Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 14/09 23:53 pm - La Route de France


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/09
 

La Route de France, France

Prologue (August 9th): Fontaines to Chaix ITT, 4.4km
1 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:00
2 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs at 0:01
3 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC Women 0:04
4 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 0:08
5 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team 0:10
6 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 0:13
7 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC Women 0:18
8 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi 0:19
9 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:20
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:21
 
57 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 0:47
 
Stage 1 (August 10th): Fontenay le Comte to Cholet 108.2km
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC Women 2:58:24
2 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:02
3 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi
4 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
5 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
6 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
7 Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi
9 Carmen McNellis (USA) US National Team
10 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
11 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion all s.t.
 
Stage 2: (August 11th): Cholet ITT, 15k
1 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 0:20:34
2 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC Women at s.t.
3 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 0:02
4 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago s.t.
5 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:13
6 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC Women 0:14
7 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi s.t.
8 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 0:16
9 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs 0:17
10 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:21
 
27 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 1:19
 
Stage 3 (August 12th): St. Pryve St. Mesmin to Vierzon, 114.3km
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC Women 2:55:04
2 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
3 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi
4 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
5 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
6 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
7 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi
8 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
10 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
 
30 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion all s.t.
 
Stage 4 (August 13th): Vierzon to St. Pourcain, 153.7km
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 4:01:05
2 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC Women at s.t.
3 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:12
4 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi s.t.
5 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:14
6 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago s.t.
7 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi 5:01
8 Magali Mocquery (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 6:15
9 Egle Zablockyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
10 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team both s.t.
 
45 Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 28:29
 
Stage 5 (August 14th) : Blanzat to Chatelguyon, 132.7km
1 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team 3:57:37
2 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:21
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
4 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs both s.t.
5 Flavia M. Oliveira (USA) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:24
6 Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
7 Romy Kasper (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
8 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi all s.t.
9 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:27
10 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago s.t.
 
DNF Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
 
Final GC
1 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC Women 14:22:06
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 1:23
3 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:19
4 Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:37
5 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi 5:51
6 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:04
7 Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago 11:19
8 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 13:11
9 Flavia M. Oliveira (USA) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 14:31
10 Egle Zablockyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 15:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login