Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 24/09 13:11 pm - Quebec Provincial Road Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/09
 

Results from the Elite Provincial Road Championships (ITT and Road) held in Huntingdon QC, on August 22 and 23.

 

Time Trial (August 22nd) - 23.2 km
 
Junior Women
1 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 35:05.88
2 Evelyne Gagnon (Indépendant-RP) at 0:48.53
3 Jessica Garneau (Espoirs Saputo) 2:16.47
4 Genevieve Bourgeois (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 2:20.37
5 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Garneau Club Chaussure) 2:21.90
6 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 3:09.90
7 Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contreco) 3:24.67
8 Sonia Hurtubise (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 4:24.53
9 Elisabeth Albert (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 4:45.42
10 Véronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 5:25.99
11 Annie- Claude Duchesne (Espoirs de Laval) 5:52.03
12 Elodie Gillard (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 6:01.53
dnf Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo)
dns Laurence Dufour (Espoirs Saputo)
 
Senior Women
1 Veronique Labonte (Équipe Cascades-ABC) 33:11.10
2 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain Bicyc) at 0:42.02
3 Sophie Matte (Stevens presented by) 1:35.00
4 Sylvie D' Aoust (Cyclefit Chicks) 3:23.50
5 Audrey Sarrazin (Le Yéti) 3:34.84
6 Lucie Poulin (Équipe Cascades-ABC) 3:46.96
7 Myriam Gaudreault (Quilicot- Rackultra) 3:47.62
8 Catherine Naulleau (Piste.ca) 4:17.05
9 Kathleen Worobeck (Cyclefit Chicks) 4:28.50
10 Valerie Crete (Guru) 4:33.03
11 Lynn Beaumont (Haut Richelieu Megav) 5:42.48
12 Valérie Ferron (Espresso Sports) 5:46.88
13 Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Équipe Cascades-ABC) 7:28.64
14 Julie Leblanc (Haut Richelieu Megav) 9:07.18
15 Melissa Lansing (Cyclefit Chicks) 13:26.57
 
Junior Men
1 Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 31:28.06
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) at 0:11.33
3 Philippe Lacasse (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:41.04
4 Raphael Masse- Viau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:24.82
5 Pierrick Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:27.66
6 Antoni Loignon (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 1:31.61
7 Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo) 1:36.17
8 Jordan Brochu (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 1:36.96
9 Philippe Nadon (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:44.57
10 William Fontaine (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 1:57.69
11 Hugo Barrette (Espoirs Saputo) 2:07.52
12 Frederic Ouellet- Lacroix (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 2:08.82
13 Benoit Lantagne (D'Amos) 2:39.08
14 Patrick Chartrand (Independant) 2:39.27
15 Laurent Dallaire (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 2:44.35
16 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Eva Devinci) 2:54.05
17 Karl Steppan (D'Amos) 3:03.21
18 Jean- Michel Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 3:03.87
19 Jacob Bouchard (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 3:11.15
20 Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo) 3:13.36
21 Nicolas Tremblay (Independant) 3:24.25
22 Francis Desbiens (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 3:24.57
23 Christophe Riopel- Benoit (Espoirs Saputo) 3:28.01
24 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 3:35.28
25 Jimmy Lapointe (D'Amos) 3:53.03
26 Jérémie Lavoie- Doyon (Proco (Tourcom)) 3:55.47
27 Philippe Vézina (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 4:03.19
28 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Proco (Tourcom)) 4:20.01
29 Philippe Boutin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 5:13.97
30 Martial Lavoie (Proco (Tourcom)) 5:31.89
31 Thomas Desjardins (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 5:33.63
32 Thomas Folly (Proco Alma) 5:40.93
33 Jean- Simon Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 5:59.28
 
Elite 1/2 Men
1 Francois Parisien (Planet Energy) 28:48.21
2 Warren Macdonald (EMD Serono - Special) at 0:07.81
3 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:22.41
4 Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall) 0:52.43
5 Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy) 0:54.64
6 Benoit Simard (EMD Serono - Special) 1:12.77
7 Thomas Devisscher (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 1:13.84
8 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) 1:25.65
9 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specializ) 1:29.47
10 Charly Vives (Planet Energy) 1:33.79
11 Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) 1:44.82
12 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 2:10.61
13 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrik) 2:12.86
14 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss) 2:26.44
15 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contreco) 2:27.10
16 Benjamin Martel (MazurCoaching.com) 2:29.84
17 Andre Tremblay (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 2:30.95
18 Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 2:40.31
19 Mathieu Roy (Nativo Concept) 2:41.69
20 Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 2:43.06
21 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 2:52.83
22 Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Club Chaussure) 3:34.36
23 Matt Deluco (Euro Sport.ca) 3:36.32
24 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 3:44.50
25 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contreco) 3:51.82
26 Jonathan Arseneault (Novabrik) 3:52.87
27 Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall) 3:59.17
28 Simon Gagnon- Brassard (Nativo Concept) 4:05.56
29 Maxime Joly- Smith (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 4:49.77
30 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 5:22.24
31 Francis Martin (Gaspésien) 5:34.65
32 Guillaume Bilodeau (Ryno Performance) 6:06.46
33 Frederic Martin (Gaspésien) 8:33.51
DNS Charles- Alexander Cloutier (Gaspésien


Full results for all categories (road and ITT)

 

Road Races (August 23rd)
 
Junior Women - 87.5 km
1 Elisabeth Albert (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 2:19:14
2 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
3 Sonia Hurtubise (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
4 Genevieve Bourgeois (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
5 Tennesse Mayer (Espoirs de Laval)
6 Gabrielle Pilote- Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record)
7 Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo)
8 Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
9 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) all s.t.
10 Hélène Pilote- Fortin (CC 2R/Équipe Record) 0:33
11 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 6:19
12 Elodie Gillard (Garneau-Club Chaussures) Même tem
13 Frederique Lord (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 6:20
NP Laurence Dufour (Espoirs Saputo)
DNF Evelyne Gagnon (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Jessica Garneau (Espoirs Saputo)
DNF Annie- Claude Duchesne (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)
 
Senior Women - 87.5 km
1 Catherine Couture (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 2:19:12
2 Joanie Caron (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
3 Valerie Crete (Guru)
4 Genevieve Gagnon (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/P)
5 Myriam Gaudreault (Indépendant-RP)
6 Allison Lampi (Indépendant-RP)
7 Ariane Patenaude (Indépendant-RP)
8 Sophie Matte (Stevens presented by the)
9 Lucie Poulin (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
10 Valérie Ferron (Espresso Sports)
11 Veronique Labonte (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
12 Johanne Cyr (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/P)
13 Catherine Rainville- Avon (Indépendant-RP)
14 Sylvie D' Aoust (Cyclefit Chicks)
15 Elisa Gagnon (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) all s.t.
16 Suzie Belanger (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles) 0:22
17 Julie Marceau (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) s.t.
18 Isabelle Rodrigue (Iris) 1:14
19 Audrey Sarrazin (Le Yéti) 6:23
20 Catherine Naulleau (Piste.ca) s.t.
21 Gabrielle Ostiguy (Équipe Brunet) 6:26
NP Jenniffer Stephenson (Team UltreLink)
NP Lynn Beaumont (Haut Richelieu Megavolt/At)
NP Marie- Eve Racicot (La Cabosse d'Or)
DNS Shanie Bergeron (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/P)
DNS Veronique Bilodeau (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
DNS Karol- Ann Canuel (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
DNF Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles)
DNF Kathleen Worobert (Cyclefit Chicks)
DNF Catherine Bovet (Cycles Patrick)
 
Junior Men - 105 km
1 Pierrick Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 2:27:02
2 Jordan Brochu (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
3 Philippe Lacasse (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) both s.t.
4 Jean- Michel Naud (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:23
5 Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
6 Philippe Vézina (CC 2R/Équipe Record)
7 Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo)
8 Christophe Riopel- Benoit (Espoirs Saputo)
9 Jacob Bouchard (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
10 Blaise Limoges (D'Amos)
11 Jimmy Lapointe (D'Amos)
12 Benoit Lantagne (D'Amos)
13 Raphael Masse- Viau (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
14 Antoni Loignon (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
15 Thomas Folly (Proco (Tourcom))
16 Julien Langlois (Espoirs de Laval)
17 Olivier Delaneey (Espoirs de Laval)
18 David Onsow (Espoirs de Laval)
19 Francis Desbiens (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
20 Philippe Boutin (CC 2R/Équipe Record)
21 Martial Lavoie (Proco (Tourcom))
22 Laurent Dallaire (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
23 Jean- Simon Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
24 Maxime Bilodeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
25 Simon- Pierre Maltais (Proco (Tourcom))
26 Alexis Cartier (Indépendant-RP)
27 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
28 Louis Leclerc (VéloSelect)
29 Jérémie Lavoie- Doyon (Proco (Tourcom))
30 Karl Steppan (D'Amos)
31 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs de Laval)
32 Matteo Dal-Cin (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) all s.t.
33 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) 0:32
34 Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo) 0:52
35 Patrick Chartrand (Independant) 1:24
36 Frederic Ouellet- Lacroix (EVA-DEVINCI (Club)) s.t.
37 Thomas Desjardins (Garneau-Club Chaussures) 2:11
38 Philippe Nadon (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 6:25
39 Brandon Spencer (Indépendant-RP) 14:35
NP Hugo Barrette (Espoirs Saputo)
NP Nicolas Tremblay (Independant)
DNF William Fontaine (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
 
Elite 1/2 Men - 157.5 km
1 Keven Lacombe (Planet Energy) 3:39:48
2 Bruno Langlois (Planet Energy) at 0:28
3 Andre Tremblay (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 0:33
4 Michael Joannisse (Nativo Concept) 1:21
5 Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Club Chaussures) s.t.
6 Erik Lyman (Indépendant-RP) 1:48
7 Jean- Sebastien Perron (Volkswagen-Specialized) 2:23
8 Charly Vives (Planet Energy) 2:25
9 Mathieu Roy (Nativo Concept) 2:33
10 Maxime Vives (Planet Energy)
11 Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
12 Giovanni Traina (Marinoni-Cadence)
13 Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen-Specialized)
14 David Maltais (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
15 Geoffroy Dussault (Sports Bazar Inc)
16 Joel Dion- Poitras (Planet Energy)
17 Francois Chabot (Volkswagen-Specialized)
18 Arnaud Papillon (Volkswagen-Specialized)
19 Charles B. Thibault (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Speci)
20 Sebastien Rousseau (Iris)
21 Charles- Alexandre Cloutier (Gaspésien)
22 Simon Gagnon- Brassard (Nativo Concept)
23 Jean- Sebastien Beland (Volkswagen-Specialized)
24 Ugo Lapierre (Novabrik)
25 Louis- Charles Lacroix (Ste-Foy-Québec Métro)
26 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien)
27 Ryan Phelps (Ride with Rendall)
28 Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss-Speci)
29 Benoit Lussier (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
30 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
31 Pierre- Louis Chamberland (CVM Val David)
32 Benjamin Martel (MazurCoaching.com)
33 Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
34 Matt DeLuco (Euro Sport.ca)
35 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
36 Alexi Richer (Le Yéti)
37 Doug Van Den Ham (EMD Serono - Specialized)
38 Maxime Joly- Smith (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
39 Davy Andrew (Independant)
40 Francis Martin (Gaspésien)
41 Félis Coté (CVM Val David)
42 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
43 Aroussen Laflamme (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
44 Mathieu Boudier- Reveret (Nativo Concept) all s.t.
45 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen-Specialized) 2:40
46 Warren MacDonald (EMD Serono - Specialized) 2:41
47 Hugo Pradere (Pro Bike Pool Kuota) 2:57
48 Keir Plaice (Planet Energy)
49 Francois Parisien (Planet Energy) both s.t.
50 Carl Desroches (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 3:17
51 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 5:24
52 Frederic Martin (Gaspésien) 22:10
53 Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (Warrior Racing) 22:57
NP Jonathan Arseneault (Novabrik)
NP Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures)
NP Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
NP Derek Harnden (Indépendant)
NP Sébastien Cadieux- Duval (Independant)
DNS Guillaume Boivin (Volkswagen-Specialized)
DNF Martin Gilbert (Planet Energy)
DNF Pierre- Olivier Boily (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Guillaume Bilodeau (Ryno Performance)
DNF Thomas Devisscher (Pro Bike Pool Kuota)
DNF Joel Pelletier (Iris)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login