Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 8/09 11:32 am - Tour de France: Stage 5 full results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/09
 

Results from Stage 5

Photos

Stage 5: Le Cap d'Agde to Perpignan, 196.5 km
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 4:29:35
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha at 0:07
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
6 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
7 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
11 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
13 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
14 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
15 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
16 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
20 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
21 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
22 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
23 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
24 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
26 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
28 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
29 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
30 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC
31 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
32 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
33 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
35 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
36 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
37 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
39 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
40 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC
41 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
42 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
43 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
46 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
47 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
49 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
52 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
53 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
55 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
56 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
57 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC
58 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step
59 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
60 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
61 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
62 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
63 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
64 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
66 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
67 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
69 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
70 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
71 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
72 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
73 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
74 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
75 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
76 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
77 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
78 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
79 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
80 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
81 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
83 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
84 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
85 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
86 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC
87 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
88 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Agritubel
91 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux
92 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
93 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
94 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC
96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
97 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
98 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
99 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
100 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
102 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
103 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
104 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
106 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
109 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
111 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
112 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
114 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
115 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
116 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
120 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
124 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank
125 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
126 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
127 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC
128 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
130 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC
131 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
132 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
134 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
135 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
136 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
138 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale
139 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
140 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
141 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC
142 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
143 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
144 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
145 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
146 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
147 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
148 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
149 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
150 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
151 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha
152 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
153 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
155 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
156 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux all s.t.
157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:26
158 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:29
159 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
160 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:33
161 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano s.t.
162 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:37
163 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
164 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
165 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
166 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
167 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
168 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
169 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
170 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC all s.t.
171 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 1:22
172 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
173 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
174 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel all s.t.
175 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:47
176 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:55
177 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 9:35
 
GC
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 15:07:49
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana at s.t.
3 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 0:19
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:23
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:31
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:38
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 0:51
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:52
9 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:06
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1:07
11 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 1:16
12 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream s.t.
13 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 1:22
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 1:29
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:31
16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:32
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 1:36
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas both s.t.
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:41
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:46
22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2:03
23 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 2:05
24 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 2:16
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2:17
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 2:25
27 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2:31
28 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 2:32
29 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 2:44
30 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
31 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:50
32 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 2:51
33 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:54
34 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:56
35 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 2:59
36 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team both s.t.
38 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:00
39 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:02
40 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 3:03
41 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 3:05
42 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 3:06
43 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 3:07
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 3:09
45 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 3:11
46 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 3:12
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:13
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 3:16
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 3:17
50 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
51 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 3:18
53 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
54 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:21
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 3:23
56 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:24
57 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:25
58 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:28
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 3:32
60 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 3:33
61 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:34
62 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:36
63 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:38
64 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42
65 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 3:44
66 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:46
67 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:47
68 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas s.t.
69 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:48
70 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:51
71 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 3:52
72 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
73 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step 3:55
74 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 3:57
75 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 4:03
76 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:04
77 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:09
78 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank s.t.
79 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:10
80 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:16
81 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:17
82 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:23
83 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 4:25
84 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 4:27
85 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram s.t.
86 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 4:29
87 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 4:30
88 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 4:31
90 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 4:32
91 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank s.t.
92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 4:35
93 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:40
94 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 4:48
95 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:49
96 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:50
97 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 4:51
98 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 4:53
99 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 4:54
100 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 4:56
101 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:57
102 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 4:58
103 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:59
104 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:00
105 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 5:02
106 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 5:04
107 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 5:05
108 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:08
109 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
110 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 5:11
111 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 5:17
112 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:27
113 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
114 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:28
115 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 5:32
116 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha 5:34
117 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 5:39
118 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 5:46
119 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 5:54
120 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 5:57
121 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:01
122 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:03
123 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:04
124 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 6:11
125 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram s.t.
126 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 6:15
127 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
128 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 6:17
129 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:18
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 6:19
131 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 6:26
132 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:27
133 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 6:31
134 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 6:33
135 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Agritubel 6:35
136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 6:40
137 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC s.t.
138 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:48
139 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:49
140 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 6:54
141 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:57
142 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 7:07
143 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 7:08
144 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7:13
145 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 7:15
146 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 7:17
147 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 7:18
148 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 7:22
149 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 7:24
150 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 7:35
151 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 7:51
152 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 7:52
153 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 7:56
154 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 8:09
155 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step s.t.
156 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 8:16
157 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 8:44
158 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 8:48
159 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 8:52
160 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 8:54
161 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana 9:12
162 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 9:22
163 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 9:34
164 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 9:43
165 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 9:54
166 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 10:07
167 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 10:09
168 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 10:40
169 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 11:07
170 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 11:08
171 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11:09
172 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 12:09
173 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 13:04
174 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 13:44
175 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux 14:35
176 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 15:30
177 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 19:31
178 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 22:10
 
Points GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 96 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 70
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 54
4 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 42
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 41
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 39
7 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 37
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 36
9 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
10 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
12 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 29
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 28
15 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 27
16 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 26
17 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
18 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24
19 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 24
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 22
21 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21
22 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 20
23 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 19
24 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
25 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 18
27 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
28 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
29 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 17
30 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 16
31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 16
32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
33 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
34 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
35 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
36 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 14
37 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
38 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 12
39 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 12
40 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 11
41 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
42 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 10
44 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 10
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
46 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
47 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
48 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 8
49 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 8
50 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 6
51 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 5
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 5
53 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 5
54 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
55 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
56 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 4
57 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
58 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux 4
59 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 3
60 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
61 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
62 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 2
63 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 2
64 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1
66 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1
 
Mountains GC
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 9 pts
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 6
3 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 6
4 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
5 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 3
8 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3
9 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3
11 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2
12 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
13 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
14 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1
15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
16 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
17 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
 
Young Rider GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 15:08:41
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas at 0:39
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:44
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:49
5 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:58
6 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:10
7 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 2:14
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 2:15
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 2:20
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:24
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:25
12 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 2:41
13 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:44
14 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:55
15 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 3:25
16 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 3:35
17 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 3:39
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3:59
19 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 4:06
20 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 4:13
21 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 4:19
22 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 5:05
23 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 5:25
24 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 5:39
25 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 5:41
26 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 5:57
27 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 6:23
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6:26
29 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 6:30
30 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 6:59
31 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 7:00
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 7:04
33 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7:52
34 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 8:30
35 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 9:15
36 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 10:17
37 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 12:12
 
Team GC
1 Astana 43:49:39
2 Team Saxo Bank at 2:33
3 Team Columbia - HTC 2:45
4 Garmin - Slipstream 3:05
5 Liquigas 4:26
6 Cervelo Test Team 5:25
7 Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:34
8 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 6:12
9 Team Milram 6:33
10 Quick Step s.t.
11 Team Katusha 6:36
12 AG2R-La Mondiale 6:46
13 Silence - Lotto 6:51
14 Caisse d'Epargne 6:57
15 Rabobank 7:27
16 Francaise Des Jeux 7:29
17 Lampre - N.G.C 8:24
18 Agritubel 8:48
19 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 9:34
20 Skil-Shimano 10:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login