Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 30/09 21:54 pm - 2009 Agorapobia Cross Country Mountain Bike Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/30/09
 

July 26th in Gore, Nova Scotia

A Category
1 Terry Tomlin 1.39.11.45
2 Mike Blennerhasset 1.41.11.39
3 Jeff Simms 1.43.37.58
4 Martin Austin 1.52.50.40
5 Daryl Stewart 1.54.19.90
6 Randy Gray 1.55.43.84
7 Rob Klue 1.59.53.78
8 Simon Myatt 2.04.25.02
9 Greg Towndrow 2.08.13.90
 
B Category
1 Brandon Curry 1.20.45.52
2 Chris Price 1.22.03.36
3 Connor Scallion 1.24.23.87
4 Isaac Benvie 1.27.17.65
5 Brandon Miner 1.31.19.25
6 Craig Lorge 1.31.48.30
7 Greg Barr 1.32.04.20
8 Lucas McCulough 1.35.07.67
9 Matthew Benvie 1.36.02.03
10 Lawrence Plug 1.36.59.58
11 Enid Schaller 1.37.09.05
12 Roddie MacLean 1.37.24.55
13 Dave Murphy 1.41.10.01
14 Beau Blois 1.45.01.02
15 Emmett Blois 1.45.02.37
16 Justin MacDonald 1.49.51.25
17 Andrew Lowery 1.58.35.93
18 Mike Blois 2.02.36.58
19 Richard Jordan 2.12.36.36
20 Matt Bernard 2.34.59.20
21 Nick Porter
22 lawrence McNeil
 
C Category
1 Dalton ? 1.00.17.46
2 Alan Miner 1.00.35.82
3 Lonny Curry 1.07.56.82
4 Charles Fitze 1.09.16.58
5 Craig Bezanson 1.11.09.52
6 Roy Rasmussen 1.12.59.17
7 Urs Ritter 1.14.21.42
8 Karl Fitze 1.18.06.58
9 Derek Ozon 1.23.00.03
10 Colin ? 1.32.57.06
DNF Gerry Hanrahan
 
F Category
1 lola doucet 1.11.57.43
2 Abby Boutilier 1.15.13.03
3 Nancy Munro 1.24.13.06
 
U15 Class
1 Trevor McIntosh 1.03.31.40
2 Brent Noble 1.07.45.32
3 Brett Rogers 1.13.36.58
4 Brandon Gillespie 1.19.07.24
5 Christopher Sanford 1.29.41.90
6 Brandon Gray 1.24.30.42
DNF Nathan Caudle
 
U13 Class
1 Luc Comeau 35.00.02
2 Odette Comeau 40.19.87
3 Noah Patriquin 43.36.96
4 MacKenzie Myatt 44.34.62
5 Elijah Belliveau 55.50.08


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login