Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 10/09 20:00 pm - BC Provincial ITT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/09
 

The BC TT Championships were held in Squamish Saturday August 8th. Will Routley won the Elite men's category, setting a new course record of 45:56:93 beating Svein Tuft's old course record of 46:14:52.

Senior Women / Elite
Gold Laura Brown 0:53:19.280
Silver Moriah MacGregor 0:53:59.732
Bronze Gillian Carleton 0:54:25.920
non BC Janelle Morrison 0:54:27.428
4 Kristine Brynjolfson 0:54:50.667
5 Leah Guloien 0:56:04.214
non BC Tenille Hoogland 0:56:57.394
non BC Adrienne Stedford 0:57:01.091
6 Shailie Sanbrooks 0:57:22.389
7 Amy Kirkham 0:58:54.275
8 Leslie Vice 0:59:03.687
9 Martina Wan 0:59:51.444
Jody Wright 01:02:34.520
Karen Forsman 01:04:04.892
DNF Stephanie Kieffer
 
Senior Men/Elite
Gold Will Routley 0:45:56.939
Silver Rob Britton 0:46:59.665
Bronze Mike Sidic 0:47:14.327
4 Jamie Sparling 0:47:25.676
5 Ian Young 0:47:47.257
6 Curtis Dearden 0:48:06.083
7 Dave Vukets 0:48:59.258
8 Kevin Noiles 0:51:02.183
9 John Van Der Vliet 0:51:03.667
10 Simon Craig 0:51:44.047
11 David Stephens 0:51:58.786
12 Shane Savage 0:52:41.443
13 David Broemeling 0:53:04.312
14 Mike Laxdal 0:53:23.485
15 Jason Kilmartin 0:53:57.321
16 Aaron Quesnel 0:54:32.382
17 Brandon Edwards 0:55:18.007
18 Jeff Hanninen 0:55:27.004
19 Tom Birk 0:56:51.029
20 Fergus Lavelle 0:58:12.049
DNF Nic Hamilton
 
U23 Men
Gold Ryan Anderson 0:47:10.302
Silver Cody Campbell 0:48:35.593
Bronze Jesse Reams 0:49:22.937
4 Nathan MacDonald 0:49:35.947
5 Garrett McLeod 0:49:50.682
6 Michael Rotthengatter 0:50:03.826
7 Matt Potma 0:52:06.300
8 Doug Merrick 0:53:14.314
9 Erik Mulder 0:56:44.456
10 Jonathan Aubry 0:57:32.448
 
U19 Men
Gold Craig Logan 0:52:05
Silver Curtis Jung 0:54:56
Bronze Devan Mcclelland 0:56:26
 
U19 Women
Gold Annie Ewart 0:58:25.939
 
Masters Women 30-34
1 Merryn Johnston 0:59:21.829
 
Masters Women 40-44
1 Carolyn Hubbard 0:59:29.634
2 Shaunene Neilson 01:08:03.530
 
Masters Women 45-49
1 May Jung 01:01:37.572
2 Lorraine Kennedy 01:12:11.101
 
Masters Women 50-54
1 Cindy Roberts 1:07:03.824
2 Judith Andrews 1:12:54.278
 
Master (U40)
Gold Joe Wessel (30-34) 0:53:24.938
Silver Jonathan Braunstein (30-34) 0:54:00.179
Bronze Peter Lawless (35-39) 0:54:32.666
Michael McArthur (35-39) 0:55:26.240
Anthony King (35-39) 0:55:59.041
 
Master (U50)
Gold James Neil (40-44) 0:51:07.245
Silver John Perkins (40-44) 0:51:11.294
Bronze Rob Mulder (45-49) 0:52:32.523
Michel Pelletier (40-44) 0:53:00.481
Jim Wheeler (40-44) 0:53:14.141
Glenn Hendricks (45-49) 0:54:16.831
Emil Marcetta (40-44) 0:55:06.559
Alexander Pope (40-44) 0:57:58.638
dns Brian Burke (45-49)
 
Master (U60)
Gold Stuart Lynne (55-59) 0:51:38.745
Silver Tony Routley (50-54) 0:53:48.237
Bronze Bill Riley (50-54) 0:54:42.759
Bill Yearwood (55-59) 0:54:52.255
Murray Behl (55-59) 0:55:38.732
Tom Barichello (50-54) 0:57:38.506
David Kosick (55-59) 0:58:41.016
George Mclaughlin (55-59) 1:00:11.163
 
Master 60+
1 Michael Mccann (60-64) 0:52:06.937
2 Chan Buckland (70-74) 1:08:15.084
 
U13, U15, U17 Boys, Girls
Gold Casey Pope 0:29:31.815
 
U13 (10-12) Girls
Gold Kia vandervliet 0:19:28.299
Silver Keara Klimchuk-Brown 0:25:53.389
 
U15 (13-14) Boys
Gold Jordan Duncan 0:32:57.800
Silver Trevor Pearson 0:33:10.674
Bronze Sam Morris 0:33:51.847
4 Rob Leigh 0:34:19.941
5 Thomas Andrew 0:35:07.502
6 Jacob vandervliet 0:35:12.737
7 Max Kelsch 0:35:46.407
8 Carsten Lapointe 0:35:57.352
 
U15 (13-14) Girls
Gold Bernadette Moore 0:36:46.832
 
U17 (15-16) Boys
Gold Henry De Boever 0:32:03.969
Silver Geordie Morrison 0:33:52.404
Bronze Jeffrey Doyle 0:34:47.167
 
U17 (15-16) Girls
Gold Amanda Wakeling 0:34:41.032
Silver Maia Kilby 0:37:50.655
 
Paracycling:
Gold Kelly Smith 0:36:59.129
Silver Simon Harrington 0:41:51.318
Bronze Chad Palmer 0:50:24.969
4 James Hustvedt 1:35:12.000
5 Duncan Campbell 1:44:31.000
 
Para
Gold Karen March 1:44:11.000
 
Category 5 Men - Citizen Men
1 Steven Grandy 0:52:39.449
2 Rob Eakin 0:55:17.299
3 Jeff Manson 0:59:39.050
4 Adam Gruszowski 0:59:49.162
5 Mark Clyde 1:01:17.514
6 Darren Mcclelland 1:01:50.876

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login