Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 20/09 10:59 am - Tour de Bretagne Féminin: Stages 4a, 4b and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/09
 

Results from the last 2 stages, held on July 19th, and the final overall classification.

Stage 4a: Lanarvily ITT, 8.5km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 11:48
2 Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz at 0:14
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 0:31
4 Leire Olaberria (Esp) Lointek s.t.
5 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 0:32
6 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:33
7 Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:34
8 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC Products UCK 0:37
9 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team s.t.
10 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:41
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 0:44
12 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:49
13 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:50
14 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion 0:52
15 Ievgenoa Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:55
16 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC Products UCK s.t.
17 Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 1:01
18 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team s.t.
19 Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1:05
20 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norwegian National Team s.t.
21 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:06
22 Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 1:07
23 Elin Syeinsbo Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:08
24 Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz 1:09
25 Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 1:12
26 Megan Guarnier (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 1:14
27 Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz 1:15
28 Debora Galvez Lopez (Esp) Lointek s.t.
29 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team 1:16
30 Natasha Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team 1:17
31 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
32 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team both s.t.
33 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1:18
34 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 1:21
35 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team 1:22
36 Lene Byberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:26
37 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit s.t.
38 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:27
39 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 1:30
40 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 1:31
41 Line Foss (Nor) Team HITEC Products UCK s.t.
42 Audrey Richard (Fra) Bretagne 1:32
43 Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 1:33
44 Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion 1:36
45 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion 1:39
46 Froydis Meen Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team s.t.
47 Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 1:46
48 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 1:47
49 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 1:48
50 Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 1:49
51 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 1:50
52 Alexandra Rannou (Fra) Bretagne 1:53
53 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek 1:55
54 Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen s.t.
55 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 1:56
56 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 1:58
57 Patricia Thys (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 1:59
58 Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne s.t.
59 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion 2:00
60 Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne 2:03
61 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team HITEC Products UCK 2:05
62 Vanessa Le Meur (Fra) ACP Baud 2:09
63 Marie Hélène Charrier (Fra) ACP Baud 2:14
64 Olivia Koster (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 2:15
65 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 2:17
66 Natalie Creswick (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 2:19
67 Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC Products UCK s.t.
68 Marie-Louise Kervella (Fra) Bretagne 2:20
69 Annelore Ost (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 2:22
70 Stéphanie David (Fra) Bretagne 2:23
71 Iona Sewell (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 2:24
72 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 2:25
73 Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud 2:27
74 Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 2:38
75 Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 2:39
76 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC Products UCK 2:47
77 Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel s.t.
78 Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 2:49
79 Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 2:50
80 Véronique Paillard (Fra) ACP Baud 2:51
81 Tracey Fletcher (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 2:55
82 Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 2:57
83 Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud 3:01
84 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradetz 3:03
85 Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud 3:34
NP Charlotte Colclough (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood
 
Stage 4b: Lanarvily to Plouguerneau, 76 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 2:07:47
2 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit at 0:02
3 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC Products UCK
4 Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz
5 Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz
6 Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team
8 Megan Guarnier (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin
9 Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
10 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion
11 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
12 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team
13 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team
14 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team
15 Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin
16 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team
17 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team
18 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC Products UCK
19 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team
21 Froydis Meen Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team
22 Debora Galvez Lopez (Esp) Lointek
23 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norwegian National Team
24 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
25 Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz
26 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit
27 Ievgenoa Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
28 Natasha Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team
29 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30 Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit
31 Alexandra Rannou (Fra) Bretagne
32 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit
33 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team all s.t.
34 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradetz 0:08
35 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team
36 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team
37 Lene Byberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
38 Patricia Thys (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
39 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin
40 Line Foss (Nor) Team HITEC Products UCK
41 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team
42 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
43 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
44 Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
45 Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC Products UCK
46 Leire Olaberria (Esp) Lointek
47 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion
48 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
49 Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion all s.t.
50 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek 0:11
51 Stéphanie David (Fra) Bretagne 0:17
52 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 0:21
53 Elin Syeinsbo Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team
54 Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen both s.t.
55 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:25
56 Audrey Richard (Fra) Bretagne
57 Olivia Koster (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel both s.t.
58 Marie-Louise Kervella (Fra) Bretagne 0:39
59 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 DSD Gestion 2:33
60 Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 2:35
61 Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne
62 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team HITEC Products UCK
63 Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne all s.t.
64 Véronique Paillard (Fra) ACP Baud 5:41
65 Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel
66 Natalie Creswick (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood
67 Annelore Ost (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
68 Tracey Fletcher (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood
69 Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud
70 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin
71 Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel
72 Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
73 Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood
74 Vanessa Le Meur (Fra) ACP Baud
75 Iona Sewell (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood
76 Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team all s.t.
77 Marie Hélène Charrier (Fra) ACP Baud 5:47
78 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel s.t.
79 Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 5:52
80 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team 5:56
81 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC Products UCK s.t.
82 Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud 6:56
83 Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud s.t.
AB Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin
AB Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel
 
Final GC
1 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 11:19:21
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit at 0:24
3 Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz 1:14
4 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC Products UCK 1:25
5 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 1:29
6 Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:31
7 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:39
8 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 1:41
9 Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 1:43
10 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team s.t.
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 1:44
12 Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 1:46
13 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:49
14 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC Products UCK 1:50
15 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 1:52
16 Ievgenoa Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1:55
17 Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz 2:01
18 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team s.t.
19 Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 2:10
20 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:11
21 Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 2:12
22 Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz 2:15
23 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 2:18
24 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:20
25 Megan Guarnier (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin s.t.
26 Natasha Elliot (Can) Canadian National Team 2:23
27 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 2:26
28 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 2:27
29 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:29
30 Lene Byberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:32
31 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:33
32 Froydis Meen Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:39
33 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 2:42
34 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team 2:44
35 Line Foss (Nor) Team HITEC Products UCK 2:51
36 Alexandra Rannou (Fra) Bretagne 2:53
37 Leire Olaberria (Esp) Lointek 2:56
38 Elin Syeinsbo Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:58
39 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 2:59
40 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3:01
41 Patricia Thys (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 3:19
42 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 3:29
43 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 4:01
44 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 4:06
45 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 4:40
46 Olivia Koster (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 4:49
47 Debora Galvez Lopez (Esp) Lointek 5:00
48 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 5:32
49 Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen 6:27
50 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 7:24
51 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 7:41
52 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team 8:10
53 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradetz 9:28
54 Audrey Richard (Fra) Bretagne 9:30
55 Marie-Louise Kervella (Fra) Bretagne 9:56
56 Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC Products UCK 11:22
57 Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne 14:26
58 Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 14:44
59 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 15:06
60 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek 16:45
61 Stéphanie David (Fra) Bretagne 19:59
62 Vanessa Le Meur (Fra) ACP Baud 20:37
63 Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 20:58
64 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team HITEC Products UCK 23:25
65 Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne 23:32
66 Véronique Paillard (Fra) ACP Baud 25:51
67 Marie Hélène Charrier (Fra) ACP Baud 26:51
68 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 27:12
69 Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud 28:13
70 Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 28:20
71 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC Products UCK 28:49
72 Tracey Fletcher (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 29:19
73 Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 31:41
74 Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel 32:17
75 Annelore Ost (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 38:35
76 Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 39:10
77 Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud 39:55
78 Natalie Creswick (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 40:11
79 Iona Sewell (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 42:54
80 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 50:29
81 Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 1:08:37
82 Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud 1:11:31
83 Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 1:31:01
 
Young Rider GC
1 Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz 11:20:35
2 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope at 0:35
3 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC Products UCK 0:36
4 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:47
5 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:57
 
7 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 1:13
11 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian National Team 6:56
 
Team GC
1 DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 27:37:24
2 Vienne Futuroscope 27:39:38
3 Petrogradetz 27:40:10
4 Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam 27:40:35
5 Norwegian National Team 27:40:43
6 Ukrainian National Team 27:40:39
7 Team HITEC Products CK 27:40:53
8 Canadian National Team 27:41:36
9 Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin 27:41:44
10 Lointek 27:45:48
11 De Sprinters Malderen 27:47:20
12 ESGL 93 gsd gestion 27:48:40
13 Bretagne 27:55:34
14 RC Jan Van Arckel 28:17:30
15 ACP Baud 28:28:24
16 Ready Go Japan Mixed Team 28:40:48
17 Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood 28:32:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login