Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 4/09 12:08 pm - Le Tour De Terra Cotta results


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/09
 

Results from the 5th Annual Le Tour De Terra Cotta, Monday August 3rd, Terra Cotta ON

Junior Men
1 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - RMJ)
2 Gabriel Charlton (Team Hardwood-Trek - JM)
3 Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMJ)
4 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ)
5 Luke Koolman (Brampton CC - JM)
6 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta – RMJ)
7 Dylan Street (Chain Reaction - RMJ)
8 Brendon Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - JM)
9 Brandon Burton (Midweek CC - JM)
DNF James Clarke (Ind. - RMJ)
DNF Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - JM)
DNF Lucas Gracey (HBCC - JM)
NP Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc - RMJ)
NP Steven Noble (Jetpower - JM)
 
Senior 1&2 Women
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta/J Lindenburg - S1)
2 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda – RWE.2)
3 Rachel O`Reilly (Ind. - RWE.2)
4 Kk Michener (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.Com – RWE.2)
5 Carrie Cartmill (Ultralink - S1)
6 Emily Henkemans (Independent - S2)
7 Juliana Gilgen (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.2)
 
Senior 3 & Master Women
1 Lisa Cook (Independent - MA)
2 Jessica Mcgann (Independent - MA)
3 Nicole Wechsel (Independent - MA)
4 Shannon Tucker (Caledon Hills Cycling - RWM)
5 Laura Johnson (Cyclefit Chicks - RWM)
6 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - MA)
7 Kerri Lamont (Vanderkitten Racing Cycling Club - RWM)
8 Leesa Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling - RWM)
DNF Katherine Ammendolia (Ind. - RWM)
NP Lorna Mclean (Ind. - RWE.3)
 
Master 2 Men
1 Steven Baker (Bikyle/Mazura Coaching - M2)
2 Yikier Geimaniouk (Independent - M2)
3 Marc Booth (Beaches CC - M2)
4 Bruce Camacho (Dornellas Racing Team - RMM.2)
5 Brian Kelly (Independent - M2)
6 Demetre Kalkounis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.2)
7 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - M2)
8 Steve Mckee (Ind. - RMM.2)
9 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - M2)
10 Phill Vermette (Ind. - RMM.2)
11 Ken Ng (La Bicicletta/J Lindenburg - M2)
12 Julio Howitt (Esteemtraining.com - M2)
13 Gary Weinstein (Ind. - RMM.2)
14 Lawrence Lim (Independent - M2)
15 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2)
16 Michael White (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.2)
17 Mike Lynch (Hub Race Team - M2)
18 Ihor Hayda (Ind. - RMM.2)
19 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club - RMM.2)
20 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.2)
21 Chris Kirk (Independent - M2)
22 Bill Shewan (Mbrc-Gears - RMM.2)
23 Blake Paton (Independent - M2)
DNF Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com - RMM.2)
NP David Starrs (Coach Chris/ Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)
NP Tim Taha (Dark Horse Flyers - RMM.2)
NP Brent Berger (Esteemtraining.com - M2)
NP Paul Beit (Sweet Pete's - M2)
 
Master 1 Men
1 Robert D'amico (Z-Team - RMM.1)
2 Chris Gruber (Independent - M1)
3 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - M1)
4 Mike Mckee (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMM.1)
5 Greg Cavanagh (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMM.1)
6 Marc Polsinelli (Z Team - M1)
7 Robert Chinoca (Mattamy Homes/Racer Sportif - M1)
8 Miguel Novo (D'Ornellas - RMM.1)
9 Justen Winster (Norco Evolution - RMM.1)
10 Michael Ybanez (Cycle 4 MS - M1)
11 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
12 Patrick Hendry (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
13 James Mcewen (Midweek C.C. - RMM.1)
14 Joe Torchia (Cycles London - RMM.1)
15 Carlos Goncalum (Ind. - M1)
16 Geoff Banner (Zm Cycle - RMM.1)
17 Charlie Squires (Team London - RMM.1)
18 Jon Wilby (Independent - M1)
19 Steve Smith (Coach Chris - RMM.1)
20 Bruno Grossi (Z Team - M1)
21 William Fu (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
22 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution - RMM.1)
23 Brent Aquino (Z-Team - RMM.1)
24 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMM.1)
25 David Labancz (Ind. - RMM.1)
26 Justin Rogers (Norco Evolution - RMM.1)
27 Francois Faust (Healing Cycle - M1)
28 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
29 Adam Fitzsimmons (Norco - Evolution Team - RMM.1)
30 Gerard Yeates (Independent - M1)
31 Andy Lubczynski (D'Ornellas - RMM.1)
32 Joe Narciso (Team London - RMM.1)
33 Chris Ivey (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMM.1)
DNF Michael Forsdike (Team London - RMM.1)
DNF Patrick Shea (Team London - RMM.1)
DNF Rino Lapiccirella (Team Pavan - M1)
DNF Jason Fitzsimmons (Trek Store Race Team - M1)
DNF Andrew Macdonald (Z Team - M1)
NP Mike Steed (Norco - M1)
NP Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor - M1)
NP Tom Villano (Trek Store Race Team - M1)
 
Senior 1&2 Men
1 Derek Ivey (Team Mcor - S1)
2 Jeff Schiller (Garneau - S1)
3 Jason Valenti (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.1)
4 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J Lindenburg - S1)
5 Ed Veal (Labicicletta/Jlindberg - RME.1)
6 Jamie Riggs (Jetfuel Coffee - S1)
7 Hel Mensching (RC Vienna - S2)
8 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
9 Domenic Valela (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy - RME.1)
10 Jamie Smith (Ciclowerks Cycling Club - RME.2)
11 Mike Garrigan (Jetpower - S2)
DNF John Van Arragon (Hub Race Team - S2)
 
Senior 3&4 and Master 3 Men
1 Steve Timmons (Independent - M3)
2 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Independent - M3)
3 Ricardo Perea (Giro Racing - S3)
4 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.com - S3)
5 Ray Lee (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
6 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - S3)
7 Jamie Davies (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)
8 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
9 Anton Varabei (Cyclesolutions/Angry Johnnys - RME.3)
10 Rodney Merchant (Independent - M3)
11 Charlie Philbrook (Ciclowerks Cycling Club - RME.3)
12 Zachary Steinman (Ciclo Werks - RME.3)
13 David Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - S3)
14 Brian Rogers (Brampton CC - M3)
15 Marc Brazeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.3)
16 Paul Tolomiczenko (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3)
17 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches CC - M3)
18 John Mccormick (Hub Race Team - S3)
19 Trevor Jordan (Independent - M3)
20 Jeff Faulds (Norco - Evolution Team - RME.4)
21 Stan Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - M3)
22 Richard Westwood (Fmct - RMM.3)
23 Carl Ng (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMM.3)
24 Jones Cam (Cam Jones - RME.4)
25 Chris White (Ind. - RMM.3)
26 Massimo Pascazi (Ind. - RMM.3)
27 Brian Hastings (Independent - M3)
28 Jon Mychajlyszyn (Dark Horse Flyers - RMM.3)
29 Larry Bradley (Independent - M3)
30 Hans Porten (Ind. - RMM.3)
31 Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance - RMM.3)
32 George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3)
33 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - RME.4)
34 Colin Moore (Fletcher'S Meadows Cross Trainers - RMM.3)
35 David Grosse (Ind. - RMM.3)
36 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMM.3)
37 Dave Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - M3)
38 Akifumi Udagawa (Ind. - RME.4)
39 Jim Ritchie (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)
40 Martin Potterton (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)
41 Ted Webb (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)
42 Gleb Jegaline (Ind. - RMM.3)
43 Gary Butler (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3)
44 Dave Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - RMM.3)
45 Tom Nesbitt (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3)
46 Simon Evers (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3)
47 John Cauchi (Ind. - RME.4)
48 Michael Longfield (Independent - S4)
49 Charles Gordon (Ind. - RMM.3)
50 Nigel Dewsbury (Barrie Cycling Club - RME.4)
51 Bart Eade (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3)
52 Andy D`Angelo (Bikesports Racing - RMM.3)
53 Brad Usherwood (Ind. - RMM.3)
54 Chad Hunt (Ind. - RME.4)
55 Jeff Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3)
56 Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Cycling - RME.4)
57 Patrick Mccabe (Ind. - RMM.3)
58 Paul Simmons (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3)
59 Jeffrey Davidson (Niagara Freewheelers - RMM.3)
DNF Mike Doble (Barrie Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF Gary Hirsch (Ind. - RMM.3)
DNF Chester Kasprzak (Ind. - RMM.3)
DNF Mark Rasile (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMM.3)
DNF Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMM.3)
DNF Chris Spalding (Brampton Cycling Club/Devinci - RMM.3)
DNF Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Timothy Burton (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RME.3)
DNF Brad Frenette (Ind. - RME.4)
DNF Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
DNF Robb Meier (Barrie Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Matt Thomas (Ciclowerks - RME.3)
DNF Robert Vanderwerf (Ind. - RME.4)
DNF Adam Wade (Ind. - RME.4)
DNF David Atkinson (Independent - M3)
DNF Jim White (Soinger Race Services - S4)
DNF George Shepperdley (Brampton CC - M3)
DNF Tony Bruch (Cyclepath Oakville - M3)
NP Don Coats (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3)
NP Patrick Elliot (Ind. - RMM.3)
NP Ryan Fabi (Ind. - RMM.3)
NP George Fabi (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)
NP Dave Swindells (Ind. - RMM.3)
NP Darren Williams (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3)
NP John Hewitt (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Clarke Mcleod (Fletchers Meadow Cross Trainers - RME.4)
NP Ted Perry (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Sebastian Porten (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Paul Rego (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Mike Stephenson (Independent - M3)
NP Dave Corner (Independent - M3)
NP Tom Nowahan (Independent - M3)
 
Open Race – 108 km
1 Derek Ivey (Team MCOR - S1) 2:35:40
2 Jeff Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - S1) at 0:55
3 Robert D'amico (Z-Team - RMM.1)
4 Chris Gruber (Independent - M1)
5 Jason Valenti (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.1)
6 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/J Lindenburg - S1)
7 Ed Veal (Labicicletta/Jlindberg - RME.1) all s.t.
8 Jamie Riggs (Jetfuel Coffee - S1) 1:03
9 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - M1) 1:45
10 Steven Baker (Bikyle/Mazura Coaching - M2)
11 Steve Timmons (Independent - M3)
12 Mike Mckee (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMM.1)
13 Greg Cavanagh (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMM.1)
14 Marc Polsinelli (Z Team - M1)
15 Hel Mensching (RC Vienna - S2)
16 Robert Chinoca (Mattamy Homes/Racer Sportif - M1)
17 Yikier Geimaniouk (Independent - M2)
18 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
19 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Independent - M3)
20 Miguel Novo (D'Ornellas - RMM.1)
21 Ricardo Perea (Giro Racing - S3)
22 Justen Winster (Norco Evolution - RMM.1)
23 Merril Collins (La Bicicletta/J Lindenburg - S1)
24 Michael Ybanez (Cycle 4 MS - M1)
25 Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - RMJ)
26 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
27 Marc Booth (Beaches CC - M2)
28 Domenic Valela (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy - RME.1)
29 Bruce Camacho (Dornellas Racing Team - RMM.2)
30 Brian Kelly (Independent - M2)
31 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.com - S3)
32 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda – RWE.2)
33 Jamie Smith (Ciclowerks Cycling Club - RME.2)
34 Demetre Kalkounis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.2)
35 Ray Lee (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RME.3)
36 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - M2)
37 Mike Garrigan (Jetpower - S2)
38 Patrick Hendry (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
39 James Mcewen (Midweek C.C. - RMM.1)
40 Steve Mckee (Ind. - RMM.2)
41 Joe Torchia (Cycles London - RMM.1)
42 Carlos Goncalum (Ind. - M1)
43 Geoff Banner (Zm Cycle - RMM.1)
44 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - M2)
45 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - S3)
46 Charlie Squires (Team London - RMM.1)
47 Jamie Davies (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)
48 Jon Wilby (Independent - M1)
49 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
50 Anton Varabei (Cyclesolutions/Angry Johnnys - RME.3)
51 Rodney Merchant (Independent - M3)
52 Charlie Philbrook (Ciclowerks Cycling Club - RME.3)
53 Steve Smith (Coach Chris - RMM.1)
54 Bruno Grossi (Z Team - M1)
55 Phill Vermette (Ind. - RMM.2)
56 William Fu (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
57 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution - RMM.1)
58 Zachary Steinman (Ciclo Werks - RME.3)
59 Brent Aquino (Z-Team - RMM.1)
60 Rachel O`Reilly (Ind. - RWE.2)
61 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMM.1) all s.t.
62 David Labancz (Ind. - RMM.1) 2:30
63 Justin Rogers (Norco Evolution - RMM.1) 2:35
64 David Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - S3) 2:40
65 Francois Faust (Healing Cycle - M1) 3:00
66 Ken Ng (La Bicicletta/J Lindenburg - M2) 3:03
67 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1) 3:30
68 Brian Rogers (Brampton CC - M3) s.t.
69 Adam Fitzsimmons (Norco - Evolution Team - RMM.1) 4:00
70 Gerard Yeates (Independent - M1) 4:20
71 Gabriel Charlton (Team Hardwood-Trek - JM) 5:35
72 Marc Brazeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.3) 5:50
73 Kk Michener (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.Com – RWE.2) 7:55
74 Carrie Cartmill (Ultralink - S1) 8:55
75 Julio Howitt (Esteemtraining.com - M2) s.t.
76 Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMJ) 9:10
77 Paul Tolomiczenko (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3) 9:35
78 Gary Weinstein (Ind. - RMM.2) s.t.
79 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ) 11:00
80 Luke Koolman (Brampton CC - JM) 11:05
81 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches CC - M3) 11:25
82 Andy Lubczynski (D'Ornellas - RMM.1) 11:35
83 Joe Narciso (Team London - RMM.1) 12:00
84 Lawrence Lim (Independent - M2) 14:40
85 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2) 15:35
86 John Mccormick (Hub Race Team - S3) s.t.
87 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta – RMJ) 16:30
88 Trevor Jordan (Independent - M3) -1 lap
89 Michael White (Bikyle/Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.2) -1 lap
90 Jeff Faulds (Norco - Evolution Team - RME.4) -1 lap
91 Emily Henkemans (Independent - S2) -1 lap
92 Mike Lynch (Hub Race Team - M2) -1 lap
93 Ihor Hayda (Ind. - RMM.2) -1 lap
94 Stan Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - M3) -1 lap
95 Lisa Cook (Independent - MA) -1 lap
96 Richard Westwood (Fmct - RMM.3) -1 lap
97 Carl Ng (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMM.3) -1 lap
98 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club - RMM.2) -1 lap
99 Jessica Mcgann (Independent - MA) -1 lap
100 Nicole Wechsel (Independent - MA) -1 lap
101 Jones Cam (Cam Jones - RME.4) -1 lap
102 Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.2) -1 lap
103 Chris White (Ind. - RMM.3) -1 lap
104 Massimo Pascazi (Ind. - RMM.3) -1 lap
105 Chris Kirk (Independent - M2) -1 lap
106 Bill Shewan (Mbrc-Gears - RMM.2) -1 lap
107 Brian Hastings (Independent - M3) -1 lap
108 Jon Mychajlyszyn (Dark Horse Flyers - RMM.3) -1 lap
109 Chris Ivey (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMM.1) -1 lap
110 Larry Bradley (Independent - M3) -1 lap
111 Hans Porten (Ind. - RMM.3) -1 lap
112 Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance - RMM.3) -1 lap
113 George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3) -1 lap
114 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - RME.4) -2 laps
115 Colin Moore (Fletcher'S Meadows Cross Trainers - RMM.3) -2 laps
116 Blake Paton (Independent - M2) -2 laps
117 David Grosse (Ind. - RMM.3) -2 laps
118 Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMM.3) -2 laps
119 Dave Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - M3) -2 laps
120 Akifumi Udagawa (Ind. - RME.4) -2 laps
121 Juliana Gilgen (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.2) -2 laps
122 Jim Ritchie (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3) -2 laps
123 Martin Potterton (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3) -2 laps
124 Ted Webb (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3) -2 laps
125 Gleb Jegaline (Ind. - RMM.3) -2 laps
126 Gary Butler (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3) -2 laps
127 Dave Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - RMM.3) -2 laps
128 Tom Nesbitt (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3) -2 laps
129 Simon Evers (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3) -2 laps
130 Dylan Street (Chain Reaction - RMJ) -2 laps
131 Shannon Tucker (Caledon Hills Cycling - RWM) -2 laps
132 Philip Hodgson (Independent - m) -2 laps
133 John Cauchi (Ind. - RME.4) -2 laps
134 Brendon Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - JM) -2 laps
135 Laura Johnson (Cyclefit Chicks - RWM) -2 laps
136 Michael Longfield (Independent - S4) -2 laps
137 Charles Gordon (Ind. - RMM.3) -2 laps
138 Nigel Dewsbury (Barrie Cycling Club - RME.4) -2 laps
139 Bart Eade (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3) -2 laps
140 Andy D`Angelo (Bikesports Racing - RMM.3) -2 laps
141 Brandon Burton (Midweek CC - JM) -2 laps
142 Brad Usherwood (Ind. - RMM.3) -2 laps
143 Chad Hunt (Ind. - RME.4) -2 laps
144 Jeff Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3) -2 laps
145 Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Cycling - RME.4) -2 laps
146 Patrick Mccabe (Ind. - RMM.3) -2 laps
147 Paul Simmons (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3) -2 laps
148 Jeffrey Davidson (Niagara Freewheelers - RMM.3) -2 laps
149 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - MA) -3 laps
150 Kerri Lamont (Vanderkitten Racing Cycling Club - RWM) -3 laps
151 Leesa Wright (Caledon Hills Cycling - RWM) -3 laps
DNF John Van Arragon (Hub Race Team - S2)
DNF James Clarke (Ind. - RMJ)
DNF Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - JM)
DNF Lucas Gracey (HBCC - JM)
DNF Michael Forsdike (Team London - RMM.1)
DNF Patrick Shea (Team London - RMM.1)
DNF Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com - RMM.2)
DNF Mike Doble (Barrie Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF Gary Hirsch (Ind. - RMM.3)
DNF Chester Kasprzak (Ind. - RMM.3)
DNF Cliff Lilley (Barrie Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF Mark Rasile (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMM.3)
DNF Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMM.3)
DNF Chris Spalding (Brampton Cycling Club/Devinci - RMM.3)
DNF Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Timothy Burton (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RME.3)
DNF Brad Frenette (Ind. - RME.4)
DNF Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
DNF Robb Meier (Barrie Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Matt Thomas (Ciclowerks - RME.3)
DNF Robert Vanderwerf (Ind. - RME.4)
DNF Adam Wade (Ind. - RME.4)
DNF David Atkinson (Independent - M3)
DNF Jim White (Soinger Race Services - S4)
DNF George Shepperdley (Brampton CC - M3)
DNF Tony Bruch (Cyclepath Oakville - M3)
DNF Rino Lapiccirella (Team Pavan - M1)
DNF Jason Fitzsimmons (Trek Store Race Team - M1)
DNF Andrew Macdonald (Z Team - M1)
DNF Katherine Ammendolia (Ind. - RWM)
NP Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc - RMJ)
NP Steven Noble (Jetpower - JM)
NP David Starrs (Coach Chris/ Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)
NP Tim Taha (Dark Horse Flyers - RMM.2)
NP Brent Berger (Esteemtraining.com - M2)
NP Paul Beit (Sweet Pete's - M2)
NP Mike Steed (Norco - M1)
NP Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor - M1)
NP Tom Villano (Trek Store Race Team - M1)
NP Don Coats (Caledon Hills Cycling - RMM.3)
NP Patrick Elliot (Ind. - RMM.3)
NP Ryan Fabi (Ind. - RMM.3)
NP George Fabi (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)
NP Dave Swindells (Ind. - RMM.3)
NP Darren Williams (Xynergyxpress.Com - RMM.3)
NP John Hewitt (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Clarke Mcleod (Fletchers Meadow Cross Trainers - RME.4)
NP Ted Perry (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Sebastian Porten (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Paul Rego (Ind. - RME.4)
NP Mike Stephenson (Independent - M3)
NP Dave Corner (Independent - M3)
NP Tom Nowahan (Independent - M3)
NP Lorna Mclean (Ind. - RWE.3)
 
Youth Race for Squirt and PeeWee – 9 km
1 Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU13) 19:00
2 Robert Starrs (Coach Chris/ Ted Velikonja - RMU13)
3 Spencer Virtue (Maple Leaf Cycling - RMU13)
4 Rune Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com - RMU13)
5 Finnley Mckee (Ind. - RMU13)
6 Tiler Fisher (Hub Race Team - RMU13)
7 Campbell Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU11)
8 Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.Com - RMU13)
9 Charlotte Creswicke (Esteemtraining.Com - RWU11)
10 Jonathan Taylor (Ind. - RMU13)
11 Jacob Howitt (Esteem Training - RMU11)
12 Joseph Bacci (Esteemtraining.Com - RMU11)
13 Gabriel Robinson-Leith (Esteemtraining.Com - RMU11)
14 Adam Johnson (Hamilton Cc - RMU13)
15 Ethan Kirk (Ind. - RMU13)
16 Finley Kate Adams (Ind. - RWU11)
17 Browne Cameron (Newmarket Eagles - RMU13)
18 Brock Lindow (Ind. - RMU11)
19 Haley Tice (Ind. - RWU13)
20 Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles - RMU11)
21 Noah Do Paco (Esteem Fitness - RMU11)
22 Connor Rowland (Ind. - RMU13)
23 Farleigh Creswicke (Esteemtraining.Com - RWU13)
24 Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny'S - RMU13)
25 Sarah Usherwood (Ind. - RWU13)
26 Luke Rapus (Ind. - RMU13)
27 Betty Paton (Ind. - RWU11)
28 Hayden Ring (Ind. - RMU11)
29 Taylor Murray (Ind. - RMU13)
30 Asher Song (Ind. - RMU11)
31 Cameron Usherwood (Ind. - RMU11)
32 Maxine Bouwhuis (Ind. - RWU13)
33 Foell Adrian (Ind. - RMU11)
34 Madison Jay (Ind. - RWU13)
35 Noah Johnson (Hamilton Cc - RMU11)
36 Luc Coussee (Ind. - RMU11)
37 Victoria Lane (Ind. - RWU11)
38 Madison Lane (Ind. - RWU11)
39 Gabrielle Alves (Ind. - RWU11)
 
Youth Race for Minime & Cadet – 27 km
1 Alex Newdick (The Hub Race Team - RMU17) 43:45
2 Adam Bourne (Ind. - RMU17)
3 Jacob Write (The Hub Race Team - RMU17)
4 Parker Wilson (Brampton Cycling Club - RMU17)
5 David Mackie (Hamilton Cc - RMU17)
6 Brandon Hughes (St. Catharines Cc - RMU17)
7 Nathan Parcels (Port Hope Bicycle - RMU17)
8 Jeff Mckay (Ind. - RMU17)
9 Conner Rapus (Esteemtraining.Com - RMU15)
10 Patrick Hennessy (Hamilton Cc - RMU17)
11 Alexander Getler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)
12 William Elliott (Team Hardwood Trek - RMU15)
13 Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Trek - RMU15)
14 Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles - RMU17)
15 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction - RMU15)
16 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)
17 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWU17)
18 Liam Yeates (Midweek Cc - RMU15)
19 Cameron Bryne (Ind. - RMU17)
20 Christopher Thistle (Ind. - RMU15)
 
Short Course Race – 27 km
1 Richard Yeates (Midweek CC - m) 44:35
2 Sean Forrest (Devinci - 30-39)
3 Kevin Pollard (Brampton Cycling Club - 40-49)
4 Nick Adams (Ind. - 30-39)
5 Alex Botelho (Brampton Cycling Club - 30-39)
6 Mark Botelho (Fmct - 30-39)
7 Anthony Amodeo (Younique Cycles/Imfit - 30-39)
8 Jim Dalzell (Fmct - 40-49)
9 Robert Shenker (Ind. - 30-39)
10 Jeff Vermaas (Ind. - 40-49)
11 Eric Lee (Midweek Cycling Club - 20-29)
12 James Swinerton (Independent - M)
13 Bill Vieira (Independent - m)
14 Tom Chapman (Ind. - 30-39)
15 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com - 40-49)
16 Jason Crane (Ind. - 30-39)
17 Dan Halloran (Fmct - 40-49)
18 Ron Ferriera (Independent - m)
19 Scott Mcdonald (Ind. - 30-39)
20 Brent Passmore (Independent - m)
21 Susan Ball (Independent - f)
22 Brad Patterson (Ind. - 30-39)
23 Michelle Tompkins (The Hub Race Team - 40+)
24 John Song (Independent - m)
25 Rupay Robert (Peterborough Cycle Club - 50-59)
26 Donald Sardinha (Falcons) - 50-59)
27 Bill Reimer (Ind. - 50-59)
28 Michelle Jay (Fmct - 30-39)
29 Brian Hughes (Independent - m)
30 Stephanie Yermaas (Independent - F)
31 Giles Alder (Ind. - 30-39)
32 Bronwen Fitzsimons (Beaches Cycling Club - 20-29)
33 Mary Cubello (Independent - f)
34 Philip Hodgson (Independent - m)
35 Alexandra Alder (Ind. - 30-39)
36 Sandra Usherwood (Ind. - 40+)
37 Karen Richardson (Younique Cycles/Imfit - 30-39)
38 Martha Wallace ( - 30-39)
39 Sheldon Cutler (Independent - m)
40 Ben So (Ind. - 50-59)
41 Lisa Brusse (Ind. - 40+)
42 Norm Hohban (Halton Outdoor Club - 60+)
43 Meghen Verheul (Independent - f)
44 Jonathan Ip (Independent - m)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login