Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 23/09 8:44 am - Cascade Classic: Women's Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/09
 

Results from the 2nd stage in Bend, Oregon

Stage 2 (July 22), Summit High School Road Race, 125.5km

Pro 1/2 Women
1 Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders) 3:35:31
2 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) at 0:04
3 Kristin Mcgrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:27
4 Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
5 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)
6 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO)
7 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) all s.t.
8 Julie Beveridge (Team TIBCO) 0:36
9 Alisha Welsh (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) s.t.
10 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:03
11 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 1:11
12 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
13 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 1:16
14 Ally Stacher (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 1:22
15 Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b Treads)
16 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO) both s.t.
17 Rachel Neylan (PROMAN Hit Squad) 1:28
18 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) s.t.
19 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:34
20 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) 1:41
21 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N' Sport) 2:05
22 Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
23 Gillian Moody (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 2:11
24 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
25 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) 2:25
26 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) s.t.
27 Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA) 2:52
28 Alison Shanks (Bike NZ) 3:05
29 Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 3:19
30 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing) 3:30
31 Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
32 Erika Graves (Kahala LaGrange) 3:43
33 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Toug Racing) 4:21
34 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) s.t.
35 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 4:39
36 Amity Elliott (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 5:03
37 Annie Malouin (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 5:07
38 Robin Secrist (VELOFORMA)
39 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) both s.t.
40 Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 5:11
41 Erica Zaveta (Team Group Health) 5:27
42 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) 5:39
43 Lindsay Myers (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 5:50
44 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling) 5:57
45 Carmen Mcnellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
46 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
47 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
48 Anna Milkowski (DFT p/b Treads)
49 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
50 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)
51 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing)
52 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)
53 Heather Kay (Ind)
54 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders) all s.t.
55 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 6:21
56 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange) 6:24
57 Christina Smith (VELOFORMA) 6:46
58 Rachel Warner (Team Group Health)
59 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) both s.t.
60 Emma Rickards (Team TIBCO) 6:52
61 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) 7:03
62 Gabriela Ferrat (VELOFORMA) 7:28
63 Rushlee Buchanan (Bike NZ) s.t.
64 Lauren Tamayo (Team TIBCO) 7:34
65 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
66 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) both s.t.
67 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 8:17
68 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 8:23
69 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 8:25
70 Arielle Filiberti (Team Group Health) 8:34
71 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 8:47
72 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads) s.t.
73 Brei Gudsell (VELOFORMA) 9:13
74 Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) s.t.
75 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 9:27
76 Kendall Ryan (PROMAN Hit Squad) 9:42
77 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 10:19
78 Tracey Jacobs (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 10:49
79 Ambre Levy (DFT p/b Treads) s.t.
80 Kirsty Broun (Team Lip Smacker) 12:17
81 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
82 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker)
83 Leah Guloien (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
84 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker)
85 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1)
86 Lauren Hall (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
87 Cara Bussell (Team Group Health) all s.t.
88 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:32
89 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing) 16:05
OTL Judith Wexler (Team Group Health) 45:36
OTL Julie Robertson Zivin (Team Group Health) 48:38
DNF Samantha Schneider (Team Type 1)
DNF Jen Akeroyd (Team Group Health)
DNF Lindsay Fox (Team Oregon)
DNF Jenn Halladay (Ind)
 
GC
1 Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders) 6:44:36
2 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) at 0:18
3 Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0:43
4 Kristin Mcgrath (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
5 Katharine Carroll (Team TIBCO) 0:47
6 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)
7 Stacy Marple (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) both s.t.
8 Julie Beveridge (Team TIBCO) 0:56
9 Alisha Welsh (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) s.t.
10 Robin Farina (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 1:23
11 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO) 1:31
12 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
13 Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 1:36
14 Ally Stacher (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 1:42
15 Marisa Asplund (DFT p/b Treads)
16 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO) both s.t.
17 Rachel Neylan (PROMAN Hit Squad) 1:48
18 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1) s.t.
19 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 1:54
20 Kathryn Donovan (Kahala LaGrange) 2:01
21 Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2:25
22 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N' Sport) s.t.
23 Gillian Moody (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 2:31
24 Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
25 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 2:45
26 Toni Bradshaw (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
27 Alice Pennington (VELOFORMA) 3:12
28 Alison Shanks (Bike NZ) 3:25
29 Marilyn McDonald (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 3:39
30 Ruth Clemence (Touchstone Climbing) 3:50
31 Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
32 Erika Graves (Kahala LaGrange) 4:03
33 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) 4:41
34 Lise Olivier (Tulsa Toug Racing) s.t.
35 Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders) 4:59
36 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders) 5:27
37 Annie Malouin (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) s.t.
38 Ashley Anderson (PROMAN Hit Squad) 5:31
39 Robin Secrist (VELOFORMA) 5:42
40 Erica Zaveta (Team Group Health) 5:47
41 Heather Pryor (Touchstone Climbing) 5:59
42 Lindsay Myers (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 6:10
43 Tina Pic (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 6:11
44 Carmen Mcnellis (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 6:17
45 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling)
46 Heather Kay (Ind)
47 Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders)
48 Morgan Kapp (Kahala LaGrange)
49 Anna Milkowski (DFT p/b Treads)
50 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)
51 Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten Racing) all s.t.
52 Melinda Weiner (Kahala LaGrange) 6:44
53 Christina Smith (VELOFORMA) 7:06
54 Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
55 Emma Rickards (Team TIBCO) 7:12
56 Rachel Warner (Team Group Health) 7:46
57 Rushlee Buchanan (Bike NZ) 7:48
58 Gabriela Ferrat (VELOFORMA) s.t.
59 Lauren Tamayo (Team TIBCO) 7:54
60 Kathryn Bertine (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) s.t.
61 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 8:37
62 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 8:45
63 Arielle Filiberti (Team Group Health) 8:54
64 Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads) 9:07
65 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) s.t.
66 Coryn Rivera (PROMAN Hit Squad) 9:33
67 Brei Gudsell (VELOFORMA) s.t.
68 Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 10:13
69 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 10:39
70 Ambre Levy (DFT p/b Treads) 11:09
71 Tracey Jacobs (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) s.t.
72 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (DFT p/b Treads) 11:19
73 Kirsty Broun (Team Lip Smacker) 12:37
74 Kelly Benjamin (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
75 Leah Guloien (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com)
76 Amanda Miller (Team Lip Smacker) all s.t.
77 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 12:39
78 Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus) 12:52
79 Hilary Billington (Team Lip Smacker) s.t.
80 Amity Elliott (Wines of Washington/bikesale.com) 13:18
81 Kristina Seley (Touchstone Climbing) 13:23
82 Heather Logan (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 13:24
83 Kendall Ryan (PROMAN Hit Squad) 13:58
84 Rachel Heal (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) 15:01
85 Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing) 16:29
86 Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1) 16:33
87 Lauren Hall (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) s.t.
88 Cara Bussell (Team Group Health) 17:55
89 Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing 23:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login