Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 17/09 12:48 pm - Championnat qubcois sur route


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/09
 

Championnat québécois sur route - (Minime, Pee-wee, Cadet) in Beauce, August 15-16

 

Road Races (August 15th)
 
Cadet Women (30.6 km)
1 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 1:39:44.29
2 Josiane Boily (Acidose Lactique) at s.t.
3 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 3:14
4 Noemie Frechette (Vélocité Drummond) 3:15
5 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 3:32
6 Josianne Bonneau (Acidose Lactique) 5:43
7 Audrey Bernard (Ride with Rendall) 5:45
8 Roxanne Pepin (D'Amos) 5:47
9 Elise Brouillette (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 5:49
10 Catherine Blais (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières) 5:58
11 Jeanne Gagne (Espoirs de Laval) 11:10
12 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs de Laval) 13:03
13 Laurie Dumas (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières) 14:48
14 Esther Gelinas (Vélocité Drummond) 14:55
15 Helene Pilote- Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 18:25
16 Annie- Claude Duchesne (Espoirs de Laval) 21:31
17 Laurie- Anne Desgagne (Proco (Tourcom)) 27:14
18 Catherine Caron (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 28:13
19 Michelle Duhamel (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 31:53
DNS Ann- Fredrik Gosselin (Beauce)
DNS Janick Hervieux (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Camille Latour (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières)
 
Cadet Men (30.6 km)
1 Joakim Albert (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 1:47:10
2 Elliott Doyle (Proco (Tourcom))
3 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect) both s.t
4 Benoit Lantagne (D'Amos) 0:02
5 Thomas Folly (Proco (Tourcom)) s.t
6 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Proco (Tourcom)) 0:04
7 Yohan Patry (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) s.t
8 David Onsow (Espoirs de Laval) 0:06
9 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs de Laval) s.t
10 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs de Laval) 0:10
11 Jeremie Lavoie- Doyon (Proco (Tourcom)) 2:09
12 Philippe Vezina (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 4:55
13 Alexandre Tremblay (Acidose Lactique) 4:56
14 Alexandre Pinard (Espoirs de Laval) 7:49
15 Marc- Antoine Labelle (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:28
16 Julien Carrier (Vélo Club Longueuil) s.t
17 Jean- Philippe Drouin (Beauce) 8:30
18 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs de Laval) 8:32
19 Frederic Cossette (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 8:33
20 Yanick Maltais (Proco (Tourcom)) 8:37
21 Charles Bourassa (Espoirs de Laval) 8:40
22 Blaise Limoges (D'Amos) 8:44
23 Jonathan Simard (Acidose Lactique) 8:53
24 Alexandre Duranceau (Vélo Club Longueuil) 13:11
25 Lambert Gatineau (Espoirs de Laval) 14:07
26 Isaac Fontaine (VéloSelect) 14:14
27 Alexandre Matteau (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières) 14:21
28 Samuel Gagnon (D'Amos) s.t
29 Maxime Leboeuf (Indépendant-RP) 16:12
30 Benjamin-Pierre Many (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro)
31 Patrick Forget (Vélocité Drummond) both s.t
32 Samuel Gallant- Lemay (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 19:07
33 Pierre Robitaille (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 21:01
34 Ludovic Gravel (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 22:13
35 Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval) s.t
36 Charles- Olivier Lemay (Espoirs de Laval) 24:32.33
37 Charles Girard (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro) 25:41.40
38 Marc Olivier Bergeron (Espoirs de Laval) 26:04.45
39 Michael Letourneau (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 27:34.08
40 Johnny Rosa (Espoirs de Laval) 27:35.64
41 Louis- Philippe Jean (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 27:36.97
DNF Philippe Boutin (CC 2R/Équipe Record)
DNF Emile Jean (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières)
DNF Louis Rancourt (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
 
Individual Time Trial (August 16th)
 
Cadet Women Time Diff
1 Josiane Boily (Acidose Lactique) 12:07.64 0
2 Josianne Bonneau (Acidose Lactique) 12:19.12 0:11.48
3 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 12:25.49 0:17.85
4 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 12:42.00 0:34.36
5 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Sherbrooke (club cyc) 13:05.16 0:57.52
6 Roxanne Pepin (D'Amos) 13:09.65 1:02.01
7 Elise Brouillette (Sherbrooke (club cyc) 13:21.80 1:14.16
8 Camille Latour (Équipe Vélo2Max Troi) 13:29.20 1:21.56
9 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs de Laval) 13:32.26 1:24.62
10 Noemie Frechette (Vélocité Drummond) 13:34.71 1:27.07
11 Catherine Blais (Équipe Vélo2Max Troi) 13:38.33 1:30.69
12 Annie-Claude Duchesne (Espoirs de Laval) 13:44.99 1:37.35
13 Esther Gelinas (Vélocité Drummond) 13:48.05 1:40.41
14 Jeanne Gagne (Espoirs de Laval) 13:54.10 1:46.46
15 Helene Pilote-Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 14:35.03 2:27.39
16 Michelle Duhamel (Sherbrooke (club cycle) 14:38.82 2:31.18
17 Laurie Dumas (Équipe Vélo2Max Troi) 14:42.01 2:34.37
18 Laurie-Anne Desgagne (Proco (Tourcom)) 14:50.76 2:43.12
19 Ann-Fredrik Gosselin (Beauce) 15:09.90 3:02.26
20 Catherine Caron (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 15:14.65 3:07.01
dsq Janick Hervieux (Espoirs de Laval)
dns Audrey Bernard (Ride with Rendall)
 
Cadet Men Time Diff
1 Joakim Albert (Garneau-Club Chaussu) 10:45.16 0
2 Benoit Lantagne (D'Amos) 10:57.55 at 0:12.39
3 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs de Laval) 11:04.04 0:18.88
4 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs de Laval) 11:14.91 0:29.75
5 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect) 11:16.91 0:31.75
6 Alexandre Tremblay (Acidose Lactique) 11:16.97 0:31.81
7 Jeremie Lavoie-Doyon (Proco (Tourcom)) 11:20.09 0:34.93
8 Yohan Patry (VC Montreal- Cycles) 11:23.17 0:38.01
9 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Proco (Tourcom)) 11:33.17 0:48.01
10 David Onsow (Espoirs de Laval) 11:34.84 0:49.68
11 Emile Jean (Équipe Vélo2Max Troi) 11:38.12 0:52.96
12 Jonathan Simard (Acidose Lactique) 11:40.88 0:55.72
13 Alexandre Pinard (Espoirs de Laval) 11:41.34 0:56.18
14 Jean-Philippe Drouin (Beauce) 11:43.60 0:58.44
15 Marc-Antoine Labelle (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:46.55 1:01.39
16 Samuel Gagnon (D'Amos) 11:48.97 1:03.81
17 Philippe Vezina (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 11:49.65 1:04.49
18 Elliott Doyle (Proco (Tourcom)) 11:50.41 1:05.25
19 Frederic Cossette (VC Montreal- Cycles) 11:53.51 1:08.35
20 Lambert Gatineau (Espoirs de Laval) 11:55.28 1:10.12
21 Blaise Limoges (D'Amos) 12:00.16 1:15.00
22 Charles Bourassa (Espoirs de Laval) 12:01.70 1:16.54
23 Ludovic Gravel (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 12:07.16 1:22.00
24 Isaac Fontaine (VéloSelect) 12:08.90 1:23.74
25 Thomas Folly (Proco (Tourcom)) 12:10.13 1:24.97
26 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs de Laval) 12:12.09 1:26.93
27 Patrick Forget (Vélocité Drummond) 12:12.30 1:27.14
28 Julien Carrier (Vélo Club Longueuil) 12:20.57 1:35.41
29 Philippe Boutin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 12:24.71 1:39.55
30 Alexandre Duranceau (Vélo Club Longueuil) 12:28.38 1:43.22
31 Louis-Philippe Jean (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 12:32.30 1:47.14
32 Yanick Maltais (Proco (Tourcom)) 12:36.38 1:51.22
33 Samuel Gallant- Lemay (Sherbrooke (club cyc) 12:55.00 2:09.84
34 Maxime Leboeuf (Indépendant-RP) 12:55.95 2:10.79
35 Benjamin-Pierre Many (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro) 13:00.97 2:15.81
36 Marc Olivier Bergeron (Espoirs de Laval) 13:06.46 2:21.30
37 Charles- Olivier Lemay (Espoirs de Laval) 13:08.23 2:23.07
38 Pierre Robitaille (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 13:15.84 2:30.68
39 Johnny Rosa (Espoirs de Laval) 13:19.32 2:34.16
40 Michael Letourneau (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 13:26.41 2:41.25
41 Charles Girard (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro) 13:31.13 2:45.97
42 Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval) 13:32.44 2:47.28
dnf Alexandre Matteau (Équipe Vélo2Max Troi)
 
Criterium (August 16th)
 
Cadet Women
1 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 41:46
2 Josiane Boily (Acidose Lactique) at s.t.
3 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 0:56
4 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 0:57
5 Elise Brouillette (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 0:58
6 Josianne Bonneau (Acidose Lactique) 2:05
7 Jeanne Gagne (Espoirs de Laval) 2:51
8 Noemie Frechette (Vélocité Drummond) 3:36
9 Catherine Blais (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières) s.t.
10 Roxanne Pepin (D'Amos) 3:40
11 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs de Laval) 3:48
12 Esther Gelinas (Vélocité Drummond) 5:21
13 Laurie Dumas (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières) 5:50
14 Helene Pilote- Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 7:56
15 Annie- Claude Duchesne (Espoirs de Laval) 8:34
16 Laurie- Anne Desgagne (Proco (Tourcom)) 8:54
17 Janick Hervieux (Espoirs de Laval) 9:48
18 Michelle Duhamel (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 10:57
DNS Audrey Bernard (Ride with Rendall)
DNS Catherine Caron (CC 2R/Équipe Record)
DNS Ann- Fredrik Gosselin (Beauce)
DNF Camille Latour (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières)
 
Cadet Men
1 Joakim Albert (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 41:13
2 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect)
3 Benoit Lantagne (D'Amos)
4 Elliott Doyle (Proco (Tourcom))
5 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs de Laval)
6 Thomas Folly (Proco (Tourcom))
7 David Onsow (Espoirs de Laval)
8 Jeremie Lavoie- Doyon (Proco (Tourcom)) all s.t.
9 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs de Laval) 0:03
10 Alexandre Tremblay (Acidose Lactique)
11 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Proco (Tourcom))
12 Philippe Vezina (CC 2R/Équipe Record)
13 Frederic Cossette (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
14 Yohan Patry (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) all s.t.
15 Julien Carrier (Vélo Club Longueuil) 0:31
16 Marc- Antoine Labelle (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:07
17 Emile Jean (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières) 1:08
18 Blaise Limoges (D'Amos) 1:12
19 Jonathan Simard (Acidose Lactique) 1:50
20 Alexandre Pinard (Espoirs de Laval) 2:08
21 Charles Bourassa (Espoirs de Laval) 2:13
22 Philippe Boutin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 2:22
23 Jean- Philippe Drouin (Beauce) s.t.
24 Samuel Gagnon (D'Amos) 2:24
25 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs de Laval) 2:28
26 Ludovic Gravel (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 2:30
27 Yanick Maltais (Proco (Tourcom)) 2:50
28 Isaac Fontaine (VéloSelect) 3:23
29 Benjamin-Pierre Many (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro) 3:32
30 Lambert Gatineau (Espoirs de Laval) 3:58
31 Alexandre Matteau (Équipe Vélo2Max Trois-Rivières) 4:13
32 Pierre Robitaille (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 5:14
33 Samuel Gallant- Lemay (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 5:23
34 Vincent Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval) 6:04
35 Charles- Olivier Lemay (Espoirs de Laval) 6:42
36 Marc Olivier Bergeron (Espoirs de Laval) 7:17
37 Michael Letourneau (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 7:53
38 Johnny Rosa (Espoirs de Laval) 8:09
39 Charles Girard (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro) 9:24
DNF Alexandre Duranceau (Vélo Club Longueuil)
DNF Patrick Forget (Vélocité Drummond)
DNF Louis- Philippe Jean (CC 2R/Équipe Record)
DNF Maxime Leboeuf (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Louis Rancourt (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)


Full results (all categories)

Road Races

ITT

Criterium

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login