Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 25/09 16:08 pm - Mont Ste Anne World Cup: Men's DH Final full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/09
 

Men's results from today's final

Men Time Diff
1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:38.44 0
2 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:41.48 3.04
3 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:42.91 4.47
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:43.51 5.07
5 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:44.63 6.19
6 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:45.53 7.09
7 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:46.39 7.95
8 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:46.58 8.14
9 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bikes 4:47.58 9.14
10 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:47.73 9.29
11 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:48.54 10.10
12 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:49.10 10.66
13 Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes 4:49.49 11.05
14 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 4:49.54 11.10
15 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bikes 4:50.41 11.97
16 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:51.39 12.95
17 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:51.69 13.25
18 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:52.31 13.87
19 Ben Cathro (GBr) 4:52.61 14.17
20 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:52.85 14.41
21 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:53.66 15.22
22 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:54.58 16.14
23 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:54.84 16.40
24 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 4:55.00 16.56
25 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 4:55.57 17.13
26 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 4:55.60 17.16
27 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 4:55.91 17.47
28 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi 4:56.38 17.94
29 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:56.45 18.01
30 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 4:56.53 18.09
31 Nico Vink (Bel) 4:56.61 18.17
32 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:56.73 18.29
33 Joshua Button (Aus) 4:57.42 18.98
34 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing 4:57.62 19.18
35 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 4:58.04 19.60
36 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:58.90 20.46
37 Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 4:59.18 20.74
38 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 4:59.28 20.84
39 Marcel Beer (Sui) 4:59.94 21.50
40 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team 5:00.08 21.64
41 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 5:00.18 21.74
42 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech DH 5:00.19 21.75
43 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 5:01.00 22.56
44 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 5:01.25 22.81
45 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 5:01.53 23.09
46 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 5:01.83 23.39
47 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 5:01.95 23.51
48 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 5:02.04 23.60
49 Will Rischbieth (Aus) 5:02.05 23.61
50 Harry Heath (GBr) 5:02.09 23.65
51 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 5:02.87 24.43
52 Herman Olund (Swe) 5:03.34 24.90
53 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 5:04.09 25.65
54 Harry Molloy (GBr) 5:04.23 25.79
55 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Team America 5:04.44 26.00
56 David Eme (Fra) 5:04.48 26.04
57 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 5:04.60 26.16
58 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 5:04.74 26.30
59 Patrick Thome (Fra) Team Sport Bike 5:05.42 26.98
60 Bradley Benedict (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 5:05.48 27.04
61 Curtis Keene (USA) 5:05.81 27.37
62 Jurgen Beneke (Ger) 5:05.95 27.51
63 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 5:05.97 27.53
64 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Sunn 5:07.05 28.61
65 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 5:07.27 28.83
66 Dean Tennant (Can) 5:07.51 29.07
67 George Brannigan (NZl) 5:07.73 29.29
68 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 74 5:07.74 29.30
69 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 5:07.81 29.37
70 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 5:09.10 30.66
71 Gerard Wolfe (Irl) 5:09.79 31.35
72 Rémy Charrier (Fra) Team Sunn 5:10.57 32.13
73 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Kenda Morewood 5:10.68 32.24
74 Kyle Marshall (Can) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 5:10.80 32.36
75 Shaun Palmer (USA) 5:11.33 32.89
76 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 5:12.27 33.83
77 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 5:16.79 38.35
78 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 5:32.26 53.82
79 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 7:45.01 3:06.57
DNF Simon Garstin
DNF John Swanguen
 
Standings
1 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 1039 pts
2 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 1035
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 973
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 931
5 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bikes 821
 
9 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 515


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login