Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 31/09 23:28 pm - Bromont World Cup: 4X Qualifier


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/09
 

Results from the 4X qualifier

Women Time Diff
1 Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull/Intense/Crankbrothers 58.07
2 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team 58.70 0.63
3 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center 58.81 0.74
4 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Www.Funfancy.Jp 59.72 1.65
5 Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 59.76 1.69
6 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut) 1:01.74 3.67
7 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 1:02.78 4.71
8 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 1:02.80 4.73
9 Anne Laplante (Can) 1:03.52 5.45
10 Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp) 1:05.77 7.70
11 Sarsha Huntington (Aus) 1:05.87 7.80
12 Joanna Petterson (RSA) 1:08.84 10.77
13 Neven Steinmetz (USA) 1:10.55 12.48
14 Leana Gerrard (USA) 1:17.24 19.17
 
Men
1 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn 51.40 0
2 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 51.41 0.01
3 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) GT Bicycles 52.02 0.62
4 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 52.10 0.70
5 Michal Prokop (Cze) Author 52.27 0.87
6 Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (Esp) Specialized Factory Racing 52.31 0.91
7 Joost Wichman (Ned) 52.32 0.92
8 Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 52.73 1.33
9 Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 52.85 1.45
10 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 52.95 1.55
11 Tomas Slavik (Cze) 53.42 2.02
12 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 53.46 2.06
13 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk 53.92 2.52
14 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 54.13 2.73
15 John Swanguen (USA) 54.50 3.10
16 Hans Lambert (Can) 54.78 3.38
17 Michael Robert Haderer (USA) 54.94 3.54
18 Thomas Tokarczyk (USA) 55.20 3.80
19 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) 55.26 3.86
20 Luke Madill (Aus) GT Bicycles 55.42 4.02
21 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Kenda Morewood 55.44 4.04
22 Matt Zdriluk (Can) 55.61 4.21
23 Arthur Daley (USA) 55.65 4.25
24 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 55.74 4.34
25 Randal Huntington (Aus) 55.99 4.59
26 Florian Gottschlich (Ger) 56.55 5.15
27 Erik Nelson (USA) 56.92 5.52
28 James Schwanke (USA) 56.96 5.56
29 Blake Carney (USA) 57.02 5.62
30 Martin Frei (Sui) 57.06 5.66
31 Nicolas Gspan (Sui) 57.50 6.10
32 Markus Sedlak (Aut) 57.51 6.11
33 Alex Brancier (Can) 57.60 6.20
34 Ryan Hunt (Aus) 57.72 6.32
35 Heikki Hall (USA) 57.73 6.33
36 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 58.39 6.99
37 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 58.71 7.31
38 Kye Walstrom (Can) 59.72 8.32
39 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 59.87 8.47
40 Thierry Rouleau (Can) 1:00.33 8.93
41 Brad Zdriluk (Can) 1:01.13 9.73
42 Peter-John Wegrynowski (Can) 1:05.08 13.68
43 Jonathan Palframan (Can) 1:13.55 22.15
44 Pat Smith (USA) 1:28.00 36.60
DNF Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
DNS Brandon Cassell (Can)


Top 32 qualify

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login