Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 18/09 17:51 pm - Tour du Limousin: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/09
 

Results from the opening stage of the 2009 Tour du Limousin in France. Dominique Rollin (Cervelo Test Team) was 12th and Christian Meier (Garmin - Slipstream) was 34th.

Stage 1: Limoges to Ussel, 159.6km
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:50:57
2 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team at 0:04
3 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:06
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 0:09
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun s.t.
7 Benoît Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:10
8 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
9 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
11 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
12 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
13 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
14 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
15 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
17 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
18 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
19 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
20 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
21 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
22 Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93
23 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
24 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
25 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse D'epargne all s.t.
27 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne 0:14
28 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel s.t.
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:19
30 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design
34 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
35 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
36 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
37 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
38 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
39 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
41 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
46 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
48 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
49 Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
50 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
51 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design
52 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
53 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
54 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
55 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
57 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
58 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
59 Mauricio Alber Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
60 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
61 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
64 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
65 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
67 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
68 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
69 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
70 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93
71 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
72 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
73 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
74 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Martin Velits (SVK) Team Milram 0:50
76 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 0:56
77 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:06
78 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:13
79 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design 3:20
80 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4:21
81 Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4:23
82 Aurelien Duval (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
83 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team
84 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
85 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu Cervelo Test Team
86 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
87 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
88 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
89 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
90 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
91 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
92 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
93 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun all s.t.
94 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 4:33
95 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 7:36
96 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
97 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
98 Julien Guay (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
99 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
100 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
101 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
102 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
103 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone all s.t.
104 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10:21
105 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
106 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
107 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
108 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
109 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
110 Sung Baek Park (COREE) Eqa-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design 12:05
111 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design
112 Mickael Damien (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design both s.t.
113 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12:41
114 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
115 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design
116 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
117 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
118 Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel
119 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
120 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
121 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux all s.t.
122 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 12:53
123 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 15:48
124 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
125 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
126 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login