Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 19/09 10:29 am - DH Nationals: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/09
 

Results from yesterday's Qualifying runs in Massif du Sud.

Women Time Diff
1 Claire Buchar (BC) Chain Reaction Intense 3:35.137 0:00
2 Danice Uyesugi (BC) Team BC/Trek Obsession Bikes 3:56.555 0:21
3 Anne Laplante (QC) XPREZO 4:01.048 0:26
4 Rebecca McQueen (BC) RockyMountainBicycles-RaceFace-TroyLeeDesign 4:02.570 0:27
5 Katrina Strand (BC) 4:04.754 0:29
6 Micayla Gatto (BC) Team BC/Commencal 4:08.522 0:33
7 Caroline Milot (QC) 4:30.404 0:55
8 Claudia Paquin (QC) 4:34.529 0:59
9 Vaea Verbeeck (QC) 4:42.091 1:07
10 Alexandra Lacroix (QC) Lessard Bicycles 4:47.700 1:12
11 Emilie Audet (QC) Cadences Bicycles 5:20.474 1:45
12 Audrée Vaillancourt (QC) Le Grand Cycle 5:36.589 2:01
DNF Miranda Miller (BC) B.C. Santa Cruz MMR Dincus Racing
DNF Amber Zirnhelt (BC) Devinci
 
Elite Men Time Diff
1 Yann Gauvin (QC) XPREZO/Novatec/Impact Design 3:12.030 0:00
2 Dean Tennant (BC) 3:13.390 0:01
3 Rob Fraser (ON) Primary-Trek 3:13.520 0:01
4 Simon Garstin (BC) Lama Cycles 3:15.420 0:03
5 Samuel Vallée (QC) Devinci 3:19.010 0:07
6 Étienne Rolland (QC) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 3:19.460 0:07
7 Vincent Poliseno (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:19.520 0:07
8 Julien Laramée (QC) Quilicot-Rackultra 3:20.070 0:08
9 Hans Lambert (QC) Norco Factory Team 3:20.420 0:08
10 Guillaume Soucy-Alarie (QC) Ind 3:21.300 0:09
11 Nick Quinn (AB) Brysonracingclan.com / Dakine 3:22.570 0:10
12 Andrew Mitchell (BC) Devinci 3:23.410 0:11
13 Maxime Fortin Faubert (QC) FH Racing 3:23.870 0:11
14 Jamie Biluk (MB) Transcend Orange 3:24.240 0:12
15 Samuel Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycl 3:24.400 0:12
16 Emmanuel Daoust (QC) 3:26.400 0:14
17 James Jeannet (QC) Transcend Orange 3:26.590 0:14
18 Guillaume Laramée (QC) Quilicot-Rackultra 3:26.780 0:14
19 Mathieu Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycl 3:27.160 0:15
20 Dan Skogland (BC) Cove Bikes 3:27.580 0:15
21 Justin Macknish (QC) Lama Cycles 3:28.430 0:16
22 Gabriel Distilio (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:28.840 0:16
23 William Viens (QC) Le Grand Cycle 3:30.110 0:18
24 Jeffery Bryson (BC) Specialized 3:30.740 0:18
25 Stéphane Mailhot (QC) Gravité Sports 3:30.890 0:18
26 Benoît Tremblay (QC) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 3:31.050 0:19
27 Benoit Labelle (QC) Lama Cycles 3:31.610 0:19
28 Zachary Tatem (ON) Trek Store Race Team 3:32.020 0:20
29 Andy Thibodeau (QC) Gravité Sports 3:32.310 0:20
30 Willy Cadham (ON) 3:34.130 0:22
31 Adam Mantle (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Dincus 3:34.780 0:22
32 Francis Paradis (QC) Ryno Performance 3:35.950 0:23
33 Hugo Rhéaume Lalumière (QC) Sports aux Puces St-Hyacinthe 3:36.180 0:24
34 Francis Paquet (QC) valley racing 3:36.310 0:24
35 Jean-Philippe Da Silva (QC) DHRacer.com/Intersport 3:38.220 0:26
36 Taylor Rowlands (ON) 3:38.440 0:26
37 Christian Pradella (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:38.600 0:26
38 Tom Kakamousias (ON) Silent Devinci 3:41.190 0:29
39 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:41.450 0:29
40 Brett Hornfelt (AB) www.brysonracingclan.com 3:42.790 0:30
41 Simon Carbonneau (QC) 3:43.930 0:31
42 Jonathan Pilon (QC) Sentiers Plein Air, Specialized 3:44.320 0:32
43 Louis Breton (QC) 3:46.920 0:34
44 Steven Meyer (AB) 3:48.380 0:36
45 Ben Porteous (BC) Cycling BC / DUNBAR CYCLES 3:53.620 0:41
DNF Franck Kirscher (QC) Mathieu Performance/Giant Bicycl
DNS Maxime Dextradeur (QC)
DNS Patrick Thompson (QC) Marin Bikes
 
Junior Expert Men Time Diff
1 Kyle Marshall (BC) Pinkbike/ Devinci DH 3:13.531 0:00
2 Remi Gauvin (BC) Arrowsmith Bikes 3:18.727 0:05
3 Trenton Zoobkoff (BC) Devinci 3:21.159 0:08
4 Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (QC) Lama Cycles 3:22.350 0:09
5 Dylan Morley (QC) DHRacer.com/Intersport 3:22.650 0:09
6 Cameron Woods (BC) Different Bikes 3:23.300 0:10
7 Cameron Porteous (BC) Cycling BC / DUNBAR CYCLES 3:27.190 0:14
8 Alex Prochazka (BC) Team Cycling B.C. 3:28.255 0:15
9 Tyler Allison (BC) Team BC Trek/Nike 3:28.750 0:15
10 Jean Dugal (QC) Sports aux Puces 3:30.183 0:17
11 Pierre-Olivier Girardot (QC) 3:33.802 0:20
12 Alistair Pimlott (ON) Silent Devinci 3:37.578 0:24
13 Kye Walstrom (BC) Factory, Race Face, Marzocchi, 3:38.040 0:25
14 Chayse Marshall (BC) Bike Store, Sun Peaks Resort, E 3:38.790 0:25
15 Alex Currie 3:40.450 0:27
16 Mathieu PrudHomme (QC) 3:40.500 0:27
17 Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (QC) Gravité Sports 3:41.022 0:28
18 Christophe Perreault (QC) Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss 3:41.052 0:28
19 Danny Frey (AB) Team Alberta/parkcycle 3:43.931 0:30
20 Caleb Glithero (ON) Kona Grass Roots 3:43.958 0:30
21 Nicolas Côté (QC) 3:46.480 0:33
22 Olivier Boudreau (QC) Cycle Néron LaPrairie-RMB 3:48.780 0:35
23 Simon Poirier Giroux Sports aux Puces 3:49.070 0:36
24 Jonathan Lefrançois (QC) Sports aux Puces 4:03.146 0:50
25 Bastien Major (QC) Cycle Néron/Reload Energy Drink 4:03.920 0:50
26 Simon Poirier-Tremblay (QC) 4:45.063 1:32
27 Alex Cooke (ON) Silent-Devinci 4:49.147 1:36
28 Philippe-Israël Morin (QC) 4:57.832 1:44
29 Vincent Jauvin (QC) 6:04.607 2:51
DNS Pier-Olivier Lassonde (QC) Lama Cycles
DNS Justin Dale (BC) Dunbar Cycles/Dincus

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login