Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/09 12:30 pm - Tour de France: Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/09
 

Results from Stage 19

Stage 19: Bourgoin-Jallieu to Aubenas, 178 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 3:50:35
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
5 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
6 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
7 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
10 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
11 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
12 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana all s.t.
13 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04
14 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
15 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
16 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
21 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
23 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
24 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
25 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
27 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
29 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
31 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
32 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
34 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
35 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
36 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto all s.t.
40 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:12
41 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
42 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC both all s.t.
43 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 0:32
44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:45
45 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:10
46 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:15
47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
49 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
50 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
51 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:01
52 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha
53 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
54 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
55 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
56 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
58 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
60 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
61 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
62 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
63 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
64 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
65 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
66 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
67 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC
68 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
69 Carlos Sastre(Esp) Cervelo Test Team
70 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
72 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
74 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
76 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
77 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
78 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
79 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:10
80 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 4:44
81 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
82 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne both s.t.
83 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 5:05
84 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 5:17
85 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 6:31
86 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
87 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 7:12
89 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 9:31
90 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
91 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
92 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
93 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
94 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
95 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
96 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
97 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
98 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank
99 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
100 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
101 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC
102 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC
103 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
104 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 9:50
105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team s.t.
106 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 14:27
107 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
108 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
109 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
110 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
111 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
112 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC
115 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
117 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
118 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
121 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
122 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
123 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 18:37
124 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC
125 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC
127 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
128 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
129 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
130 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
131 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
132 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
133 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
134 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
135 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
136 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
137 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale
140 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC
141 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC
142 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
143 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
144 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
145 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
146 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
147 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
148 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
149 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
150 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
151 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
152 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
153 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
154 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
155 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
156 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
HD Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
HD Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 77:06:18
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank at 4:11
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 05:21
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 05:36
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 05:38
6 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 05:59
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 07:15
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 10:08
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 12:37
10 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:38
11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 13:36
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 14:08
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 14:37
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 15:27
15 Carlos Sastre(Esp) Cervelo Test Team 17:23
16 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:47
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 19:49
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 24:26
19 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 27:51
20 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 28:20
21 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 29:02
22 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 31:08
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 31:45
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 31:54
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 32:25
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 35:53
27 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 36:07
28 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 37:06
29 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 38:50
30 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 40:17
31 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 41:30
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:16
33 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 42:50
34 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 44:43
35 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 46:46
36 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 48:40
37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 48:44
38 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 50:20
39 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 51:55
40 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 52:54
41 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 53:04
42 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 55:09
43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 55:15
44 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 55:39
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 56:22
46 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 57:20
47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 57:48
48 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 59:17
49 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 59:49
50 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 1:01:07
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 1:03:26
52 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:03:59
53 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:08:34
54 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 1:12:31
55 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 1:13:19
56 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:14:32
57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:18:40
58 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 1:21:40
59 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:52
60 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:22:59
61 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 1:23:10
62 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 1:25:59
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:27:58
64 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 1:32:42
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:36:47
66 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:36:55
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 1:37:57
68 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 1:38:03
69 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 1:39:42
70 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:40:40
71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:43:31
72 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46:18
73 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:46:40
74 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:48:28
75 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1:49:11
76 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:49:24
77 Joan Horrach (Esp) Team Katusha 1:49:54
78 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 1:51:00
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel s.t.
80 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 1:51:06
81 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 1:51:57
82 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:52:11
83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 1:57:07
84 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:57:38
85 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:58:08
86 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 1:58:44
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:01:11
88 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 2:02:42
89 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 2:03:24
90 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 2:03:29
91 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 2:04:20
92 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2:04:33
93 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:09:12
94 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11:34
95 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 2:14:03
96 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 2:14:14
97 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 2:14:28
98 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 2:15:41
99 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 2:17:34
100 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2:18:11
101 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
102 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 2:18:31
103 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2:20:56
104 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:21:06
105 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 2:21:19
106 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:28:50
107 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 2:29:29
108 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 2:30:21
109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2:33:17
110 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 2:34:46
111 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 2:36:32
112 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 2:39:30
113 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:39:59
114 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:40:22
115 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2:40:26
116 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 2:40:52
117 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 2:41:57
118 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:43:16
119 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:43:57
120 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:47:34
121 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:47:53
122 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 2:49:28
123 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 2:49:49
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:50:19
125 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 2:50:22
126 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:51:33
127 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2:54:20
128 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 2:56:50
129 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:56:55
130 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:58:18
131 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00:28
132 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 3:01:33
133 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 3:02:03
134 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:03:30
135 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:04:07
136 Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana 3:04:56
137 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:06:31
138 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:06:44
139 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:09:24
140 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:09:44
141 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:10:11
142 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:13:32
143 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 3:14:03
144 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 3:16:13
145 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 3:17:00
146 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 3:17:42
147 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 3:21:09
148 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:21:15
149 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 3:21:24
150 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:22:42
151 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:23:02
152 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 3:23:27
153 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3:24:10
154 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:24:16
155 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 3:28:45
156 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 3:51:16
 
Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 260pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 235
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 148
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 126
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 122
6 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 119
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 110
8 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 96
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 88
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 85
11 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 79
12 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 79
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 76
14 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 74
15 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 72
16 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 67
17 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 66
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 63
19 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 63
20 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 56
21 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 54
22 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 53
23 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 52
24 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 51
25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 50
26 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 49
27 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 48
28 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 48
29 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 48
30 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 47
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 47
32 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 47
33 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 47
34 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 46
35 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 46
36 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 44
37 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 44
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 43
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 42
40 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 41
41 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 41
42 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 40
43 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 40
44 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 38
45 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 38
46 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 38
47 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 37
48 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 37
49 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 37
50 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 37
51 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 35
52 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35
53 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 34
54 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
56 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
57 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
58 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
59 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 29
60 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 28
61 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 28
62 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 28
63 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 27
64 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 27
65 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 26
66 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 26
67 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 26
68 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26
69 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 26
70 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 24
71 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 24
72 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 23
73 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 23
74 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 22
75 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 21
76 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
77 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
78 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
79 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 18
80 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 18
81 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 17
82 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 17
83 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 16
84 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16
85 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 16
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 16
87 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 15
88 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
89 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC 14
90 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 14
91 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 14
92 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 12
93 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 11
94 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
95 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
96 Carlos Sastre(Esp) Cervelo Test Team 10
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 10
98 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9
99 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 9
100 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
101 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 8
102 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 7
103 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 6
104 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 5
105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
106 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 4
107 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
108 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 4
109 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 4
110 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
111 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 4
112 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
113 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 3
114 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 3
115 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
116 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 3
117 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 2
118 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 2
119 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
120 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 2
121 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 2
122 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 1
123 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1
124 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1
 
Climber GC
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 196pts
2 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 135
3 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 99
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 98
5 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 89
6 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 86
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 84
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 79
9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 76
10 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 68
11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 67
12 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 64
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 54
14 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 49
15 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 47
16 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46
17 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 45
18 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 38
19 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 38
20 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 36
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 35
22 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34
23 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32
24 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 31
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 27
26 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 26
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 26
28 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 25
29 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 24
30 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24
31 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 23
32 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 23
33 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 23
34 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC 21
35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 20
36 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 20
37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 18
38 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 17
39 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17
40 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
41 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
42 Carlos Sastre(Esp) Cervelo Test Team 14
43 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
44 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
45 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank 13
46 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Astana 12
47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 12
48 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12
49 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 11
50 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 11
51 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11
52 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 10
53 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
54 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 9
55 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 7
56 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 7
57 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 6
58 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 6
59 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
61 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 6
62 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 5
63 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 5
64 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 5
65 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
66 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
67 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 4
68 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4
69 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
70 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 4
71 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
72 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
73 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
74 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 3
75 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - NGC 3
76 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 3
77 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
78 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
79 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2
80 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 2
81 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 2
82 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1
83 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
84 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1
85 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
 
Young Rider GC
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 77:10:29
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas at 3:04
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 9:57
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 27:34
5 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 27:43
6 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 28:14
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 38:39
8 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 40:32
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 50:58
10 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 51:28
11 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 59:48
12 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 1:35:31
13 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 1:46:49
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:53:27
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:53:57
16 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:59:13
17 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 2:09:52
18 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 2:11:30
19 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 2:26:10
20 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 2:32:21
21 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:35:48
22 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:39:46
23 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 2:45:38
24 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:47:22
25 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 2:52:39
26 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:54:07
27 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:02:20
28 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:06:00
29 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 3:09:52
30 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 3:12:49
31 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:18:51
32 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 3:19:16
33 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:20:05
 
Team GC
1 Astana 229:55:00
2 Garmin - Slipstream at 16:14
3 AG2R La Mondiale 23:45
4 Team Saxo Bank 24:32
5 Liquigas 43:52
6 Euskaltel - Euskadi 47:49
7 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 50:52
8 Francaise Des Jeux 52:54
9 Team Katusha 57:32
10 Team Milram 1:07:08
11 Agritubel 1:09:37
12 Caisse d'Epargne 1:10:43
13 Silence - Lotto 1:14:28
14 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:15:47
15 Cervelo Test Team 1:18:50
16 Team Columbia - HTC 1:19:02
17 Rabobank 1:52:45
18 Quick Step 2:11:44
19 Lampre - N.G.C 3:26:44
20 Skil-Shimano 6:37:43

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour de France July 4/09 - July 26/09, France

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17

Stage 18

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login