Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 15/09 19:55 pm - Pro XCT Windham: full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/09
 

Pro XCT, Kenda Cup East, Windham, NY

Pro Women
1 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary 1:36:58.05
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team at 0:39.74
3 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Women's MTB Team 0:47.20
4 Lea Davison (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 1:35.93
5 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna 3:00.41
6 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 4:53.31
7 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary 5:56.18
8 Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth 8:16.18
9 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 9:34.12
10 Amy Dombroski (USA) 10:10.77
11 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team 11:42.22
12 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride Womens Mtb 13:31.98
13 Allison Mann (USA) Shoair/Specialized/Nema 14:47.51
14 Judy Freeman (USA) Toughgirl/Co 15:44.53
15 Krista Park (USA) Incycle/Magura/Notubes 15:48.76
16 Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio 17:38.13
17 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 18:52.02
18 Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 19:05.10
19 Lindsey Bishop (USA) 19:29.52
20 Alexandra Serrano (ECU) Cikla-Specialized 20:28.12
21 Jamie Dinkins (USA) 21:29.15
22 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) 22:07.90
23 Anina Aaron (USA) Kenda/KMC/Hayes 22:34.49
24 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco 24:26.84
25 Bryna Nestor (USA) 1 Lap Down
26 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) 1 Lap Down
27 Jane Pearson (USA) 2 Laps Down
28 Lydia Tanner (USA) Tokyo Joes 2 Laps Down
29 Philicia Marion (USA) Kenda/Kmc/Hayes 3 Laps Down
DNF Molly Throdahl (USA)
DNF Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com/Turner
DNF Kathy Sherwin (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes
 
Pro Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 1:38:46.41
2 Max Plaxton (Can) SHOAIR/Speciliazed at 1:07.19
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:15.34
4 Sid Taberlay (Aus) SHOAIR/Speciliazed 1:33.96
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary 1:39.82
6 Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team 4:11.69
7 Sam Jurekovic (USA) Shoair/Specialized 4:53.83
8 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing 5:06.29
9 Rotem Ishay (Isr) 6:06.93
10 Carl Decker (USA) Giant MTB Team 7:05.28
11 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 7:19.45
12 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary 7:52.85
13 Rob Squire (USA) U23 National Team 7:52.99
14 Matt Hadley (Can) Xprezo 8:47.43
15 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 9:25.34
16 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 10:18.28
17 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 11:06.33
18 Tad Elliott (USA) US U23 National 11:07.33
19 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Store Racing Team 12:07.67
20 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 12:14.98
21 Thomas Turner (USA) Outspokin Bicycles 12:52.83
22 Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing 14:57.79
23 Ryan Woodall (USA) Dedicated Athlete/Industry 17:29.44
24 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Tomac/Hayes 20:34.29
25 Dana Weber (USA) Trek/World Bicycle Relief 1 Lap Down
26 Brandon Draugelis (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 1 Lap Down
27 Jason Sager (USA) 1 Lap Down
28 Michael Mooradian (USA) Spin Bike Sh 1 Lap Down
29 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond Sports Therapy 1 Lap Down
30 Matthew Okeefe (USA) 1 Lap Down
31 Tom Sampson (USA) 1 Lap Down
32 Robert Marion (USA) Kenda/Kmc/Hayes 1 Lap Down
33 Macky Franklin (USA) Transparent Racing 1 Lap Down
34 Aaron Snyder (USA) 1 Lap Down
35 Blake Harlan (USA) Jamis Factory Team 1 Lap Down
36 Brent Mellen (USA) Strava Velo 2 Laps Down
37 Justin Raynes (USA) Bikes Unlimi 2 Laps Down
38 Mike Joos (USA) 2 Laps Down
39 John Burns (USA) 2 Laps Down
40 Benjamin Moore (USA) 2 Laps Down
41 Martin Kell (USA) Mountainside 2 Laps Down
42 Tim Mosher (USA) Cannondale Factory Team 2 Laps Down
43 Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 Nat Team 2 Laps Down
44 Seamus Powell (USA) Windham Mtn Outfitters 2 Laps Down
45 Andrew Alesio (USA) 2 Laps Down
46 Nathanael Wyatt (USA) 2 Laps Down
47 Kyle Douglas (Can) 3Rox Racing 3 Laps Down
48 Timothy Carson (USA) 3 Laps Down
49 Noah Tautfest (USA) 3 Laps Down
50 Chris Gagnon (USA) Magura/Mtbmind.Com 3 Laps Down
51 Rickey Visinski (USA) 3 Laps Down
52 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) 3 Laps Down
53 Greg Waggoner (USA) 3 Laps Down
54 Aaron Elwell (USA) Crrt/Monster/T6 3 Laps Down
55 Leonardo Sandoval (USA) One Man Show 3 Laps Down
56 Maurice Gamanho (USA) 3 Laps Down
57 Andrew Freye (USA) Bikeman.Com 3 Laps Down
58 Mike Festa (USA) 3 Laps Down
59 Patrick Wallace (USA) 3 Laps Down
60 Katriel Statman (USA) Transparent Racing 3 Laps Down
61 Harrison Precourt (USA) International Bikes Mtb/Twin Six 3 Laps Down
62 Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo/Giant 4 Laps Down
63 Osias Lozano (USA) 4 Laps Down
DNF Simon Happy (Can) RST Velo Sports
DNF Justin Lindine (USA) Bikers.Com/Cannondale
DNF Travis Livermon (USA) Champion System/Cannondale
DNF Seamus McGrath (Can) Jamis Factory
DNF Paul Kolb (USA)
DNS Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
DNS Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona
DNF Jesse Jakomait (Can)
DNF Shane Gouldthread (USA) Dirtyharrys.net
DNF Dylan Alesio (USA)
DNF Brian Astell (USA) Lost Coast Brewery/Marin
DNF Alex Ryan (USA) Ccn/Cannondale

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login