Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 28/09 0:05 am - Tour Féminin en Limousin: Stage 3, 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/09
 

Results from the final 2 days of racing in France. National team members had 2 good results with Alison Testroete finishing 6th on Stage 3 and Natasha Elliot 13th on Stage 4.

Stage 3 (July 25th) : Availles-Limouzine to Pays Montmorillonais, 100km
1 Tiffany Cromwell (Australian National Team) 2:40:34
2 Irina Molicheva (Russian National Team)
3 Emma Silversides (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team) both s,t,
4 Samantha Galassi (Michela Fanini Record Rox) 0:02
5 Megane Guarnier (Bourgog) s.t.
6 Alison Testroete (Canadian National Team) 0:45
7 Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team) 0:56
8 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)
9 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Russian National Team) both s.t.
10 Sjoukje Dufoer (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) 0:58
11 Flavia Oliveira (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
12 Ludivine Henrion (Belgian National Team)
13 Emma Mackie (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
14 Kristen Peetoom (Weyers)
15 Leire Olaberria (Lointek)
16 Grace Verbeke (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
17 Devon Haskell (Bourgog)
18 Ine Beyen (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team)
19 Natasha Elliot (Canadian National Team)
20 Madeleine Olsson (ZRTC)
21 Loes Sels (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team)
22 Jennie Stenerhag (Team High End Sport)
23 Chloe Hosking (Australian National Team)
24 Alexan Burchenkova (Russian National Team)
25 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team)
26 Tatiana Guderzo (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
27 Anne Arnouts (Belgian National Team)
28 Belen Lopez (Lointek)
29 Nana Steenssens (Antwerp)
30 Kate Cullen (Weyers)
31 Linda Ringlever (Weyers)
32 Yulia Blindyuk (Russian National Team)
33 Marissa Otten (ZRTC)
34 Katja Verstraete (Antwerp)
35 Esra Tromp (Batavus)
36 Jessie Daams (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team)
37 Veerle Ingels (Belgian National Team)
38 Karine Gautard-Roussel (Vienne Futuroscope)
39 Eugenie Mermillod (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
40 Debora Galvez (Lointek)
41 Emma Crum (ZRTC)
42 Maria Grandt Petersen (Team High End Sport)
43 Cristina Navarro (Lointek)
44 Elisabeth Braam (Batavus)
45 Audrey Lemieux (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
46 Anne De Wildt (Batavus)
47 Amelie Rivat (Chambery)
48 Katrien Van Looy (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team)
49 Rosane Kirch (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
50 Giulia Lazzarini (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
51 Kendelle Hodges (Australian National Team)
52 Audrey Cordon (Vienne Futuroscope)
53 Mia Eskebjerg (Team High End Sport)
54 Anna Potokina (Russian National Team)
55 Hielke Elferink (Tubanter)
56 Mireille Robin (Ready Go)
57 Sylvie Gaillon (Bourgog)
58 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)
59 Sanne Cant (Belgian National Team)
60 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canadian National Team)
61 Pippa Handley (Tubanter)
62 Emmanuelle Merlot (Vienne Futuroscope)
63 Joyce Vanderbeken (Belgian National Team)
64 Christine Majerus (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
65 Serena Mensa (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
66 Annika Heijnen (Tubanter)
67 Emma Trott (Weyers)
68 Maartje Zwaan (Batavus)
69 Julia Soek (Batavus)
70 Jennifer Fisher (Vienne Futuroscope)
71 Myffany Galloway (Australian National Team) all s.t.
72 Dalhina Rosylda (Weyers) 1:17
73 Kim Schoonbaert (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
74 Moniek Tenniglo (Tubanter)
75 Jade Roberts (Antwerp)
76 Isabelle Ferrer (Bourgog)
77 Venera Absalyamova (Russian National Team)
78 Maria-Rosa Rodriguez (Lointek)
79 Aurelie Bramante (Chambery)
80 Mirthe Wagenaar (Weyers)
81 Veronique Duivelshof (ZRTC)
82 Henriette Christensen (Team High End Sport)
83 Melodie Lesueur (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
84 Veronique Labonte (Canadian National Team)
85 Hannah Verhaeghe (Antwerp)
86 Lien Beyen (Antwerp) all s.t.
87 Florence Girardet (Vienne Futuroscope) 1:28
88 Eshter Olthus (Tubanter) s.t.
89 Eefje Tabak (ZRTC) 1:31
90 Kate Finegan (Antwerp) 2:10
91 Yukiyo Hori (Ready Go) 4:11
92 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lointek) 8:26
93 Christel Janssen (ZRTC) 9:03
94 Coralie Noiray (Chambery) 14:07
95 Berdienke Paus (Tubanter) 14:45
96 Yuko Myochin (Ready Go) 26:33
97 Adeline Gourgin (Bourgog) 29:13
98 Genevieve Withson (Ready Go) 29:37
99 Monique Ludovicy (Team High End Sport) 36:12
100 Valerie Sapena (Ready Go) 40:57
DNF Ilona Meiring (Batavus)
 
Stage 4 (July 26th): Ussel to CDC Ussel-Meymac-Haute-Corrèze, 26km
1 Karine Gautard-Roussel (Vienne Futuroscope) 3:33:11
2 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Russian National Team) at 1:27
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
4 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team)
5 Flavia Oliveira (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
6 Ludivine Henrion (Belgian National Team)
7 Sjoukje Dufoer (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team)
8 Jennie Stenerhag (Team High End Sport)
9 Madeleine Olsson (ZRTC)
10 Kristen Peetoom (Weyers)
11 Grace Verbeke (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
12 Sanne Cant (Belgian National Team)
13 Natasha Elliot (Canadian National Team)
14 Tiffany Cromwell (Australian National Team)
15 Devon Haskell (Bourgog)
16 Alexan Burchenkova (Russian National Team)
17 Eugenie Mermillod (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
19 Jessie Daams (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team)
20 Linda Ringlever (Weyers)
21 Audrey Cordon (Vienne Futuroscope)
22 Amelie Rivat (Chambery)
23 Emma Crum (ZRTC)
24 Belen Lopez (Lointek)
25 Elisabeth Braam (Batavus)
26 Chloe Hosking (Australian National Team)
27 Rosane Kirch (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
28 Megane Guarnier (Bourgog)
29 Anna Potokina (Russian National Team)
30 Yulia Blindyuk (Russian National Team)
31 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team)
32 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canadian National Team)
33 Katrien Van Looy (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team)
34 Emma Silversides (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
35 Melodie Lesueur (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
36 Emma Trott (Weyers)
37 Sylvie Gaillon (Bourgog)
38 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lointek)
39 Marissa Otten (ZRTC)
40 Isabelle Ferrer (Bourgog)
41 Emmanuelle Merlot (Vienne Futuroscope)
42 Maria Grandt Petersen (Team High End Sport)
43 Myffany Galloway (Australian National Team)
44 Emma Mackie (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team) all s.t.
45 Pippa Handley (Tubanter) 1:43
46 Jennifer Fisher (Vienne Futuroscope) 1:45
47 Leire Olaberria (Lointek) 5:44
48 Eshter Olthus (Tubanter) 6:02
49 Ine Beyen (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) 6:08
50 Loes Sels (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) s.t.
51 Dalhina Rosylda (Weyers) 10:45
52 Kate Cullen (Weyers) 18:01
53 Veerle Ingels (Belgian National Team)
54 Alison Testroete (Canadian National Team) both s.t.
55 Irina Molicheva (Russian National Team) 20:51
56 Joyce Vanderbeken (Belgian National Team) 22:03
57 Anne De Wildt (Batavus)
58 Aurelie Bramante (Chambery)
59 Genevieve Withson (Ready Go)
60 Hielke Elferink (Tubanter)
61 Jade Roberts (Antwerp)
62 Cristina Navarro (Lointek)
63 Mirthe Wagenaar (Weyers)
64 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team)
65 Veronique Labonte (Canadian National Team)
66 Nana Steenssens (Antwerp)
67 Maria-Rosa Rodriguez (Lointek) all s.t.
68 Anne Arnouts (Belgian National Team) 22:14
69 Annika Heijnen (Tubanter) 36:24
70 Monique Ludovicy (Team High End Sport)
71 Veronique Duivelshof (ZRTC)
72 Katja Verstraete (Antwerp)
73 Esra Tromp (Batavus)
74 Maartje Zwaan (Batavus)
75 Moniek Tenniglo (Tubanter)
76 Lien Beyen (Antwerp)
77 Hannah Verhaeghe (Antwerp)
78 Julia Soek (Batavus)
79 Yuko Myochin (Ready Go)
80 Debora Galvez (Lointek)
81 Florence Girardet (Vienne Futuroscope)
82 Eefje Tabak (ZRTC) all s.t.
DNF Venera Absalyamova (Russian National Team)
DNF Audrey Lemieux (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
DNF Christine Majerus (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
DNF Adeline Gourgin (Bourgog)
DNF Kim Schoonbaert (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
DNF Kate Finegan (Antwerp)
DNF Kendelle Hodges (Australian National Team)
DNF Giulia Lazzarini (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
DNF Serena Mensa (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
DNF Samantha Galassi (Michela Fanini Record Rox)
DNF Henriette Christensen (Team High End Sport)
DNF Mia Eskebjerg (Team High End Sport)
DNF Yukiyo Hori (Ready Go)
DNF Mireille Robin (Ready Go)
DNF Valerie Sapena (Ready Go)
DNF Christel Janssen (ZRTC)
DNF Coralie Noiray (Chambery)
DNF Berdienke Paus (Tubanter)
 
Final GC
1 Grace Verbeke (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team) 12:23:03
2 Ruth Corset (Australian National Team) at 0:11
3 Alexan Burchenkova (Russian National Team) 0:12
4 Flavia Oliveira (Michela Fanini Record Rox) 0:16
5 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Russian National Team) 0:34
6 Ludivine Henrion (Belgian National Team) 0:45
7 Devon Haskell (Bourgog) 0:49
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Michela Fanini Record Rox) 0:53
9 Jessie Daams (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) 1:30
10 Karine Gautard-Roussel (Vienne Futuroscope) 2:09
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Australian National Team) 2:39
12 Rosane Kirch (Michela Fanini Record Rox) 2:41
13 Emma Silversides (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team) 2:44
14 Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team) 3:28
15 Sjoukje Dufoer (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) 3:39
16 Kristen Peetoom (Weyers) 3:45
17 Audrey Cordon (Vienne Futuroscope) s.t.
18 Yulia Blindyuk (Russian National Team) 3:47
19 Shara Gillow (Australian National Team) s.t.
20 Linda Ringlever (Weyers) 3:48
21 Jennie Stenerhag (Team High End Sport) 3:49
22 Madeleine Olsson (ZRTC)
23 Belen Lopez (Lointek)
24 Sanne Cant (Belgian National Team)
25 Emma Crum (ZRTC) all s.t.
26 Emma Mackie (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team) 3:51
27 Katrien Van Looy (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) s.t.
28 Natasha Elliot (Canadian National Team) 3:54
29 Elisabeth Braam (Batavus)
30 Anna Potokina (Russian National Team)
31 Eugenie Mermillod (ESGL93 GSD Gestion)
32 Maria Grandt Petersen (Team High End Sport)
33 Sylvie Gaillon (Bourgog) all s.t.
34 Emma Trott (Weyers) 4:09
35 Megane Guarnier (Bourgog) 5:34
36 Chloe Hosking (Australian National Team) 6:22
37 Marissa Otten (ZRTC) 6:31
38 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canadian National Team)
39 Myffany Galloway (Australian National Team) both s.t.
40 Isabelle Ferrer (Bourgog) 6:58
41 Loes Sels (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) 8:30
42 Amelie Rivat (Chambery) 9:41
43 Emmanuelle Merlot (Vienne Futuroscope) s.t.
44 Pippa Handley (Tubanter) 9:57
45 Jennifer Fisher (Vienne Futuroscope) 9:59
46 Ine Beyen (Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team) 11:12
47 Leire Olaberria (Lointek) 11:28
48 Eshter Olthus (Tubanter) 11:36
49 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lointek) 13:59
50 Dalhina Rosylda (Weyers) 19:18
51 Irina Molicheva (Russian National Team) 22:14
52 Kate Cullen (Weyers) 23:05
53 Veerle Ingels (Belgian National Team) 23:13
54 Melodie Lesueur (ESGL93 GSD Gestion) 26:40
55 Joyce Vanderbeken (Belgian National Team) 27:07
56 Anne De Wildt (Batavus) 27:17
57 Jade Roberts (Antwerp) 27:26
58 Veronique Labonte (Canadian National Team) s.t.
59 Hielke Elferink (Tubanter) 27:37
60 Maria-Rosa Rodriguez (Lointek) 28:09
61 Nana Steenssens (Antwerp) 30:17
62 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team) s.t.
63 Cristina Navarro (Lointek) 30:27
64 Aurelie Bramante (Chambery) 30:36
65 Mirthe Wagenaar (Weyers) s.t.
66 Alison Testroete (Canadian National Team) 31:53
67 Anne Arnouts (Belgian National Team) 36:44
68 Debora Galvez (Lointek) 41:28
69 Katja Verstraete (Antwerp) 44:38
70 Esra Tromp (Batavus) s.t.
71 Moniek Tenniglo (Tubanter) 44:57
72 Hannah Verhaeghe (Antwerp) 44:57
73 Florence Girardet (Vienne Futuroscope) 45:28
74 Genevieve Withson (Ready Go) 58:56
75 Eefje Tabak (ZRTC) 1:02:05
76 Maartje Zwaan (Batavus) 1:02:17
77 Annika Heijnen (Tubanter)
78 Julia Soek (Batavus) both s.t.
79 Lien Beyen (Antwerp) 1:02:36
80 Veronique Duivelshof (ZRTC) 1:02:42
81 Monique Ludovicy (Team High End Sport) 1:31:48
82 Yuko Myochin (Ready Go) 1:59:55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login