Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 18/09 11:54 am - Alberta Provincial Road Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/09
 

Alberta Provincial Road Championships, August 16th, Cochraney AB. Hosted by BiciSport

Women A (70 km)
1 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 2:10:31
2 Nik Vogler (Independent) 2:10:31
3 Christina Smith (bicisport) 2:10:31
 
Women B (70 km)
1 Tanya Solomon (Speed Theory) 2:10:36
2 Kailee Boyle (Speed Theory) 2:18:10
3 Carol Chester (bicisport) 2:22:29
4 Alyssa Barker (United Cycle) 2:22:31
5 Sandra YAWORSKI (Speed Theory) 2:31:40
DNF Shantel Koenig (Redbike)
DNF Lauren Lankester (bicisport)
DNF Jennifer Modry (Juventus)
 
Cat 1/2 (120km)
1 Robin Baillie (Team H&R Block-Kona) 3:13:17
2 Chris McNeil (Team H&R Block-Kona) 3:14:04
3 Tim Heemskerk (United Cycle Racing) 3:14:17
4 Mark MacDonald (Team H&R Block-Kona) 3:14:17
5 Paul Tichelaar (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 3:14:19
6 Jeff Bolstad (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 3:14:41
7 Shawn Bunnin (bicisport) 3:14:43
8 Dallas Morris (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:16:14
9 Gideon Krishtalka (Team H&R Block-Kona) 3:19:24
10 Zane Westerbeek (Team H&R Block-Kona) 3:19:24
11 Ryan Campbell (bicisport) 3:19:29
12 Jonathan Benskin (Hardcore Racing) 3:19:37
13 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block-Kona) 3:20:12
14 Jesse Collins (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 3:20:24
15 Cameron McKnight (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 3:22:56
16 Craig DeBellefeuille (CMC/Bow Cycle) 3:24:15
17 Shawn Taylor (Cafe Racers) 3:27:30
18 Dave Jetz (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 3:27:30
19 Devin Erfle (Deadgoat Racing) 3:27:49
20 Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling) 3:30:25
21 Peter Toth (Juventus) 3:31:46
22 Holmes Lachlan (Speed Theory) 3:35:03
23 Dennis Bland (Speed Theory) 3:35:05
24 Shaun Adamson (Juventus) 3:42:05
25 Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory) 3:46:10
DNF Anthony Steenbergen (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
DNF Jon Nutbrown (Ridley's Cycle)
DNF Julie Beveridge (TEAM TIBCO)
DNF Andre Sutton (Hardcore Cycling Club)
DNF Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Stephen Mundy (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
DNF Kyle Anderson (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
DNF Steve Martins (Hardcore Cycling Club)
 
Cat 3 (107 km)
1 Peter Knight (Hardcore Cycling Club)
2 Andy Holmwood (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
3 Troy Delfs (Synergy Racing)
4 Adam Boyko (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
5 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Club)
6 Kevin McMahon (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
7 Donnie King (CMC/Bow Cycle)
8 Bill Quinney (Synergy Racing)
9 Clayton Paradis (Pedalhead Racing)
10 Greg Dycke (bicisport)
11 Mark Rumsey (Hardcore Cycling Club)
12 Rob Brandrick (Independent)
13 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing)
14 Bailey McKnight (Synergy Racing)
15 Craig Fraser (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
16 Scott Donaldson (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
17 Jonathan Wilson (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
18 Rob Reid (rmcc)
19 Harley Borlee (Speed Theory)
20 Tommy Mak (Eurotech Cycle)
21 George Irwin (Juventus)
22 Robin Borstmayer (Juventus)
DNF Dave Crewe (Eurotech)
DNF Ryan Robinson (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
 
Cat 4 (95km)
1 Brian Green (NIklas group) 2:46:40
2 Antonio Bilotta (Pedalhead Road Works) 2:46:40
3 Travis Anderson (ERTC/Revolution) 2:46:40
4 Jeremy Myers (Schmoe Racing) 2:46:40
5 Craig Verrier (bicisport) 2:46:40
6 Chris McCue (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear) 2:46:40
7 Mark Franklin (Deadgoat Racing) 2:46:40
8 Stuart Black (Deadgoat) 2:46:40
9 Lorie Holte (CMC/Bow Cycle) 2:46:40
10 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 2:46:40
11 Roy Quade (bicisport) 2:46:40
12 James Janzen (bicisport) 2:46:40
13 Rob Belanger (ERTC/Revolution) 2:46:40
14 Michael Godfrey (Speed Theory) 2:46:40
15 Larry Welsh (Speed Theory) 2:46:40
16 Rob Found (Velocity) 2:46:40
17 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory) 2:46:40
18 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 2:46:40
19 Joshua Krabbe (Hardcore CC) 2:46:40
20 Joel Souchotte (Speed Theory) 2:46:40
DNF Carlos Salas (Speed Theory)
DNF Michael Lankester (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Stephen Andrichuk (CMC/Bow Cycle)
DNF Patrick Brick (Calgary CrankMasters)
DNS Steve Schiefler (Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear)
 
Cat 5 (70 km)
1 Stephen Lund (NIklas group) 2:01:25
2 Rick Courtney (Speed Theory) 2:01:46
3 Jeff Perron (rmcc) 2:02:05
4 Trevor Pombert (United Cycle) 2:02:15
5 Alejandro Henry (Speed Theory) 2:02:15
6 Jim Long (CMC/Bow Cycle) 2:02:15
7 Aaron Falkenberg (ERTC/Revolution) 2:02:15
8 Paul Rosenburg (Speed Theory) 2:02:15
9 Greg Sowak (Juventus) 2:02:15
10 Lorne Dmitruk (9th Street Cycle Logic) 2:03:37
11 Carl Miiller (Speed Theory) 2:06:10
12 Andrew Paul (Independent) 2:06:10
13 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory) 2:06:10
14 Peter Verburg (Speed Theory) 2:06:10
15 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory) 2:06:10
16 Jay RANKIN (bicisport) 2:07:35
17 Albert Nguyen (Hardcore Cycling Club) 2:07:35
18 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory) 2:12:20
19 Stephen Pickett (Speedtheory) 2:13:13
20 Stefan Lohka (CMC/Bow Cycle) 2:16:55
21 Rich Sitter (Juventus) 2:16:55
22 Paul Broska (Calgary CrankMasters) 2:25:56
DNF Eric Johnstone (Synergy)
DNS David Pick (NIklas group)
 
Paralympic (43 km)
1 Jean Paul Veress (CMC/Bow Cycle) 1:41:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login