Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 15/09 19:00 pm - Mardis cyclistes de Lachine: Week 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/09
 

Results for and standings after event 6

Women
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 61 pts
2 Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 56
3 Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 43
4 Audrey Sarrazin (Le Yéti) 30
5 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 16
6 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 6
Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs de Laval) 5
Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 5
Audrey Labrie (Le Maillot Bleu (club cycliste)) 5
Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu (club cycliste)) 5
Lynn Beaumont (Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac) 5
Sylvie Charest (Ind) 5
Caitlin Friesen (Indépendant-RP) 5
Anne- Marie B. Morin (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 5
Annie Reumont (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 5
Caroline Messier (Haut Richelieu MegaVolt Atac) 5
 
Men
1 Jean- Francois Laroche (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 130 pts
2 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy) 127
3 Erik Lyman (Indépendant-RP) 92
4 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 76
5 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 69
6 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 69
7 Maxime Vives (Planet Energy) 67
8 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 55
9 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 39
10 Pierre- Olivier Boily (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 35
11 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 22
12 Dominic Chalifoux (Équipe Trek-Curaprox) 19
13 Francois Chabot (Volkswagen-Specialized) 17
14 Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized) 17
15 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 17
16 Yann Deville (Novabrik) 17
17 Andre Tremblay (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 16
18 Sébastien Pilotte (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 14
19 Marc Allard (Volkswagen-Specialized) 13
20 Charly Vives (Planet Energy) 11
21 Thierry Laliberte (Pro Bike Pool Kuota, Sportif) 11
22 Michel Detry (Équipe Trek-Curaprox) 11
23 Luc Dionne (Novabrik) 9
24 Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo) 8
25 Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 8
26 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrik) 7
27 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 6
28 Philippe Leduc (Novabrik) 6
29 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 6
30 Ryan Beliveau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 6
Jean- Michel Lachance (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 5
Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) 5
Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 5
Jean- Sebastien Beland (Volkswagen-Specialized) 5
Mathieu Boudier- Reveret (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 5
Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 5
Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 5
Stephane Cossette (Volkswagen-Specialized) 5
Mathieu Fleury (Iris) 5
David Maltais (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 5
Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 5
Joel Pelletier (Iris) 5
Francis Martin (Gaspésien) 5
Mathew Bell (Volkswagen-Specialized) 5
Jean- Philippe Houle- Paradis (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 5
Jean- Sebastien Maheu (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 5
Jean- Philippe Marion (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 5
Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 5
Francois- Charles Malo (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 5
Nicolas Therrien (Espoirs de Laval) 5
Rene Kopalie Soucy (C.C. Rossi Lachine) 5
Laurent Dallaire (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 5
Raphael Masse- Viau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 5
Frederic Ouellet- Lacroix (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 5
Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo) 5
Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.ca) 5
Andrew Blair (Camberra Cycling Club) 5
Francois Doyon (Guru) 5
David Dulude (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialized) 5
Mathieu Fortier (Synergy Cycle- RIIR) 5
Jean- Francois Fortin (Guru) 5
Michel Henri (Iris) 5
Alexandre Odulinski (Synergy Cycle- RIIR) 5
Martin Vinet (Équipe Trek-Curaprox) 5
Daniel Lecuyer (Guru) 5
Yorick Caron (Guru) 5
Howard Berridge (Indépendant-RP) 5
Benoit Labossiere (C.C. Rossi Lachine) 5
Eric Desjardins (Espoirs de Laval) 5
 
Standings after 6 events
 
Women
1 Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 294 pts
2 Audrey Sarrazin (Le Yéti) 175
3 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 142
4 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Garneau-Club Chaussures-) 115
5 Paola Mendosa Mesa (Ind) 108
6 Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 90
7 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 76
8 Laurie- Anne Dupont- Renaud (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/) 65
9 Audrey Labrie (Le Maillot Bleu (club cycliste)) 65
10 Sylvie Charest (Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac) 55
11 Frederique Lord (Garneau-Club Chaussures-) 49
12 Audrey Bernard (Ride with Rendall) 43
13 Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu (club cycliste)) 31
14 Genevieve Bourgeois (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 15
15 Elsie Torresan (Ind.) 15
16 Elisabeth Albert (Garneau-Club Chaussures-) 15
17 Evelyne Gagnon (Indépendant-RP) 15
18 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs de Laval) 15
19 Lynn Beaumont (Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac) 15
20 Caroline Messier (Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac) 15
21 Jessica Garneau (Espoirs Saputo) 11
22 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 11
23 Catherine Bovet (Cycles Patrick) 10
24 Annie- Claude Duchesne (Espoirs de Laval) 10
25 Jeanne Gagne (Espoirs de Laval) 10
26 Louise Lacelle (Le Maillot Bleu (club cycliste)) 10
27 Caitlin Friesen (Indépendant-RP) 10
28 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 10
29 Annie Reumont (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss) 10
30 Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Espoirs Laval) 6
31 Tessa Collard (Indépendant-RP) 5
32 Marie- Eve Mercier (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 5
33 Catherine Naulleau (Piste.ca) 5
34 Sonia Hurtubise (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 5
35 Pascale Legrand (Novabrik) 5
 
Men
1 Jean- Francois Laroche (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 648 pts
2 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 618
3 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy) 561
4 Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized) 420
5 Maxime Vives (Planet Energy) 322
6 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 244
7 David Boily (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 227
8 Pierre- Olivier Boily (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 224
9 Michel Detry (Équipe Trek-Curaprox) 208
10 Jean- Sebastien Perron (Volkswagen-Specialized) 179
11 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 163
12 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 158
13 Erik Lyman (Indépendant-RP) 142
14 Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) 131
15 Stephane Cossette (Volkswagen-Specialized) 123
16 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialized) 98
17 Daniel Belleville (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 95
18 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect) 91
19 Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 80
20 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH) 75
21 Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 63
22 Andre Tremblay (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 57
23 Francois Chabot 10$ (Volkswagen-Specialized) 55
24 Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized) 55
25 Thierry Laliberte (Pro Bike Pool Kuota, Sportif Bromont) 54
26 Dominic Chalifoux (Équipe Trek-Curaprox) 54
27 Jean- Michel Lachance (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 51
28 Thomas Devisscher (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 50
29 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 47
30 John Murphy (OUCH) 47
31 Marc Allard (Volkswagen-Specialized) 46
32 Nicholas Rowe (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 45
33 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrik) 44
34 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 41
35 Matthew Guse (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 41
36 Yann Deville (Novabrik) 39
37 David Maltais (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 38
38 Maxime Joly- Smith (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 35
39 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 34
40 Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 33
41 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 32
42 Jean- Philippe Houle- Paradis (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 31
43 Charly Vives (Planet Energy) 31
44 David Dulude (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialized) 30
45 Philippe Leduc (Novabrik) 30
46 Sebastien Pilotte (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 30
47 Pierrick Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 29
48 Jean- Sebastien Maheu (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 27
49 Stephen Keeping (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Specialized) 27
50 Mathew Bell (Volkswagen-Specialized) 26



Full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login