Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 25/99 4:58 am - Canadians 1-2 at Norba National


Posted by Editor on 07/25/99
 

Norba NCS Cross Country #5, Deer Valley, Utah

Pro Women.

1. Alison Dunlap (USA) Team GT 1:58:22
2. Alla Epifanova (Rus) Volvo-Cannondale at 0:20
3. Ann Trombley (USA) Airborne/Kore/White Bros 1:08
4. Rene Marshman (USA) Moots 2:02
5. Ruthie Matthes (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 2:46
6. Ann Grande (USA) 6:45
7. Gretchen Reeves (USA) Catera 7:32
8. Shari Kain (USA) RLX Polo Sport 8:54
9. Michele Keane (USA) Wild Oats/Aegis 9:18
10. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) KHS 9:53

Pro Men.

1. Kashi Leuchs (NZ) SoBe/Headshok 2:13:47
2. Roland Green (Can) Team GT at 1:53
3. Dave Wiens (USA) RLX Polo Sport 2:14
4. Craig Gordon (Aus) Sintesi 2:54
5. Jess Swiggers (USA) Fisher-U23 3:46
6. Travis Brown (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 4:01
7. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Mt. Dew/Specialized 4:25
8. Steve Larsen (USA) L.L. Bean/Mongoose 4:49
9. Carl Swenson (USA) Catera 5:27
10. Jay Henry (USA) KHS-Fly Racing 8:14

Standings (after 5 of 6 events)

Pro Women.

1. Dunlap 574 points
2. Matthes 560
3. Trombley 538
4. Marshman 514
5. Epifanova 508

Pro Men.

1. Larsen 572
2. Brown 528
3. Wiens 518
4. Leuchs 510
5. Green 468


Norba NCS Short Track and Dual Slalom #5, Deer Valley, Utah

Short-track: Pro Women

1. Alison Dunlap (Team GT)
2. Ruthie Matthes (Trek-Volkswagen)
3. Ann Trombley, Golden, Colo., (Airborne/Kore/White Bros.)
4. Rene Marshman (Moots)
5. Alla Epifanova Russia (Volvo-Cannondale)
6. Golden Brainard (Catera)
7. Michele Keane (Wild Oats/Aegis)
8. Shonny Vanlandingham (KHS)
9. Sue Haywood (Trek/WV Tourism)
10. Jimena Juarez (RLX Polo Sport)

Short-track: Pro Men

1. Roland Green Canada (Team GT)
2. Chris Sheppard Canada (Catera)

3. Tinker Juarez (Volvo-Cannondale)
4. Carl Swenson (Catera)
5. Kashi Leuchs New Zealand (SoBe/Headshok)
6. Travis Brown (Trek-Volkswagen)
7. Marc Gullickson (Marin Mtn Bikes)
8. Carl Decker (Deschutes Brew)
9. Bart Brentjens Netherlands (Mt. Dew/Specialized)
10. Andreas Hestler Canada (RLX Polo Sport)

Short-track Standings (after 5 of 6 events)

Pro Women

1. Dunlap 586 points
2. Marshman 550
3. Matthes 534
4. Trombley 486
5. Shari Kain (RLK Polo Sport) 478

Pro Men

1. Green 600
2. Larsen 572
3. Sheppard 528
4. Greg Randolph (Team GT) 476
5. Gullickson 462

Dual Slalom

Pro Women

1. Katrina Miller Australia (Jamis)
2. Tara Llanes (Mt. Dew/Specialized)
3. Cheri Elliott (Maxxis/Tomac)
4. Leigh Donovan (Intense)

Pro Men

1. Brian Lopes (Volvo-Cannondale)
2. Cedric Gracia France (Volvo-Cannondale)
3. Gary Houseman (Troy Lee Designs)
4. Ryan White (Giant)

Dual Slalom (after 4 of 5 events)

Pro Women

1. Miller 560 points
2. Donovan 500
3. Llanes 380
4. Nicole Grant (Mongoose) 360

Pro Men

1. Lopes 600
2. Gracia 400
3. Wade Bootes Australia (Trek/Volkswagen) 400
4. Shaun Palmer (Mt. Dew/Specialized)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login