Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

August 23/09 19:54 pm - GP Ouest Plouay (ProTour) - Plouay, France


Posted by Editor on 08/23/09
 

Results from today's 230 kilometre ProTour one day race - GP Ouest Plouay - won by Simon Gerrans (Cervelo Test Team). Four Canadians participated, with Dominique Rollin (Cervelo Test Team) the highest placed, in 24th.

 

1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 5:58:53
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
3 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream all s.t.
6 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne at 0:03
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
8 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
9 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
10 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
11 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
12 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
14 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
16 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
17 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
18 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
20 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
21 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
23 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
25 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - HTC
26 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
27 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
29 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - N.G.C
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
32 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
34 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
37 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
38 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
39 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank
41 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia - HTC
42 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
43 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
44 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
46 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
47 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana
49 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r La Mondiale
51 Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
54 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
55 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto
57 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
58 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
59 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
60 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
62 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
64 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
66 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
67 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
68 Alberto Fernandez de la Puebla Ramos (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
69 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
70 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
71 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
72 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram all s.t.
73 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 1:01
74 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
75 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
76 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
78 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto all s.t.
79 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 6:58
80 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
81 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
82 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
85 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
86 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
87 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
89 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
90 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
91 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
93 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
94 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
95 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
97 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
99 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
100 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
101 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
102 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step all s.t.
103 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 14:49
DNF Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
DNF Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
DNF Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Egoi Martinez de Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
DNF Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Jason Donald (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
DNF William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Esp) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Jonathan Bellis (Gbr) Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
DNF Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login