Canadian Cyclist 2015 T.O. Bike Show 24/7 Jan 7
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
D'Ornellas Bike Show - Feb 25
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
ARG Zydeco CC Feb 4
 

Daily News


 

July 30/09 21:54 pm - 2009 Agorapobia Cross Country Mountain Bike Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/30/09
 

July 26th in Gore, Nova Scotia

A Category
1 Terry Tomlin 1.39.11.45
2 Mike Blennerhasset 1.41.11.39
3 Jeff Simms 1.43.37.58
4 Martin Austin 1.52.50.40
5 Daryl Stewart 1.54.19.90
6 Randy Gray 1.55.43.84
7 Rob Klue 1.59.53.78
8 Simon Myatt 2.04.25.02
9 Greg Towndrow 2.08.13.90
 
B Category
1 Brandon Curry 1.20.45.52
2 Chris Price 1.22.03.36
3 Connor Scallion 1.24.23.87
4 Isaac Benvie 1.27.17.65
5 Brandon Miner 1.31.19.25
6 Craig Lorge 1.31.48.30
7 Greg Barr 1.32.04.20
8 Lucas McCulough 1.35.07.67
9 Matthew Benvie 1.36.02.03
10 Lawrence Plug 1.36.59.58
11 Enid Schaller 1.37.09.05
12 Roddie MacLean 1.37.24.55
13 Dave Murphy 1.41.10.01
14 Beau Blois 1.45.01.02
15 Emmett Blois 1.45.02.37
16 Justin MacDonald 1.49.51.25
17 Andrew Lowery 1.58.35.93
18 Mike Blois 2.02.36.58
19 Richard Jordan 2.12.36.36
20 Matt Bernard 2.34.59.20
21 Nick Porter
22 lawrence McNeil
 
C Category
1 Dalton ? 1.00.17.46
2 Alan Miner 1.00.35.82
3 Lonny Curry 1.07.56.82
4 Charles Fitze 1.09.16.58
5 Craig Bezanson 1.11.09.52
6 Roy Rasmussen 1.12.59.17
7 Urs Ritter 1.14.21.42
8 Karl Fitze 1.18.06.58
9 Derek Ozon 1.23.00.03
10 Colin ? 1.32.57.06
DNF Gerry Hanrahan
 
F Category
1 lola doucet 1.11.57.43
2 Abby Boutilier 1.15.13.03
3 Nancy Munro 1.24.13.06
 
U15 Class
1 Trevor McIntosh 1.03.31.40
2 Brent Noble 1.07.45.32
3 Brett Rogers 1.13.36.58
4 Brandon Gillespie 1.19.07.24
5 Christopher Sanford 1.29.41.90
6 Brandon Gray 1.24.30.42
DNF Nathan Caudle
 
U13 Class
1 Luc Comeau 35.00.02
2 Odette Comeau 40.19.87
3 Noah Patriquin 43.36.96
4 MacKenzie Myatt 44.34.62
5 Elijah Belliveau 55.50.08


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login