Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 3/09 12:37 pm - Welland Twilight Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/09
 

Welland Twilight Criterium
Presented by City of Welland / SCCC
Cramaro / Rexroth Bosch Group
Saturday August 1st
Welland Ontario

Cadet Men (40.8 km) Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1 Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMU17) 0:57:27
2 Brandon Etzl (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)
3 Benjamin Perry (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17) both s.t.
4 Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU13) 0:08
5 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15) 10:21
 
Elite 4 / Master 3 / Cadet Men (40.8 km) Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1 Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMU17) 0:57:27
2 Andrew De Cal (Independent - RME.4)
3 Brandon Etzl (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)
4 Benjamin Perry (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)
5 Andy D`Angelo (Bikesports Racing - RMMB.3)
6 Andrew Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7 Jamie Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
8 Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:06
9 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team - RMU23.4) 0:08
10 Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:08
11 Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU13) both s.t.
12 Campbell Macmillan (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMA.3) 0:14
13 Stephen Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 0:21
14 Charles Courchesne (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) 4:46
15 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15) 10:21
16 Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4) 10:41
17 Elias Wasson (Independent - RMU23.4) 15:56
DNF Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMMD.3)
DNF Stanslav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - RMMB.3)
DNF James O`Neil (Team Welland - RME.4)
 
Elite 3 & Junior Men (40.8 km) Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1 Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - RMU23.3) 0:57:27
2 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
3 Paul Mccloskey (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
4 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
5 Simon Szymczak (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3)
6 Zachary Steinman (Ciclo Werks BMC - RME.3)
7 Ray Lee (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RME.3) all s.t.
8 Camilo Mondaca (Independent - RME.3) 0:07
9 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:15
10 Justin Henri (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ) 5:36
11 Tom Tepas (Bbc - RME.3) 8:55
DNS Victor Wong (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men / Women (40.8 km) Average Speed 42.2 km/h
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - RMMB.2) 0:58:00
2 Steve Mckee (Independent - RMMB.2)
3 Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
4 Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
5 Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
6 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.2)
7 Jason May (Speedriver.com - RMMA.2)
8 Scott Hunt (Handlebars Cc - RMM.2)
9 Gary Weinstein (Independent - RMMB.2)
10 Brian Kelly (Bikesports Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Demetre Kalkounis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMMA.2)
12 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)
13 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
14 Steven Baker (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.com - RMMA.2)
15 Janel Bedard (Mvp Healthcare - RWE.2)
16 Shawn Cranwell (Elite Health - RMMA.2)
17 Mark Fergusson (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMB.2) all s.t.
18 Martin Pitts (Cyclepath Oakville - RMMB.3) 0:38
19 David Starrs (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.2) 0:38
20 Phill Vermette (Independent - RMMB.2) 1:31
21 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.1) 3:11
DNF Carl Nelson (Major Taylor - RMM.2)
 
Pro 1&2 / Master 1 Men (61.2 km) Average Speed 44.7 km/h
1 Ryan Nye (Mvp Healthcare Cycling - RME.2) 1:22:10
2 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilv - RME.1)
3 Nathan Chown (Handlebars Cc - RME.1)
4 Robert D`Amico (Z- Team - RMMB.1)
5 Paolo Eugeni (Z- Team - RMMB.1)
6 Todd Scheske (Mvp Healthcare Cycling - RME.1)
7 Jay Joslyn (Shickluna - RME.2)
8 Michael Renneboog (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
9 Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
10 Mike Garrigan (Jetpower - RME.2)
11 Miguel Novo (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
12 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - RMMB.2)
13 Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)
14 Steven Baker (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.com - RMMA.2)
15 Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)
16 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1)
17 Brian Lee (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
18 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
19 Jason Valenti (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.1)
20 David Jack (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
21 Mark Goveia (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.com - RMMA.1)
22 Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)
23 Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
24 Jeff Zygo (Mvp Healtchcare Cycling - RME.1) all s.t.
25 Bruno Grossi (Z- Team - RMMB.1)
26 Phill Vermette (Independent - RMMB.2)
27 Michael Forsdike (Team London - RMMA.1)
28 Gregory T. Cushing (Z- Team - RMMB.1)
29 Isaac Smith (Team MCOR - RME.1) all s.t.
30 Brent Aquino (Z- Team - RMMB.1) 0:26
31 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1) 0:26
32 Chris Ellefson (Handlebars Cc - RME.2) 2:54
DNF Charlie Squires (Team London - RMMC.1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login