Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 1/09 16:11 pm - Bromont World Cup: Men's full DH results


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/09
 

Men's full results

Men Time Diff
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:31.65 0
2 Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 2:32.11 0.46
3 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Cat 2:32.28 0.63
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 2:32.68 1.03
5 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:33.06 1.41
6 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 2:33.32 1.67
7 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:33.48 1.83
8 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:34.44 2.79
9 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:35.72 4.07
10 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Cat 2:35.74 4.09
11 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:36.26 4.61
12 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 2:36.32 4.67
13 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:36.66 5.01
14 Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes 2:36.92 5.27
15 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 2:37.24 5.59
16 Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Team America 2:38.42 6.77
17 Luke Strobel (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 2:38.50 6.85
18 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 2:39.03 7.38
19 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 2:39.45 7.80
20 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Iron Horse-Kenda-Playbiker 2:40.07 8.42
21 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt 2:40.72 9.07
22 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:40.76 9.11
23 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi 2:40.95 9.30
24 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi 2:41.06 9.41
24 Marcelo Gutierrez (Col) 2:41.06 9.41
26 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 2:41.12 9.47
27 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 2:41.27 9.62
28 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 2:41.37 9.72
29 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 2:41.39 9.74
30 Duncan Riffle (USA) Duncan Riffle Racing 2:41.65 10.00
31 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team 2:41.93 10.28
32 Wyn Masters (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 2:42.21 10.56
33 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 2:42.44 10.79
34 Dean Tennant (Can) 2:43.43 11.78
35 Ben Reid (Irl) Just Reid Race Team 2:43.68 12.03
36 Joshua Button (Aus) 2:43.86 12.21
37 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 2:43.90 12.25
38 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS-Devinci World Cup Team 2:44.11 12.46
39 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 74 2:44.26 12.61
40 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 2:44.56 12.91
41 George Brannigan (NZl) 2:44.57 12.92
42 Camille Blanchard (Fra) Team Sport Bike 2:44.61 12.96
43 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Sunn 2:45.26 13.61
44 Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center 2:45.41 13.76
45 Ludovic May (Sui) 2:45.61 13.96
46 Jamie Biluk (Can) 2:45.71 14.06
47 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Dytech DH 2:45.83 14.18
48 Kevin Aiello (USA) GT Bicycles 2:46.14 14.49
49 John Swanguen (USA) 2:46.26 14.61
50 Ivan Oziol (Fra) 2:46.52 14.87
51 Alex Bond (GBr) 2:46.70 15.05
52 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 2:47.07 15.42
53 Harry Molloy (GBr) 2:47.37 15.72
54 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 2:47.49 15.84
55 Félix Groizard (Fra) Team Sport Bike 2:48.01 16.36
56 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 2:48.64 16.99
57 Harry Heath (GBr) 2:48.67 17.02
58 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 2:48.89 17.24
59 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 2:49.05 17.40
60 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:49.79 18.14
61 Scott Mears (GBr) 2:49.97 18.32
62 Harry Armstrong (Aus) 2:50.04 18.39
63 Hart Danny (GBr) Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon 2:50.14 18.49
64 Yann Gauvin (Can) 2:52.00 20.35
65 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Morewood 2:53.21 21.56
66 Curtis Keene (USA) 2:53.56 21.91
67 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 2:54.06 22.41
68 Patrick Thome (Fra) Team Sport Bike 2:56.65 25.00
69 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Dytech DH 2:56.93 25.28
70 Herman Olund (Swe) 2:57.12 25.47
71 Robin Wallner (Swe) 2:57.52 25.87
72 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn 2:57.90 26.25
73 Geoffrey Ulmer (USA) 2:58.16 26.51
74 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 3:01.79 30.14
75 Rhys Willemse (Aus) 3:05.53 33.88
76 Laurie Dinham (Aus) Suspension Center 3:06.03 34.38
77 Hans Lambert (Can) 3:11.15 39.50
78 David Eme (Fra) 3:53.23 1:21.58
79 Ben Cathro (GBr) 3:54.08 1:22.43
DNF Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS Evil Racing
DNF Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)
DNF Kyle Marshall (Can)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login