Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 23/09 9:12 am - Cascade Classic: Men's Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/09
 

Results from the 2nd stage in Bend, Oregon

Stage 2 (July 22), Summit High School Road Race, 125.5km

 

Pro/1 Men
1 Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing) 2:54:17
2 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) at 0:07
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing) 0:25
4 Chris Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
5 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 0:32
6 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
7 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 0:54
8 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team) 1:07
9 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
10 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
11 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)
12 Bjorn Selander (Livestrong)
13 Ian Mckissick (BMC Racing Team)
14 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
15 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)
16 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
17 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
18 Patrick Mccarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
19 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
20 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 1:28
21 Matt Cooke (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 1:31
22 Glen Gladwick (Rock Racing) 1:38
23 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 1:42
24 Kirk Carlsen (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
25 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)
26 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) all s.t.
27 Corey J Collier (Team Rio Grande) 1:50
28 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) s.t.
29 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block - Kona) 1:54
30 Mike Olheiser (Warp9bike.com/Tristar)
31 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) both s.t.
32 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 1:58
33 Tony Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 2:06
33 Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) s.t.
35 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms) 2:11
36 Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 2:26
37 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms) s.t.
38 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 2:43
39 Nick Clayville (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
40 Robbie King (IF / Lionette's)
41 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
42 Jeff Hartman
43 James Camut (Land Rover-Orbea) all s.t.
44 Stefano Barberi (ZteaM) 3:06
45 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 3:31
46 Cameron Hoffman (ColeSport) 3:36
47 Julian Kyer (Livestrong) 3:40
48 Mike Creed (Team Type 1)
49 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) both s.t.
50 Aaron Olson (Oakley/Sidi) 4:04
51 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 4:07
52 Andrew Talansky (Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti) s.t.
53 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block - Kona) 4:30
54 David Vitoria Cano (Rock Racing) 4:47
55 Lang Reynolds (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 4:52
56 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home) s.t.
57 William Dugan (IF / Lionette's) 5:01
58 Guy East (Livestrong) s.t.
59 Colt Trant (Ind) 5:13
60 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
61 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
62 Michael Mathis (Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav)
63 Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
64 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
65 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
66 Kevin Wolfson (IF / Lionette's)
67 Chris Turner (Above Category Racing)
68 Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
69 Kennett P Peterson (Team Oregon)
70 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
71 Danny Summerhill (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
72 Todd Hageman (ColeSport)
73 Taylor Phinney (Livestrong)
74 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
75 Ben Knoeller (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
76 Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
77 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
78 Nicholas Snaderson (Rock Racing) all s.t.
79 Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 5:39
80 Corey Farrell (Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite) 5:56
81 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block - Kona)
82 David Talbott (Team Waste Management)
83 Benjamin King (Livestrong)
84 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
85 Vinny Owens (HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com)
86 Taylor Shelden (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
87 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling) all s.t.
88 Emerson Oronte (IF / Lionette's) 6:10
89 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management)
90 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)
91 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society)
92 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest) all s.t.
93 Sean Passage 6:21
94 Ryan Baumann (Livestrong) 6:43
95 Eric Pardyjak (ColeSport) s.t.
96 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 6:51
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 7:00
98 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)
99 Adam Switters (California Giant Berry Farms) both s.t.
100 Charlie Bryer (Team H&R Block - Kona) 7:03
101 James Lanham (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 7:11
102 Kai Applequist (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 7:16
103 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block - Kona) s.t.
104 Nathaniel E English 7:21
105 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
106 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) both s.t.
107 Michael Margraf (Safeway/Bicycles Plus) 7:35
108 Brian Toone (Warp9bike.com/Tristar)
109 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) both s.t.
110 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson) 8:02
111 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team)
112 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
113 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing) all s.t.
114 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 8:38
115 Westley Gough 8:44
116 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com) 8:55
117 Ben D'Hulst (ColeSport) s.t.
118 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms) 9:00
119 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
120 Ryan Parnes (Webcor/Alto Velo)
121 Jesse Sergent (Livestrong)
122 Sam Bewley (Livestrong)
123 Freddie Rodrigues (Rock Racing)
124 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful)
125 Tom Zirbel (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
126 Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 10:25
127 Stefan Rothe (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 10:46
128 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) s.t.
129 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block - Kona) 11:43
130 Brad Gehrig (ColeSport) 11:44
131 Ryan Mckean (Bend Bike N Sport) 12:10
132 Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande) 12:31
133 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms)
134 Jonathan Bruno (IF / Lionette's)
135 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
136 Ryan Trebon (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
137 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms)
138 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
139 Omer Kem (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
140 Phil Elsasser (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
141 Todd Yezefski (IF / Lionette's)
142 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
143 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
144 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)
145 Burke Swindlehurst (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
146 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea)
147 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-Orbea)
148 Michael Northey (Land Rover-Orbea)
149 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
150 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea)
151 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea)
152 Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
153 Nathan Macdonald (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) all s.t.
154 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 13:45
155 Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson) 14:54
156 Chris Stastny 15:26
157 Morgan Schmitt (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 15:30
158 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) s.t.
159 Paul Thomas (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 15:52
160 Sam Johnson (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 16:35
161 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 19:12
162 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 19:42
163 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) s.t.
164 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 20:20
165 Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 21:40
166 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 21:53
167 Kirk O'Bee (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 23:19
168 Chris Daifuku (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 25:40
OTL Cody Peterson (ColeSport) 28:53
OTL Zach Tittensor (ColeSport) 29:19
OTL Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management) 38:36
OTL Jake Macarthur (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) s.t.
OTL Evan Huffman (HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com) 50:14
DNF Aaron Johnson (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Nick Keough (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
DNF Scott Kuppersmith (Herring Gas Cycling Team)
DNF Frederick Stamm (Metromint)
 
GC
1 Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing) 5:17:20
2 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Rock Racing) 0:27
3 Chris Baldwin (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 0:35
4 Jeff Louder (BMC Racing Team) 0:36
5 Rory Sutherland (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 0:42
6 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 1:17
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 1:18
8 Darren Lill (Team Type 1) 1:22
9 Steve Bovay (BMC Racing Team) 1:35
10 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
11 Cameron Evans (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
12 Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing) all s.t.
13 Ian Mckissick (BMC Racing Team) 1:51
14 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home) 1:52
15 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 2:04
16 Tony Cruz (BMC Racing Team) 2:34
17 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) 3:50
18 Peter Stetina (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 4:50
19 David Vitoria Cano (Rock Racing) 5:28
20 Guy East (Livestrong) 5:39
21 Bjorn Selander (Livestrong) 5:56
22 Patrick Mccarty (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
23 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)
24 Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)
25 Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)
26 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) all s.t.
27 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms) 6:13
28 Glen Gladwick (Rock Racing) 6:27
29 Caleb Fairly (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 6:31
30 Kirk Carlsen (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) s.t.
31 Corey J Collier (Team Rio Grande) 6:39
32 Peter Salon (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) s.t.
33 Matt Cooke (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 6:40
34 Mike Olheiser (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 6:43
35 Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block - Kona) s.t.
36 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 6:47
37 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms) 7:00
38 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 7:14
39 Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 7:15
40 Chris Hong (Bobs-Bicycles.com) s.t.
41 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) 7:28
42 Jeff Hartman 7:32
43 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)
44 Nick Clayville (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
45 James Camut (Land Rover-Orbea)
46 Robbie King (IF / Lionette's) all s.t.
47 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms) 7:35
48 Stefano Barberi (ZteaM) 7:55
49 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 8:20
50 Cameron Hoffman (ColeSport) 8:25
51 Julian Kyer (Livestrong) 8:29
52 Mike Creed (Team Type 1) s.t.
53 Ivan Dominguez (Rock Racing) 8:30
54 Aaron Olson (Oakley/Sidi) 8:53
55 Andrew Talansky (Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti) 8:56
56 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) s.t.
57 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block - Kona) 9:39
58 Lang Reynolds (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 9:41
59 Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home) s.t.
60 Colt Trant 9:44
61 William Dugan (IF / Lionette's) 9:50
62 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team) 10:02
63 Taylor Phinney (Livestrong)
64 Chris Turner (Above Category Racing)
65 Kennett P Peterson (Team Oregon)
66 Tim Johnson (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
67 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
68 Danny Summerhill (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
69 Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
70 Todd Hageman (ColeSport)
71 Nicholas Snaderson (Rock Racing)
72 Floyd Landis (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
73 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
74 Michael Mathis (Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav)
75 Kevin Wolfson (IF / Lionette's)
76 Ben Knoeller (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
77 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
78 Rob Britton (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) all s.t.
79 Josh Liberles (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 10:28
80 Benjamin King (Livestrong) 10:45
81 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Cycling)
82 David Talbott (Team Waste Management)
83 Corey Farrell (Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite)
84 Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
85 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block - Kona)
86 Taylor Shelden (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin)
87 Vinny Owens (HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com) all s.t.
88 Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management) 10:59
89 Spencer Smitheman (Now-MS Society)
90 Bryan Mcvey (Vision Quest)
91 Emerson Oronte (IF / Lionette's) all s.t.
92 Sean Passage 11:10
93 Ryan Baumann (Livestrong) 11:32
94 Eric Pardyjak (ColeSport) s.t.
95 Adam Switters (California Giant Berry Farms) 11:49
96 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home) s.t.
97 Charlie Bryer (Team H&R Block - Kona) 11:52
98 James Lanham (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) 12:00
99 Kai Applequist (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 12:05
100 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block - Kona) s.t.
101 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 12:10
102 Kevin Noiles (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) s.t.
103 Michael Margraf (Safeway/Bicycles Plus) 12:24
104 Brian Toone (Warp9bike.com/Tristar)
105 David Glick (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) both s.t.
106 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team) 12:51
107 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
108 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson) both s.t.
109 Raymond Kreder (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin) 13:27
110 Westley Gough 13:33
111 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com) 13:44
112 Ben D'Hulst (ColeSport) s.t.
113 Freddie Rodrigues (Rock Racing) 13:49
114 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
115 Jesse Sergent (Livestrong)
116 Ryan Parnes (Webcor/Alto Velo)
117 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant Berry Farms)
118 Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful)
119 Tom Zirbel (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
120 Sam Bewley (Livestrong) all s.t.
121 Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing) 15:14
122 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 15:35
123 Stefan Rothe (Warp9bike.com/Tristar) s.t.
124 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block - Kona) 16:32
125 Brad Gehrig (ColeSport) 16:33
126 Ryan Mckean (Bend Bike N Sport) 16:59
127 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 17:20
128 Ryan Trebon (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com)
129 Eric Schildge (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
130 Evan Elken (Land Rover-Orbea)
131 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
132 Corey Carlson (Team Rio Grande)
133 Phil Elsasser (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team)
134 Jonathan Bruno (IF / Lionette's)
135 Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-Orbea)
136 Michael Northey (Land Rover-Orbea)
137 Todd Yezefski (IF / Lionette's)
138 Joshua Bartlett (Land Rover-Orbea)
139 Jamie Sparling (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
140 Omer Kem (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
141 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
142 Justin England (California Giant Berry Farms)
143 Andrew Pinfold (OUCH Pro Cycling Team)
144 Burke Swindlehurst (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
145 Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-Orbea) all s.t.
146 Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team) 17:43
147 Nathan Macdonald (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 18:20
148 Bradley White (OUCH Pro Cycling Team) 18:32
149 Adam Carr (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 18:34
150 Carter Jones (Team Waste Management) 18:40
151 Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 19:21
152 Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson) 19:43
153 Nathaniel E English 19:51
154 Chris Stastny 20:15
155 Carson Miller (Land Rover-Orbea) 20:19
156 Morgan Schmitt (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
157 Paul Thomas (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com) 20:41
158 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 24:01
159 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 24:31
160 Thom Coupe (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) s.t.
161 Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management) 25:01
162 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 25:09
163 Steve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms) 25:50
164 Emiliano Jordan (Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles) 26:29
165 Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 27:42
166 Sam Johnson (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 27:46
167 Kirk OBee (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team) 28:08
168 Chris Daifuku (Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team) 38:59


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login