hollande) 39:35
53 Sho Aikawa (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 40:42
54 Mathieu Donzallaz (Team Suisse Romande) 41:07
55 Mitsunari Mitaki (Bridgestone Anchor Japon) 43:35
56 Johan Dibandi (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 46:19
57 Yves Corminboeuf (Team Suisse Romande) 46:39
58 Stéphane Rieux (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 48:22
59 Jean-Philippe Quenette (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 49:40
60 Lyautey Venitus (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 51:02
61 Frédérick Edouard (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 52:07
62 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (DIGICEL) 53:55
63 Nicolas Emelie (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 54:11
64 Thomas Jean-Baptiste (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 57:41
65 Stéphane Lassere (Région.2 ECSL/ASCCV Team) 59:04
66 Arnold Valence (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:01:37
67 Eddy Hierso (DIGICEL) 1:02:06
68 Romule Ternon (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 1:04:13
69 Mathieu Rochat (Team Suisse Romande) 1:04:27
70 Michaël Nonirit (U.S.F. Ville de Fort-de-France) 1:06:45
71 Mathieu Bernaudeau (Vendée-U Pays de la Loire) 1:08:54
72 Ronald Barzilaij (Hollande) 1:10:11
73 Johan Blaise (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 1:15:09
74 Rudy Desire (DIGICEL) 1:18:28
75 Frédéric Brandenberger (Team Suisse Romande) 1:18:44
76 Bernard Tabar (Région.1 E.C.D./A.E.C. Team) 1:19:32
77 Maurits Van Der Ven (Hollande) 1:32:08
78 Alix Pontat (Pédale d'Or Joséphine) 1:42:58
79 Yann Moothamah (Région.3 CCS/CESMA Team) 1:45:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login